TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 6

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

 • zIt's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers
Sat April 13 2019, 12:45pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Sandor Earl 3. Justin Olam 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 18. Martin Cordwell 9. Harry Grant 10. Darryn Schonig 13. Joe Stimson 12. Chris Lewis 11. Dane Hogan 14. Sam Burns 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Tino Faasuamaleaui 19. Daniel Dole

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Tom Hughes 3. Tom Kenny 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Sam Foster 7. Josh Ralph 8. Brett Greinke 9. Aaron Booth 10. Tyrone Amey 11. Jarred Tuite 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Chris Ostwald 15. Sam Lavea 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Rhys Jacks 18. Jaiyden Hunt

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Glen Stewart, Craig Secombe;


Townsville Blackhawks v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 13 2019, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zac Santo 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Tom Opacic 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Joe Boyce 9. Krys Freeman 22. Sione Lousi 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Levi Dodd 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Jayden Stephens

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Jayden Nikorima 2. Josh Beehag 3. Izaia Perese 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cory Paix 8. Jordan Grant 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Nick Brown 11. Tom Geraghty 12. Brayden Dee 13. Nathan Watts 14. James Taylor 15. Taylor Brown 16. Aaron Whitchurch 17. Harrison Smith

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Taylor Worth;


Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat April 13 2019, 4:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Coster 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Jai Whitbread 14. Jordan Scott 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Jesse Savage 17. Matt Robinson

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Thomas Dearden 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 13. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Junior Pauga 19. Richard Kennar

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough, Toby Campbell;Sideline Officials: Daniel Schwass, Jack Klein;


Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat April 13 2019, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Jared Allen 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Shawn Bowen 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Jack Murphy 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Aidan Day 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. Maurice Blair 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Jordan Biondi-odo 15. T. Casey-douglas 16. Matolu Laumea 17. Hugh Sedger 18. Dominic Biondi 19. David Murphy

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Gerome Burns 2. Lincoln Port 3. Fanitesi Niu 4. Cameron Booth 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Tanah Boyd 8. George Fai 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Harrison Muller 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Shaun Fensom 14. Rory Ferguson 15. Phil Dennis 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Patrick Mago 18. Benaiah Bowie 19. Jerome Veve 20. Haydyn O'Hara

Match Officials • Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Joshua Vernon;


Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat April 13 2019, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Blake Atherton 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Lloyd White 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Alex Gerrard 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Ross Bella 11. Shane Wright 12. Kellen Jenner 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Reuben Cotter 15. David Munro 16. Jack Brock 17. Brenden Treston 18. Sam Johnstone

Tweed Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Lamar Liolevave 4. Treymain Spry 5. Ioane Seiuli 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Christian Hazard 15. Shane Gillham 9. Jack Cook 10. John Palavi 11. Kalani Going 12. Kirk Murphy 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Kody Parsons 17. Leilani Latu 18. Rory Lillis

Match Officials • Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Sam Swift, Jeremy Meadows;


Central Queensland Capras v PNG Hunters
Sat April 13 2019, 6:30pm at Alan McIndoe Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Matthew Wright 2. Kainoa Gudgeon 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Luke George 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Jack Madden 8. Chalice Atoi 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Aaron Pene 11. Ryan Jeffery 12. James Hill 13. Billy Gilbert 14. George Grant 15. Jack Lote 17. Sione Veukiso 19. Junior Kirisome

PNG Hunters
1. Joe Joshua 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Oti Bland Tony 4. Brandon Nima 5. Brendon Gutono 6. Ase Boas 7. Jerry Teme 8. Moses Meninga 9. Woods Kawage 10. Dilbert Isaac 11. Mckenzie Yei Ketepa 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Junior Rop 14. Charlie Simon 15. Joe Frank 16. Stanton Albert 17. Enoch Maki 18. Adex Wera 19. Butler Morris 20. Gairo Kapana

Match Officials • Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Zac Schwass;


Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils
Sun April 14 2019, 1:10pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Denzel Burns 2. Marmin Barba 3. Rory Humphries 4. Richard Pandia 5. Peter Gubb 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Julian Christian 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 17. Billy McConnachie 12. Ben White 13. Josh Seage 9. Jayden Connors 11. Timote Paseka 14. Chris Ash 16. Fakahoko Teutau 18. Shar Walden 20. Blake Lenehan

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Henry Penn 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Zach Strasser 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 20. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Brendan Frei 12. Nixon Putt 13. Brandon Lee 10. Ethan Bullemor 14. Calum Gahan 15. Jordan Riki 18. Brad Lupi

Match Officials • Referees: Wyatt Raymond, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Alex Mallory;