2021 NRL Membership Tracker

NRL2021
Embed from Getty Images

Follow along with how all 16 clubs are tracking in the membership stakes ahead of the 2021 NRL season.

Good luck to your NRL club in 2021!

2021 NRL Membership Tracker

Club Name202120202020201920182017
6 Mar6 MarFinalFinalFinalFinal
Parramatta29,15826,50528,15625,25825,14524,501
South Sydney28,93028,41329,67029,62629,18930,220
Canberra18,14117,81219,03920,12120,05519,091
Newcastle18,16218,13918,86020,66518,01713,370
Wests Tigers17,30016,15017,91220,73920,79418,074
Sydney Roosters14,82414,69616,40716,38416,04416,001
St Geo Illa13,06014,92315,27221,02821,19719,181
Canterbury10,82114,28315,17018,34319,57018,833
Manly10,52612,26912,88712,44012,43013,163
North Queensland10,40515,72616,70921,02923,43722,278
Warriors6,49112,67318,36610,76818,56618,190
MelbourneN/S21,65025,41125,21125,10520,507
PenrithN/S18,90618,90620,62720,47720,248
BrisbaneN/S27,46327,46334,79336,42036,298
CronullaN/S9,76813,68015,82615,80215,613
Gold CoastN/S7,8367,8366,51710,74810,914
NRL Total Memberships177,818
(11 clubs)
277,212
301,744319,375332,996316,482

Don't forget to check back regularly for updates!