TEAMS: KOE NSW Cup - 2021 Round 9

NSWRLCC2021

All the squads and officials for Round 9 of the NSWRL Knock-on Effect Cup NSW Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Suburbs Magpies BYE

Penrith Panthers v Newtown Jets
Fri May 7 2021, 3:45pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Sunia Turuva 2. Robert Jennings 3. Brent Naden 4. Izack Tago 5. Taylan May 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Kurt Falls 8. Vasili Tsikrikas 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Jayden Tanner 11. John Faiumu 12. Arthur Crichton 13. Lindsay Smith 14. Brendan Hands 15. Alec Susino 16. Eddie Blacker 17. Thomas Jenkins

Newtown Jets

1. Luke Metcalf 2. Joniah Lualua 3. Josh Dugan 14. Jenson Taumoepeau 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Jack Williams 7. Tyla Tamou 8. Brock Ilett 9. Zac Woolford 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. D'Rhys Miller 12. Bronson Garlick 13. Tyler Slade 15. Kyle Paterson 16. Brock Gray 19. Duwayne Mariner 20. Ethan Natoli 22. Dylan O’Connor

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Tim Hannon;


Parramatta Eels v North Sydney Bears
Fri May 7 2021, 5:25pm at Bankwest Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Hayze Perham 2. Toa Mata'afa 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Sean Russell 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Makahesi Makatoa 9. Joey Lussick 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Elie El Zakhem 12. Ray Stone 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Charbel Tasipale 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Aistasi James

North Sydney Bears

1. Brad Abbey 2. Tom Carr 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Tony Satini 5. Sione Hopoate 8. Max Bailey 9. Ben Marschke 10. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 11. Naufahu Whyte 12. Jerry Key 13. Harrison Edwards 14. Shannon Gardiner 15. Elia Faatui 16. Michael Fenn 18. Ben Thomas 24. Josh Ralph

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Nick Beashel;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat May 8 2021, 12:40pm at McDonalds Park

Canberra Raiders

1. Adam Cook 2. Elijah Anderson 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Toby Marks 5. Brigham Moeokiola 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Dunamis Lui 9. Kai O'Donnell 10. Ryan James 11. Harry Rushton 12. Darby Medlyn 13. Leo Thompson 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Manase Kaho 16. Keaton Walkington-Mead 17. Ata Mariota 18. Sila Tituiti 19. Sione Vuki

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Gehamat Shibasaki 4. Simi Sasagi 5. Christopher Veaila 6. Zane Camroux 7. Liam Wilkinson 8. Garrett Smith 9. Luke Huth 10. Mathew Croker 11. Zac Hosking 12. Ben Talty 13. Jack Johns 14. Mitch Black 15. Jaron Purcell 16. John Toleafoa 17. Christian Ma'anaima 18. Harry Croker

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Adam Reid;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat May 8 2021, 2:00pm at Ironmark High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Jacob Gagai 2. Tallis Angianga 3. Zane Bijorac 4. Jed Cartwright 5. Nick Mougios 6. Troy Dargan 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Hame Sele 9. Joe Lovodua 10. Jack Cameron 11. Trent Peoples 12. James Hasson 13. Tevita Taumoepenu 14. Yileen Gordon 15. Matthew French 16. Pele Vaigalu 17. Shaq Mitchell 18. Teli Taktikos

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Dylan Smith 3. Sione Fonua 18. Tim Simona 4. Kenneth Koro 5. Kane Allan 6. Kauri Aupouri 7. Alex Seve 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Brad Keighran 10. Terrell May 11. Dane Aukafolau 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Phillip Makatoa 14. Denzal Tonise 15. Francis Laloua-Tui 16. Sam Radovu 17. Lucas Castle

Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Cameron Mitchell;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Mounties
Sun May 9 2021, 1:40pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tony Pellow 2. Tyrell Sloan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. James Schiller 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Zeik Foster 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Luke Chalker 11. Shalom O’Ofou 12. Bailey Antrobus 13. Josh Carr 14. Hayden Lomax 15. Lachlan Peachey 16. Sam McCann 18. Matt Delbanco

Mounties

1. Declan Casey 2. Watson Heleta 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Falakiko Manu 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Josh Daley 10. Dean Britt 11. Jackson Topine 12. Dean Matterson 13. Joe Stimson 14. James Roumanos 15. Reuben Porter 16. Rhys Davies 17. Reubenn Rennie 19. Ben Seufale

Referees: Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Ben Teague;