TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 7

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri April 26 2019, 5:45pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Brent Naden 3. Tyrell Fuimaono 4. Matheson Johns 5. Brian Too 6. Daine Laurie 7. Jarome Luai 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Nick Lui-toso 11. Shawn Blore 12. Billy Burns 13. Hame Sele 14. Reed Izzard 15. Anton Iaria 16. Isaac Thompson 17. Ratu Tuisese

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Tarquinn Alatipi-butler 5. Dylan O’Connor 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Tom Amone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Dean Britt 11. Trent Peoples 12. Keaon Koloamatangi 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Jack Johns 15. Brock Gray 16. Lyndon Hills 17. Yileen Gordon 18. Lucky Taavale

Match Officials • Referees: Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Mitchell Stone;


North Sydney Bears v St George Illawarra Dragons
Fri April 26 2019, 7:30pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Ed Murphy 4. James Tuitahi 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Brock Lamb 8. John Tuivaiti 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Setefano Hala 12. Thomas Freebairn 11. Josh Curran 13. Max Bailey 14. Sam Verrills 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Daniel Suluka Fifita 17. Sione Tuipolotu

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jason Saab 3. Shaun Sauni-esau 4. Steven Marsters 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Jai Field 7. Adam Clune 8. Lachlan Timm 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. Joe Lovodua 12. Jackson Ford 13. Mitchell Allgood 14. Eli Levido 15. Pio Sokobalavu 16. Charly Runciman 18. Jayden Morgan

Match Officials • Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Jake Sutherland;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Warriors
Sat April 27 2019, 3:05pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Connelly Lemuelu 2. Tui Katoa 3. Morgan Harper 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Christian Crichton 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Francis Tualau 9. Fa'amanu Brown 10. Jack Nelson 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Tony Matautia 13. Kayne Kalache 14. Ben Marschke 15. Austin Dias 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. Dalton Smith 19. John Olive

Warriors
1. Patrick Herbert 2. Setu Tu 3. Adam Pompey 4. Taane Milne 5. Lewis Soosemea 6. Adam Keighran 7. Hayze Perham 8. Chris Satae 9. Karl Lawton 10. Preston Riki 11. Blake Ayshford 12. Ligi Sao 13. Leivaha Pulu 14. Jackson Frei 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Clayton Williams 17. Api Pewhairangi 18. Sam Cook

Match Officials • Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Clayton Wills;
Broadcast • Fox League


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Mounties
Sun April 28 2019, 11:45am at Lottoland

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Abbas Miski 3. Dane Aukafolau 19. Sam Smith 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Lachlan Croker 20. Trent Hodkinson 24. Lloyd Perrett 7. Zach Dockar-clay 18. Taniela Paseka 8. Kelepi Tanginoa 12. Haumole Olakau'atu 16. Sean Keppie 9. Tyran Ott 15. Andy Saunders 17. Kurt De Luis 22. Fred Junior Mauala

Mounties
1. Bailey Simonsson 2. Tony Satini 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Andre Niko 6. Ata Hingano 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Royce Hunt 9. Tom Starling 10. Corey Horsburgh 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jarrett Boland 13. Luke Bateman 15. Dan Kier 16. Steven Tavita 18. Michael Oldfield 19. Vincent Rennie

Match Officials • Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Ben Teague;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Newtown Jets
Sun April 28 2019, 1:10pm at Lidcombe Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Dylan Smith 2. Harrison O'toole 3. Tommy Talau 4. Kane Mcquiggin 5. Kane Bradley 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Kauri Aupouri-puketapu 8. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 9. Braden Robson 15. Elia Faatui 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Jack Miller 13. Robbie Rochow 18. Alex Seyfarth 20. Bilal Maarbani 21. Patrice Siolo 24. Soni Luke

Newtown Jets
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Sione Katoa 3. Aaron Gray 4. Jackson Ferris 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai-aveai 9. James Segeyaro 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Teig Wilton 12. Billy Magoulias 13. Greg Eastwood 14. Josh Carr 15. Matt Evans 17. Daniel Vasquez 18. Tyla Tamou 21. Wesley Lolo

Match Officials • Referees: Drew Oultram, Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Adam Reid;
Broadcast • Nine Network NSW


Newcastle Knights v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun April 28 2019, 1:50pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Jacob Gagai 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Tautau Moga 5. Heath Gibbs 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Chris Randall 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Zac Woolford 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Beau Fermor 12. Brodie Jones 13. Sam Stone 14. Zac Hosking 15. Tevita Alifa 16. Mathew Croker 17. Ben Thomas 18. Daniel Martine

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Bevan French 2. Haze Dunster 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Ethan Parry 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Brad Keighran 7. Rhys Davies 8. Mitchell Butfield 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Tekina Vailea 11. Andrew Davey 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. D'rhys Miller 14. Kieran Hayman 15. Jacob Esau 16. Haveatarna Luani 17. Nick Kassis

Match Officials • Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Darian Furner;