RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 7

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the seventh round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

Check out the match reports from all eight matches here.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Sydney Roosters 20 St George Illawarra Dragons 10
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Crowd: 38414
Date: Thursday 25 April 2019 at 4:05pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (20)
Tries: Latrell Mitchell, Angus Crichton, Siosiua Taukeiaho
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/2)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (10)
Tries: Zac Lomax, Matthew Dufty
Conversions: Zac Lomax (1/2)


Melbourne Storm 13 Warriors 12
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 21539
Date: Thursday 25 April 2019 at 7:50pm

MELBOURNE STORM (13)
Tries: Cameron Munster, Jahrome Hughes
Field Goals: Brodie Croft (1/1)
Conversions: Cameron Munster (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Munster (1/1)

WARRIORS (12)
Tries: Adam Blair, Ken Maumalo
Conversions: Chanel Harris-tavita (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Chanel Harris-tavita (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 North Queensland Cowboys 12
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 6711
Date: Friday 26 April 2019 at 6:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (24)
Tries: Jayden Okunbor, Corey Harawira-Naera (2), Josh Jackson
Conversions: Rhyse Martin (4/4)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (12)
Tries: Justin O'Neill, Ben Hampton
Conversions: Jordan Kahu (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Jordan Kahu (1/1)


Penrith Panthers 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 14931
Date: Friday 26 April 2019 at 7:55pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (18)
Tries: James Maloney, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Viliame Kikau
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (22)
Tries: Kyle Turner, Corey Allen, Cody Walker, Dane Gagai
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/4)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


Wests Tigers 30 Gold Coast Titans 14
Venue: Scully Park
Crowd: 9799
Date: Saturday 27 April 2019 at 5:30pm

WESTS TIGERS (30)
Tries: Mahe Fonua (3), Esan Marsters, Robert Jennings (2)
Conversions: Esan Marsters (3/6)

GOLD COAST TITANS (14)
Tries: Anthony Don, Tyrone Peachey
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)


Brisbane Broncos 29 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 6
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 27638
Date: Saturday 27 April 2019 at 7:35pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (29)
Tries: Corey Oates, Alex Glenn, Joe Ofahengaue, James Roberts
Field Goals: Anthony Milford (1/1)
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (2/2)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (6)
Tries: Jayden Brailey
Conversions: Chad Townsend (1/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24 Canberra Raiders 20
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 10706
Date: Sunday 28 April 2019 at 2:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (24)
Tries: Martin Taupau, Lachlan Croker (2), Reuben Garrick
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (2/2), Reuben Garrick (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Reuben Garrick (1/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (20)
Tries: Jack Wighton (2), Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (1/1)


Newcastle Knights 28 Parramatta Eels 14
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 19604
Date: Sunday 28 April 2019 at 4:05pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (28)
Tries: Kalyn Ponga, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, James Gavet, Mitchell Pearce
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Kalyn Ponga (2/2)

PARRAMATTA EELS (14)
Tries: Maika Sivo, Manu Ma'u
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.