RESULTS: 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Round 4

UNE HMatts

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.


South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 Balmain Tigers 18
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 10:00am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (24)
Tries: Jaxon Frintzilas 2, Omar Noureddine 2, Daniel Wright
Goals: Cooper McGrath 2

Balmain Tigers (18)
Tries: Dimitri Tselis, Manus Bailey, Tony Sukkar
Goals: Tony Sukkar 3


Western Suburbs Magpies 20 Illawarra Steelers 10
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 11:00am

Western Suburbs Magpies (20)
Tries: Kit Laulilii 2, Bohan Spencer, Tallyn Da Silva
Goals: Heath Mason 2

Illawarra Steelers (10)
Tries: James Walsh, Noah Guyatt
Goals: Taj Ford 1


Sydney Roosters 18 Canberra Raiders 24
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 11:30am

Sydney Roosters (18)
Tries: Zac Sarfati 2, Josh Durkin, Kakile Leha
Goals: Brent Hawkins 1

Canberra Raiders (24)
Tries: Josh Petrovic 3, Leroy Murray
Goals: Sam Gash 3, Leroy Murray 1


St George Dragons 0 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 44
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 11:30am

St George Dragons (0)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (44)
Tries: Latu Fainu 2, Ropeti Lole 2, Noa Faatui, Drew Williams, Alfred Ah Chong, Revelation Sio, Eli Sagala
Goals: TJ Herring 2, Eli Sagala 2


Newcastle Knights 12 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 34
Venue: Maitland Regional Sportsground
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 12:30pm

Newcastle Knights (12)
Tries: Matt Hughes, Elijah Faalua
Goals: Ethan Ferguson 2

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (34)
Tries: Paul Alamoti 2, Jonathan Su'A 2, Charlie Sorovi, Shaquille Tavita
Goals: Paul Alamoti 5


Central Coast Roosters 10 Parramatta Eels 32
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 1:10pm

Central Coast Roosters (10)
Tries: Mason Stotterlaar, Oliver Juras
Goals: Ethan Strange 1

Parramatta Eels (32)
Tries: Myles Martin, Josh Alhazim, Terrence Lafai, Ethan Sanders, Patrick Spence, Domenico De Stradis
Goals: Suliasi Aho 4


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 20 Penrith Panthers 34
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Sunday 1 March 2020 at 12:00pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (20)
Tries: Siteni Taukamo 2, Tyrell Fakaua, Zane Watson
Goals: Siteni Taukamo 2

Penrith Panthers (34)
Tries: Isaiya Katoa 2, Tevita Alatani, Bonamarei Taiki, Cainan Hardiman, Matt Newlyn
Goals: Isaiya Katoa 5


North Sydney Bears had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup ladder.