RESULTS: 2020 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Round 2

TGCup Grad Pos

All the results and scorers from the second round of the NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 0 Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy 30
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 10:00am

Parramatta Eels (0)

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy (30)
Tries: Shernille Ellis 2, Avalon Pallier, Jade Doyle, Sophie Whitton, Jazmon Tupou Witchman
Goals: Jada Karam 3


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 St George Dragons 22
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 10:00am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (16)
Tries: Sara Sautia 2, Leilani Wilson
Goals: Addyson Winterstein 2

St George Dragons (22)
Tries: Fatafehi Hanisi, Bienne Terita 2, Gardinia Faalogo, Breeze E'e
Goals: Ryshe Fasavalu-Fa'amausili 1 


Canberra Raiders 40 Penrith Panthers 6
Venue: Raiders Club Belconnen
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 12:00pm

Canberra Raiders (40)
Tries: Krystal Blackwell 3, Carly Wilkin, Maddie Dodson, Hayley Liddle, Madyson Tooth
Goals: Makayla Morris 6

Penrith Panthers (6)
Tries: Petesa Lio
Goals: Katie Edwards 1


Wests Tigers 6 Illawarra Steelers 44
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 1:30pm

Wests Tigers (6)
Tries: Tiamo Williams
Goals: Jessica Whelan 1

Illawarra Steelers (44)
Tries: Teagan Berry 3, Teagan Williams 2, Viena Tinao 2, Amy Tietjens
Goals: Olivia Vale 6


Newcastle Knights 12 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 34
Venue: Maitland Regional Sportsground
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 1:30pm

Newcastle Knights (12)
Tries: Kyah Waters, Lexi Beagan
Goals: Ruby Smith 1, Tamika Bull 1

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (34)
Tries: Jaime Chapman 3, Tegan Dymock, Zali Hopkins, Chloe Boston
Goals: Tia Hinds 4, Zali Hopkins 1


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup ladder.