RESULTS: 2020 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup Round 6

UNESGBall

All the results and scorers from the sixth round of the NSWRL SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


Newcastle Knights 22 Central Coast Roosters 14
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 11:00am

Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Chris Veaila 2, Tevita Toloi, Kodi Crowther
Goals: Jonah Pezet 3

Central Coast Roosters (14)
Tries: Michael Whitton, Bowen Slee, Zac Montgomery
Goals: Luke Heather 1


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 34 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 8
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 11:30am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (34)
Tries: Tolu Koula 2, Valeli Tonga, Simon Tito, Kaeo Weekes, Daniel O'Donnell
Goals: Charlie Thompson 5

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (8)
Tries: Turoa Williams 2


South Sydney Rabbitohs 57 West Coast Pirates 0
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 1:00pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (57)
Tries: Josh Mocevakaca 2, Braydon Jang 2, Evan Manning 2, Davvy Moale, Luca Ace-Nasteski, Aiden Hawa, Terrell Kalo Kalo, Carson Kaho
Goals: Joseph Nohra 6
Field Goals: Joseph Nohra 1

West Coast Pirates (0)


Parramatta Eels 58 Western Suburbs Magpies 6
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 1:00pm

Parramatta Eels (58)
Tries: Josh Tuipulotu 2, Jabriel Kalache 2, Viliami Penisini, Peter Taateo, James Malaluulu, Jock Brazel, Caleb Tohi, Tutonu Junior Wright
Goals: Josh Chappell 9

Western Suburbs Magpies (6)
Tries: Maverick Bantin
Goals: Maverick Bantin 1


St George Dragons 14 Balmain Tigers 28
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 1:00pm

St George Dragons (14)
Tries: Brendon Tapuai 3
Goals: Isaac Morris 1

Balmain Tigers (28)
Tries: Jaycob Anjoul 2, Jayme Ellias, Zayn Wilkins, Jaxson Rahme
Goals: Zane Camroux 4


Victoria Thunderbolts 56 North Sydney Bears 6
Venue: Haines Drive Reserve
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 2:00pm

Victoria Thunderbolts (56)
Tries: Harry Sio 2, Sualauvi Faalogo 3, Gabriel Bartlett, Lene Feterika, Noah Natapu, Zacharius Fuimaono, Tui Ieremia
Goals: Sualauvi Faalogo 5, Noah Natapu 3

North Sydney Bears (6)
Tries: Lachlan Gibbs
Goals: Aiden Brophy 1


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12 Sydney Roosters 4
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 2:00pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (12)
Tries: Kade Dykes, Harley Lester
Goals: Cody Fuz 2

Sydney Roosters (4)
Tries: Moala Graham-Taufa


Illawarra Steelers 33 Warriors 16
Venue: Ziems Park
Date: Sunday 15 March 2020 at 10:00am

Illawarra Steelers (33)
Tries: Jackson Shereb, Cooper Tunbridge, Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty, Tyrone Roberts, Toby Boothroyd, Tyrell Sloan
Goals: Tyrone Roberts 4
Field Goals: Tyrone Roberts 1

Warriors (16)
Tries: Jeremiah Asi, Taniela Otukolo, Josiah Karapani
Goals: Sione Moala 2


Penrith Panthers and Canberra Raiders had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup ladder.