TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 24

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 24 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues v Sydney University
Sat August 31 2019, 1:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Christian Papa 25. Tevita Masima 3. Tavena Koroisau 26. Kirisimasi Panapa 5. Jason Jana 6. Isiah Panuve 7. Solomon Tomokino 8. Hira Raharaha 9. Harry Brett 10. Anzacsemi Aviata 11. Kaylen Miller 12. Auzzie Tuwhangai 33. Nick Toomata 14. Moo Doh 15. Benjamin Dooley 21. Daniel Mati-Leifi 24. Keli Legutua 27. Shane Tomokino 28. Ronan King

Sydney University
26. Mutu Stanley 27. James Morgan 28. Joe Kavoa 29. Dominic Ayoub 30. Lewis Habkouk 31. Tyler Mcilroy 7. Neenan Simpson 32. Anthony Tsangarides 9. Reuben Taylor 33. Nicolas Serafino 34. John Paul Hannawe 35. Benjamin Vitucci 36. Paul Katia 37. Myles Fowler 38. Sisa Koroi 39. Luke Collins 40. Rhys Tucker

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Luke Saldern;


Penrith Brothers v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sat August 31 2019, 1:00pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers
1. Joshua Smith 2. Shehroze Khan 3. Blake McCaffery 4. Dylan Camilleri 5. Corey Larosa 6. Mason Iaria 7. Aaron Lockwood 8. Luigi Isa 9. Cody Smith 10. Bradley Middlebrooke 11. Patrick Hinder 12. Mavrik Geyer 13. Bailey Fisher 14. Warren Smith 15. Zach Nuttall 16. Allan Loleni 20. Matt Tomkins 19. Bailey Hughes 21. Jedd Gordon

East Campbelltown Eagles
5. Amanono Tovio 2. Chris Standing 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 15. Samuel Kimi-Ioane 1. Shannon Gallant 77. Edwin Connor 16. Aaron Teraki 13. John Da Silva 10. Mason Talolua 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Grant Lahey 20. Thomas Morrison 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 14. Dwayne Lemafa 21. Guy Thompson 18. Brett Lahey

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Patrick Mackey;


Belrose Eagles v Hills District Bulls
Sat August 31 2019, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Keia Maino 2. Alec Panetta 3. Brad Meaney 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Issac Treml 6. Jonathon Palau 7. Pita Godinet 25. Terry Taia 8. Matika Vatuvei 10. Stefano Totidis 11. Ken Szeremta 12. Luke Haddrick 13. Damien Lawler 9. Kurtis Butler 19. Adam Saunders 22. Koki Godinet 23. Warren Butler 14. Simione Afeaki

Hills District Bulls
1. Luke McDonald 2. Tyler Tuigamala 21. Isaac Gorman 3. Noah Smith 5. Sam Shepherd 6. Taylor Bennett 7. Zachary Butler 15. Dean Barron 9. Ezra Gibson 11. Aaron Kanaley 13. Daniel De Vecchis 22. Josh Gatt 20. Thomas Gibbeson 4. Tevita Piukana 10. Jonathan Mose 18. Colin Munro 24. Mitch Hyde

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Lyndsay Packer;


Asquith Magpies v Guildford Owls
Sun September 1 2019, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-Lee Perana 2. Sione Hopoate 3. Justin Burt 4. Caleb Campbell 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Hayden McWilliam 7. Debraska Rikiriki 8. James Mirceski 9. Jermayne Cook 10. Pita Faulalo 11. Sione Tuipolotu 12. Joshua Fraser 13. Awishkar Gnyawali 14. Robert Williams 15. Alipate Tani 16. Bill Benjamin 17. Robert Afu

Guildford Owls
1. Dylan Holdsworth 2. Daniel Lotu 3. Leslie Ngaluafe 4. Ashley Brown 5. Cameron Eyles 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Brandan Sly 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Jaydn Field 10. Alec Hobbs 11. Mohamad Soultan 30. Beni Valu 13. David Oxley 14. Saimone Lasalo 15. Jarred Petero 21. Connor Reardon 29. Paul Tuigamala

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Joseph Eid;


Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Wentworthville United
Sun September 1 2019, 2:30pm at TG Millner Field

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Angelo Panambalama 2. Josh Rizk 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Bradley Cincotta 5. Kirk Patton 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 25. Dane Knuth 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 16. Santino Battagliolo 11. Bradley Cousins 10. Langi Suli-Ruka 13. Angus McElroy 9. Rocco Battagliolo 12. Tyler Seymour 15. Callum Ellis 17. Kobe Thorson

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 12. Skippy Lipano 3. Shaiquan Terekia 19. Siaosi Sisifa 5. George Aroyan 6. Brendan Newton 7. James Boustani 8. Solomone Lasalo 14. Josh Bergamin 20. Feao Lavemai 16. Muli Lasalo 11. Josh Tuitupou 18. Brad Johnson 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Inoke Vunipola 13. Dallas King 15. Albert Etuati Favaae

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Dean Tyler;


Moorebank Rams v St Marys
Sun September 1 2019, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Jake Horton 2. Joseph Romeo 3. Jonty Timoti 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 16. Sakaraia Ratuvou 6. Christian Urso 7. Andreas Joannou 23. Mosese Pope 9. Aiden Aue 10. Jason Tuulau 12. Kurtis Lamaro 8. Mark Griffiths 13. Brock Hamill 5. Blake Clayton 17. Brandon Tobar 19. Joel William Barry 25. Jake Kamire

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Ethan Mcpherson 3. Thomas Lofts 4. Mose Feilo 5. Logan Cohen 6. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 7. Dylan White 8. Peter Betros 9. Dylan McBain 10. Zac Duclos 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Fred Pupu 15. Joel Borg 17. Paranas Bokuik 18. Emmanuel Petrus 19. Jovilisi Natoya 22. Daniel Penese

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, Dillian Wells;