TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2019 Finals Week 3

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 3 of the 2019 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

The Steele Sports and Hawkesbury Radio teams will broadcast both matches LIVE.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


First Preliminary Final
Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties RLFC
Sat September 21 2019, 5:15pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Josh Bermingham 2. Eparama Navale 3. Eli Roberts 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Charlton Schaafhausen 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Beau Henry 8. Adam Spicer 9. Brad Keighran 10. D'Rhys Miller 11. Danny Howard 12. Liam Mulvihill 13. Blake Cook 14. Dylan Izzard 16. Brad Johnson 17. Rydge Smith 24. Nick Kassis

Mounties RLFC
1. Daniel Roberts 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Roman Ioelu 4. Atini Gafa 5. Jett Karam 6. Anthony Layoun 7. Jack Payne 8. Willie Mataka 9. Sam Duggan 10. Mitch Cahalane 11. Jakob Giles 12. Steven Tavita 13. Matthew Whitehouse 14. Giordan Patea 15. Lazarus Brown 16. Mitch Kennedy 17. Jarrod Brackenhofer 18. Lachlan Armstrong 19. Ryan King 20. Jamin Williams 21. Elijah Hunt

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Mitchell Stone;


Second Preliminary Final
St Marys v Hills District Bulls
Sun September 22 2019, 12:50pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

St Marys
1. Jake Toby 2. Jake Maizen 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Maliko Filino 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Isaac Thompson 7. Kurt Falls 8. Joe Vaegaau 9. Meni Luke 10. Vasili Tsikrikas 11. Pat Hollis 12. John Faiumu 13. George Tsikrikas 14. Dylan Fuad 15. Marli Sini 17. Tom Skinner 19. Anton Iaria 20. Veta Henry Seumanu 22. Leonati Feiloakitua

Hills District Bulls
1. Lachlan Walmsley 2. Meimeite Siale 4. Tarquinn Butler 3. Daniel Harrison 5. Christopher McCoy 6. Nicholas Holliday 7. Joel Bradford 11. Timothy Robinson 9. Heath L'Estrange 14. Matthew Currie 16. David Baumann 17. Yileen Gordon 13. Sean Walpole 15. Corey Kurnoth 20. Clayton Faulalo 21. Bruce Ward 22. Blake Manowski

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Tom Cambourn;