TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 14

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat June 15 2019, 8:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Adam Pompey 2. Cole Waaka 3. Hayze Perham 4. Solomone Kata 5. Setu Tu 6. Adam Keighran 7. Chanel Harris-Tavita 8. Jackson Frei 9. Tyler Slade 10. Sam Lisone 11. Blake Ayshford 12. Taane Milne 13. Leivaha Pulu 14. Clayton Williams 15. Preston Riki 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. Phillip Makatoa 18. Api Pewhairangi 22. Paulos Latu

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Bevan French 2. George Jennings 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Ethan Parry 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Brad Takairangi 7. Will Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Tepai Moeroa 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. Andrew Davey 14. Brad Keighran 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. D'Rhys Miller 17. Piki Rogers 18. Kieran Hayman

Match Officials • Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Paki Parkinson;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Sydney Bears
Sat June 15 2019, 12:45pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Toa Mata'afa 2. Christian Crichton 3. Morgan Harper 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. John Olive 6. Fa'amanu Brown 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Francis Tualau 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Dalton Smith 13. Kayne Kalache 14. Jack Nelson 15. Austin Dias 16. James Roumanos 17. Tui Katoa

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Ed Murphy 4. James Tuitahi 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Bradley Deitz 7. Brock Lamb 8. John Tuivaiti 9. Sam Verrills 10. Max Bailey 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Josh Curran 14. Nick O'mealey 15. Jerry Key 16. Benjamin Thomas 17. Setefano Hala

Match Officials • Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Paddy;
Broadcast • Fox League


Mounties v Newtown Jets
Sat June 15 2019, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Michael Oldfield 2. Tony Satini 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Andre Niko 6. Dean Matterson 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. JJ Collins 9. Sam Duggan 10. Vincent Rennie 11. Royce Hunt 12. Jack Murchie 13. Reuben Porter 14. Dan Kier 15. Jarrett Boland 16. Darby Medlyn 17. Kyle Paterson

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Ronaldo Mulitalo 4. Matt Evans 5. Luke Poiselli 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 9. Billy Magoulias 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Teig Wilton 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Greg Eastwood 14. Josh Carr 15. Rusiate Lumelume 17. Cruz Topai-Aveai 18. Tyla Tamou

Match Officials • Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Jake Sutherland;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Sat June 15 2019, 3:15pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Marcus Jensen 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Levi Dodd 5. Mawene Hiroti 6. Connor Tracey 7. Blake Taaffe 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Billy Brittain 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Bayley Sironen 12. Jack Johns 13. Brock Gray 14. Matthew Jurd 15. Yileen Gordon 16. Lyndon Hills 17. Dylan O’Connor

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Brayden McGrady 4. Matheson Johns 5. Stephen Crichton 6. Daine Laurie 7. Shawn Blore 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Sione Katoa 10. Kaide Ellis 11. Tyrell Fuimaono 12. Jed Cartwright 13. Hame Sele 14. Reed Izzard 15. Nick Lui-Toso 16. Sam McKendry 17. Billy Burns 18. Kurt Falls

Match Officials • Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Cameron Mitchell;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Newcastle Knights
Sun June 16 2019, 1:10pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Watson Heleta 2. Harrison O'Toole 3. Tommy Talau 4. Tyson Gamble 5. Kane Bradley 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Jock Madden 8. Oliver Clark 9. Braden Robson 16. Elia Faatui 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Alex Seyfarth 14. Soni Luke 21. Patrice Siolo 23. Bilal Maarbani 24. Kane McQuiggin 10. Dylan Clifford 17. Jack Miller

Newcastle Knights
1. Tex Hoy 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Justin Worley 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Beau Fermor 12. Sam Stone 13. Zac Hosking 14. Zac Woolford 15. Brodie Jones 16. Jirah Momoisea 17. Mathew Croker

Match Officials • Referees: Keiren Irons, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Damien Briscoe;
Broadcast • Nine Network NSW


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun June 16 2019, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Abbas Miski 3. Dane Aukafolau 4. Alfred Smalley 5. John Tohi 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 19. Vieru Mapasone 15. Andy Saunders 17. Denzal Tonise 24. Lloyd Perrett 11. Haumole Olakauatu 13. Sean Keppie 8. Kurt De Luis 12. Tyler Cassell 14. Tyran Ott 18. Fred Junior Mauala 22. Michael Tupou

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jason Saab 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Steven Marsters 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Zeik Foster 7. Adam Clune 8. Josh Kerr 9. Eli Levido 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Charly Runciman 12. Jackson Ford 13. Joe Lovodua 14. Hayden Lomax 15. Tristian Alvarado 16. Jayden Morgan 18. Jason Gillard

Match Officials • Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, James Vella;