TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 8

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat May 4 2019, 12:45pm at Lottoland

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. John Tohi 2. Obed Karwhin 3. Dane Aukafolau 19. Leva Li 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Vieru Mapasone 25. Kamren Cryer 24. Lloyd Perrett 9. Tyran Ott 18. Taniela Paseka 11. Sean Keppie 12. Haumole Olakau'atu 17. Kurt De Luis 15. Andy Saunders 20. Francis Laloua-Tui 21. Fred Junior Mauala 22. Denzal Tonise

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Connelly Lemuelu 2. Tuipulotu Katoa 3. Morgan Harper 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Christian Crichton 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Brandon Wakeham 20. Sauaso Sue 9. Ben Marschke 21. Renouf To'omaga 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Tony Matautia 13. Chris Smith 8. Francis Tualau 10. Jack Nelson 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Dalton Smith 19. John Olive

Match Officials • Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, John Woods;


Newtown Jets v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat May 4 2019, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Tyla Tamou 3. Matt Evans 4. Jackson Ferris 5. Rusiate Lumelume 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 9. James Segeyaro 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Teig Wilton 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Josh Carr 16. Latrell Schaumkel 17. Daniel Vasquez 21. Cruz Topai-aveai

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Tarquinn Butler 5. Dylan O’Connor 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Tom Amone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Dean Britt 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jack Johns 13. Keaon Koloamatangi 14. Lucky Taavale 15. Brock Gray 16. Lyndon Hills 17. Yileen Gordon

Match Officials • Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Mitchell Stone;


Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Sun May 5 2019, 11:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Adam Pompey 2. Setu Tu 3. Taane Milne 4. Solomone Kata 5. Cole Waaka 6. Adam Keighran 7. Api Pewhairangi 8. Chris Satae 9. Karl Lawton 10. Preston Riki 11. Blake Ayshford 12. Ligi Sao 13. Leivaha Pulu 14. Sam Cook 15. Jackson Frei 16. Clayton Williams 17. Phillip Makatoa 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 20. Lewis Soosemea

Newcastle Knights
1. Jacob Gagai 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Heath Gibbs 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Mason Lino 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Zac Woolford 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Beau Fermor 12. Brodie Jones 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Chris Randall 15. Sam Stone 16. Ben Thomas 17. Jacob Saifiti

Match Officials • Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Viggo Rasmussen, Nathan Barker Pringle;


North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun May 5 2019, 1:10pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Ed Murphy 4. James Tuitahi 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Brock Lamb 8. Poasa Faamausili 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Josh Curran 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Max Bailey 14. Sam Verrills 15. Drew Hutchison 16. John Tuivaiti 17. Setefano Hala

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Dylan Smith 2. Harrison O'toole 3. Tommy Talau 4. Kane Mcquiggin 5. Kane Bradley 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Kauri Aupouri-puketapu 8. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 20. Braden Robson 15. Elia Faatui 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Jack Miller 13. Robbie Rochow 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Bilal Maarbani 21. Patrice Siolo 24. Soni Luke

Match Officials • Referees: Todd Smith, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Daniel Luttringer;


Wentworthville Magpies v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun May 5 2019, 1:40pm at Bankwest Stadium

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Bevan French 2. Josh Bergamin 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Ethan Parry 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Brad Keighran 7. Rhys Davies 8. Mitchell Butfield 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Jacob Esau 11. Andrew Davey 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. David Gower 14. Kieran Hayman 15. D'rhys Miller 16. Haveatarna Luani 17. Nick Kassis

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jason Saab 3. Shaun Sauni-esau 4. Lachlan Maranta 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Adam Clune 8. Lachlan Timm 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. Charly Runciman 12. Jackson Ford 13. Joe Lovodua 14. Eli Levido 15. Pio Sokobalavu 16. Jayden Morgan 17. Topi Taufa

Match Officials • Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Damien Briscoe, James Vella;


Mounties v Penrith Panthers
Sun May 5 2019, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Michael Oldfield 2. Tony Satini 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Andre Niko 6. Ata Hingano 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Royce Hunt 9. Tom Starling 10. Jj Collins 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jack Murchie 13. Steven Tavita 14. Jarrett Boland 15. Dan Kier 17. Dean Matterson 19. Vincent Rennie

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Brent Naden 3. Tyrell Fuimaono 4. Matheson Johns 5. Brian Too 6. Daine Laurie 7. Jarome Luai 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Nick Lui-toso 11. Shawn Blore 12. William Burns 13. Hame Sele 14. Reed Izzard 15. Anton Iaria 16. Isaac Thompson 17. Ratu Tuisese

Match Officials • Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Martin Jones;