TEAMS: NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup - 2019 Finals Week 1

TGCup Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2019 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Elimination Final (6th v 7th)
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 13 2019, 9:30am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Penrith Panthers
25. Hope Tevaga 13. Emelia Kaafi 15. Lavinia Taiseni 1. Teagan Toa Toa 18. Litiana Tuifua 20. Suresa-moana Enese 10. Madison Gaal 7. Justyce Cleverly 17. Christina Palu 2. Reshaun Vaughan 8. Jasmine Lepua 4. Jaysharna-jean Houia 6. Jessika Lealaiauloto 22. Carlene Leve 23. Faliki Pohiva

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Jamie Chapman 2. Lara Blom 3. Jaida White 4. Lynda Howarth 5. Zali Hopkins 6. Alexandra Weir 7. Jazmine Silva Gukisuva 8. Tegan Dymock 9. Ella Barker 10. Kelly Gilmour 14. Talei Koroitamana 11. Aimee Jane Strawbridge 12. Lilli Kelly 13. Ella Robinson 15. Janelle Kennedy

Match Officials • Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Andrew Celona, Adam Sirianni;


Qualifying Final (1st v 4th)
Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat April 13 2019, 10:30am at WIN Stadium

Illawarra Steelers
1. Keele Browne 9. Olivia Vale 7. Mikayla Kidd 11. Teagan Berry 5. Riley Scott 2. Tiana Graham 14. Emily Andrews 4. Rhiannon Tungai 18. Viena Tinao 13. Maddison Weatherall 8. Ula-mari Time-cribb 3. Meg Buchanan 10. Eleni Amone 15. Chantel Tugaga 19. Nancy Misa

St George Dragons
1. Leanne Toomalatai 13. Mareva Swann 5. Ema Rainima 4. Taina Naividi 20. Ana Tohi-hiku 7. Sereana Naitokatoka 17. Rebecca Mose 2. Holly Gatt 18. T. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 12. Rysh'e Fa'amausili 16. Filomina Hanisi 3. Reva Hakopa 8. Camelia Atelaite Ali Lotoa'atu 14. Myah Tahan 19. Elizabeth Vakacoa 6. Charkyl Ngamotu 9. Carly Drury 10. Hana Herlihy 11. Jasmine Thompson 15. Rhonda Chambers

Match Officials • Referees: Brodie Rushby;Sideline Officials: Ebony Tzoukas, Jeremy Framke;


Qualifying Final (2nd v 3rd)
Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Sat April 13 2019, 3:15pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Newcastle Knights
1. Jorja Holden 2. Ashlee Russell 3. Petria Symington 4. Jasmine Strange 5. Carissa Harrison 7. Joeli Morris 8. Kayla Romaniuk 9. Breannan O'neill 10. Cody Campbell 11. Olivia Kernick 12. Caitlin Johnston 14. Zoe Coyne 15. Jada Beale 16. Ella Buteux 17. Lily Hanning 18. Terri-lee Van Wyk 25. Naydine Wahanui

Wests Tigers
1. Ally Beaufils 3. Litiana Smith Warwick 4. Jessica Whelan 6. Emily Curtain 7. Josephine Bee 11. Mackenzie Stone 9. Janaya Bent 16. Jessica Kennedy 8. Bianca Cornwell 12. Mamana Alatini 13. Sophie Curtain 15. Olivia Foster 18. Abbey Riley 21. Briana Dean 22. Anna Moa

Match Officials • Referees: Dante Liu;Sideline Officials: David Hughes, Jayden Kastelan;


Elimination Final (5th v 8th)
Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat April 13 2019, 4:30pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Canberra Raiders
15. Taysha-lee Campbell 3. Gabbie Davis 1. Madyson Tooth 2. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 14. Shanae Pope 7. Samantha Small 8. Tara Mcgrath-west 9. Krystyana Haridemos 21. Jada Olsen-flanagan 4. Ashley Carter 17. Grace Martin 10. Carly Wilkin 12. Samantha Clegg 13. Sydney Harrison 20. Taylah Johnston 5. Tarnayar Hinch 6. Krystal Blackwell 19. Vanessa Harris

Parramatta Eels
1. Anne Pati 2. Chelsea-lina Koomson 4. Allison Futialo 5. Izabella Epati 6. Jada Toevai 7. Kristen Cawthorne 11. Natalie Bainou 12. Tahlia Alexander 15. Martha Fua 24. Breeze E'e 25. Gardinia Faalogo 13. Jada Alexander 17. Shondell Akhabue 18. Pearl Mccarthy 19. Rebekah Faucette

Match Officials • Referees: Joshua Bradstock;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Stephanie Penteado;