TEAMLISTS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2021 Round 1

QRLMMC2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2021 QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD).

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Northern Pride BYE

Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat March 6 2021, 12:55pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

15. Braydon Grant 2. James Mcgowan 3. Arthur Miller-stephen 4. Toby Strecker 5. Cooper Lane 6. Bevan Rickard 7. Brady Hazledine 8. Seth Sologinkin-Samuel 9. Cody Nielsen 10. Paul Bryan 11. Ethan Sweet 12. Baden Robinson 13. Ethan Cocco 14. Hayden Pullen 16. Noah Cookson 17. Patrick Hoare 18. Asher O'donnell

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Ragarive Wavik 2. Jordan Davies 3. Xavier Chatfield-mooka 4. Dudley Dotoi 5. Cathane Hill 6. Harley Taylor 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Cruz Smith 9. Tyreice Baira-gela 10. Arama Kite 11. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 12. William Latu 13. Luke Jack 14. Sean Bourke 15. Ethan Roberts 16. Sione Afu 17. Damon Marshall

Officials not yet announced.


Tweed Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
Sat March 6 2021, 1:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Keano Kini 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Deine Mariner 5. Kaleb Ngamanu 6. Harradyn Wilson 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Jotham Russell 11. Ryan Foran 12. Jayden Wright 13. John-thomas Manuofetoa 14. Blake Mozer 15. Bailey Martin 16. Nicholas Hilton 17. Jesse Jackson

Ipswich Jets

1. Luke Dixon 2. Malique Douthat 3. Kyle Colburn 4. Damien Burrows 5. Vincent Pereira 6. Mason Pintegne 7. Jackson Walker 8. Josiah Pahulu 9. Zachery Alley 10. Samson Sauaso 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 12. Jed Bignell 13. Ethan Tronc 14. Travis Cornthwaite 15. Cyron Tull 18. Peniata Poutasi 19. Xavier Stowers 20. Tyrese Weatherby

Officials not yet announced.


Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 6 2021, 1:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Syris Schmidt 2. Jeremaiah Tamepo 3. Tuvalli Pereira 4. Delahia Wigmore 5. Levi Jones 6. Travis May 7. Jye Gray 8. Joseph Shannon 9. Caleb Gould-waiariki 10. Carsen Patu 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Brody Smitka 13. Kaden Somerville 14. Titan Vaikai 15. Immanuel Kalekale 16. Vaa Semu 17. Hunter Ploegsma 18. Shannon Donaldson 19. Christian Kiri 20. Cassidy Mcnamara

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Denzel Samoa 2. Declan Brown 3. Tyrese Tapiki 4. Prinston Esera 5. Luke Bossons 6. Ezra Mam 7. Macauley Aoake 8. Sione Fotuaika 9. Tyree Bowman 10. Herman Tofaeono 11. Jonathan Van Aswegen 12. Edward Finau 13. Vincent Sefo 14. Levi Kereopa 15. Christopher Faagutu 16. Terry Lafoai 17. Lokea Motufoua 18. Eli Tuli 19. Chambers Horua-Chase

Officials not yet announced.


CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat March 6 2021, 2:00pm at Bundaberg Across The Waves

CQ Capras

1. Matthew Hill 2. Kurt Fisher 3. Coby Williamson 4. Elekana Suavai 5. Jackson Warde 6. Seth Mcgilvray 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Tyler Keogh-paladin 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tane Kiriona 11. Jordan Heke 12. Tyler Conroy 13. Riley Hall 14. Izaac Jackson 15. Jaiden Green 16. Cadel Crawford 17. Mitchell Biddulph 19. Owen Pattie 20. Joshua Grange

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Cameron Scott 2. Aiden Stafford-johns 3. Mason Peut 4. Mitchell Jennings 5. Tyler Mcgoldrick 6. Rueben Howes 7. Jackson Russell 8. Blake Woodford 9. Oska Boyd 10. Rylie Warman 11. Jesse Page 12. Jordan Cox 13. Harry Dwyer 14. Dyllan Cousens 15. Kahn Sutherland-chan 16. Jack Underhill 18. Marlon Hawkins 19. Ryan Hargreaves 20. Elliot Smethills

Officials not yet announced.


Wide Bay Bulls v Western Mustangs
Sat March 6 2021, 3:30pm at Bundaberg Across The Waves

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Malachi Lawton 2. Heneli Havili 3. Ruben Broome 4. Dylan Bennett 5. Tallis Murray 6. Bryden Blair 7. Christopher Kerkow 8. Cooper Burke 9. Joel Cox 10. Folau Havili 11. Cody Gale 12. Elias Broome 13. Kyle Knight 14. Lachlan Zelinski 15. Zander Kerr 16. Flynn Purkis 18. Riley Kearton 19. Bailey Mills

Western Mustangs

1. Riley Wockner 2. Joshua Truscott 3. Joseph Currie 4. William Johnston 6. Wil Brady 7. Matthew Wilson 8. Xavier Va'a 9. Ryan Gill 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Oliver Chaffey 12. Tyson Stevens 13. Morgan Byrne 14. Declan Ryan 15. Noah Shepley 16. Clancy Mcpherson 17. Darcy Carswell 18. Domenic Whittingham 19. Lachlan Fanning 20. Isaac Jones

Officials not yet announced.


Redcliffe Dolphins v Brisbane Tigers
Sat March 6 2021, 5:30pm at South Pine Sports Complex

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Kallum Weatherall-stacey 2. Ulisese Nati 3. Jay Gardner 4. Caleb Pfingst 5. Guireh Brooks 6. Jonathan Maller 7. Sebastyan Jack 8. Harrison Sykes 9. Drew Timms 10. Cameron Gatt 11. Braith Major 12. Matthew Bennett 13. Trent Veukiso 14. Ezra Wainohu 15. Xiavia Fatamai-mataia 16. Kiahl Moore 17. Jarrod Patchett 18. Sefo Faatuono

Brisbane Tigers

1. Antioch Faitala 2. Jordan Abel 3. Teapo Stoltman 4. Caleb Tokam 5. Rickson Aliva 6. Zack Lamont 7. Jake Self 8. Jackson Barling 9. Jackson Chang 10. Lance Fualema 11. Te Anau Graham-papali'i 12. Jackson Poloai 13. Madison Beckett 14. Harry Spragg 15. Dylan Gibb 16. Jack Ditchmen 17. Tyson Stanley

Officials not yet announced.


Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun March 7 2021, 2:50pm at Pathion Park

Norths Devils

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. William Curran 3. Damon Coldwell 4. Angus Hinchey 5. Bristowe Murray 7. Jalen Afamasaga 8. Damascus Neemia 9. Tyrell Waaka Rhind 10. Benjamin Te Kura 11. Metuisela Taungatua 12. Hayden Lammon 13. Tahrell Feaveai 14. Nesta Tutunoa 16. Liam Le Blanc 17. George Henry Monaei 19. Jake House 20. Patrick Towne

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jayden Elder 2. Leon Te Hau 4. Angus Wright 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Blake Moore 8. Hamuera Kingi 9. Shaun Packer 10. Jarvis Black 11. Kienan Tempest 12. Cooper Hewett 13. John Radel 14. Braydon Seu-easthope 15. Brendon Taylor 16. Ryan Jackson 17. Parata Leota 18. Joseph O'leary

Officials not yet announced.