TEAMS: QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup - 2019 Round 5

QRL AuswideMalMeningaCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2019 QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. AEDT ends Sunday morning and these states fall into line with AEST (QLD only prior to Sunday).

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Fri April 5 2019, 7:00pm (6pm AEST)
at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Hamiso Tabuai-fidow 2. Steven Numambo 3. Keanu Wainohu-kemp 4. David Musumeci 5. Dylan White 6. Jake Bourke 7. Aaron Moore 8. Isaiah Vailalo 9. Adrian Trevilyan 22. Vaughn Kim 11. Griffin Neame 12. Phillip Musumeci 13. Joey Jensen 14. Tomas Chester 15. Daniel Buckland 16. Dean Barnes 17. Kaelin Kerekere 18. Brad Schneider

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Kahlani Mooney 3. Matt Mcgowan 4. Tyrese Parter 5. Joshua Smith 6. Henri Stocks 7. Jedd Abbott 8. Brodie Little 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Declan Laird 11. Mitchell O'connell 12. Luke Webley 13. Jack Hoffmann 14. Toby Thorburn 15. Tate Brodel 16. Cody Kynaston 17. Phoenix Heke 18. Braydan Johns

Match Officials • Referees: Lachlan Smith;Sideline Officials: Conor Wilson, Aidan Wheeler;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets
Sat April 6 2019, 2:15pm (1:15pm AEST)
at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. David Armstrong 2. Lochie Maller 3. Anthony Evans 4. William Dobson 5. Louis Maritz 6. Brenton Clement 7. Will Cahill 8. Lachlan Sharples 9. Logan Cox 10. Chayse Cavanagh 11. Dylan Sbona 12. Colby Richardson 13. Tye Cooper 14. Rhys Timms 15. Kaleb Radford 16. Nicholas Ingram 17. Isaac Stowers 18. Jackson Sykes 19. Marcus Spence 20. Joseph Labdouni

Ipswich Jets
1. Ethan King 3. Ty Humphreys 20. Tyrese Ratahi 4. Elone Taufa 5. Tyrese Brown 6. Kedan Chan-tung 7. Sam Walker 8. Ezekiel Figota 9. Seamus King-smith 10. Jack Martin 11. Tate Rhea 12. Tyrone Opelu 13. Riley Morris 15. Kaylis Barrott 16. Joshua Henderson 17. Nathan Stephensen 22. Ligi Nonoa-hansel

Match Officials • Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Josh Aitken, Brittanee Stephan;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride
Sat April 6 2019, 2:50pm (1:50pm AEST)
at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Harvey Lew 2. Brendan Siebuhr 3. Selwyn Cobbo 4. Jack Aiken 5. Joseph Lowe 6. Zac Laybutt 7. Jayden Zanchetta 8. Kobe Kaye 9. Jake Wease 11. Trent Loiero 15. Jake Zammit 12. Jayden Taufa 13. Riley Price 10. Kaleb Sutton 14. Ryley Drayton 16. Leyton Ey 17. Cooper Elliott 18. Jai Smoothy 19. Alec Jardine 20. Logan Puohotaua 21. Zacari Short

Northern Pride
1. Dantoray Lui 2. Samisoni Raivaroro 3. Kobe Martin 4. Ezra Tokarahi 5. Kalum Davis 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Benn Campagnolo 8. Ricky Wardle 9. Ryan Flegler 10. Elijuwhon Suavai 11. Jacob Mccarthy 12. Heilum Luki 13. Matti Moyle 14. Tyrell Anton 15. Caleb Dally 16. Taj Walker 17. Bronson Poi Poi 18. Rowan Groves

Match Officials • Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Harrison Lea;


Norths Devils v Western Mustangs
Sat April 6 2019, 3:45pm (2:45pm AEST)
at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Leighton Milburn 2. Martin Pascoe 3. Izaac Onn 4. Jayden Hunt 5. Lachlan Tenison-woods 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Joshua James 8. Tomosi Filipine 9. Danny Heenan 10. Harrison Ritter 11. Alex Timu 12. Kye Jenkins 13. Brocco Uhrle 15. Migao Leituala 16. Nicholas Fenton 17. Jeff Leilua 18. Joshua Allen 19. Joel Strasser 20. Adam Mitchell

Western Mustangs
1. Patrick Mcginn 2. Alexander Brighton 3. Joel Brett 4. Dylan Brassel 5. Udom Wala 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Braith Ashurst 8. Riley Wilson 9. Brandon Clarke 10. Mitchell Farlow 11. Connor Williams 12. Jackson Morgan 13. Blake Shirley 14. Rhys Carr 15. Oliver Moy 16. Tom Rinaldis 17. Jack Sullivan 18. Ben Moore 19. Callum Ward 20. Hiraka Wanakore 21. Taylor Stead

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Everest;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cameron;


Easts Tigers v CQ Capras
Sun April 7 2019, 9:45am at Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Ronald Philitoga 2. Izeah Day-english 3. Shaquille Mcleod 4. Andrae Semu 5. Andrae Semu 6. Eli Daunt 7. Harry Blake 8. Izi Sword 9. Henry Abdul-rahman 10. Aamon Dean 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Rhys Sparey 13. Samuel Wilmot 14. Liandro Sila 15. Misiuaita Magele 16. Emarly Bitugane 17. Mace Ioane 18. Jackson Deacon

CQ Capras
1. Jake Gehrmann 2. William Bevin 3. Cassidy Scantlebury 4. Max Shorter 5. Cahlen Comiskey 6. Dyirun Johnson 7. Lyncoln Rebel 8. Chase Demaine-beale 9. Riley Boaza 10. Trent White 11. William Kluck 12. Livingstone Lingawa 13. Darcy Hancock 14. Brodie Gill 15. Kiya Schnabel 16. Mitchell Allen 17. Hudson Jeffrey 18. Nicholas Holmes 19. Tate Beak

Match Officials • Referees: Josh Aitken;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Cooper Sauvage;


Tweed Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun April 7 2019, 11:00am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Reece Walsh 2. Caleb Hodges 3. Xavier Coates 4. Israel Higgins 5. Jake Martin 6. Kade Hill 7. Toby Sexton 8. Ben Liyou 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Solomon Torrens 11. Juwan Compain 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Joshua Bevan 15. Thomas Neale 16. Jovahn Te Aroiti 17. James Torrens 18. Isiah Perrett

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Taylah Su'emai 3. Evander Tere-rongotaua 4. Reece Hoffman 5. Grand Hagai 6. Max Plath 7. William Parslow 8. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Jayden Clarkson 11. Teurui Robati 12. Ethan Malt 13. Harrison Graham 14. Bailey Coles 15. Kadyn Maera 16. Tahu Kingi 17. Connagh Takairangi

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Nicholson;Sideline Officials: Blake Gittins;


Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
Sun April 7 2019, 11:50am at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Rixson Andrew 2. Tyrone Sa'u 3. Matamatagi Ripley 4. Caleb Evans 5. Vahai Finau 6. Creedence Toia 7. Konrad Tu'ua 8. Sione Vakauta 9. Jett Trembath 10. Lance Bagon 11. Feao Maka 12. Iele Ioane 13. Adonai Faagutu 14. Siose Teuila 17. Goobrey Cooper 18. George Lee 19. Punga Punga 20. Tepa Arokapiti

Burleigh Bears
1. Alofiana Khan-pereira 2. Ryan Garner 3. William Evans 4. Eli Morgan 5. Trey Peni 6. Brodyn Gudgeon 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Ricardo Evenis 9. Cole Geyer 10. Tristan Powell 11. George Etuale-noa 12. Damon Somerville 13. Charlie Murray 14. Lachlan Adamson 15. Tahenga Tairea-mareko 16. Xavier Willison 17. Samuel Shannon 18. Dakota Whalan 19. Jake Kearton 20. Loghan Lewis

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cameron;