RESULTS: 2019 Ron Massey Cup Round 5

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

All the results and scorers from the fifth round of the NSWRL Ron Massey Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 Ron Massey Cup Draw and Results.


Glebe Burwood Wolves 24 Mounties RLFC 31
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 13 April 2019 at 12:45pm

Glebe Burwood Wolves (24)
Tries: Kyle Lovett 2, Jordan Chong Sun, Paul Rokolati
Goals: Ben Jackson 3, Paul Rokolati 1

Mounties RLFC (31)
Tries: Ryan King, Roman Ioelu, Sam Duggan, Daniel Roberts, Anthony Layoun
Goals: Sam Duggan 4
Field Goals: Sam Duggan 1


Western Suburbs Magpies 6 Wentworthville Magpies 20
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019 at 11:00am

Western Suburbs Magpies (6)
Tries: Manaia Rudolph
Goals: Manaia Rudolph 1

Wentworthville Magpies (20)
Tries: Eparama Navale, Henry Raiwalui, Eli Roberts, Josh Bergamin
Goals: Beau Henry 1, Rydge Smith 1


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 12 Penrith Brothers 32
Venue: HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019 at 2:00pm

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles (12)
Tries: Damon Smith, Kurt Aldridge
Goals: Kamren Cryer 2

Penrith Brothers (32)
Tries: Matthew Whyte 2, Ryan Foaese, Troy Bendell, Zac Chong-Nee, Arthur Crichton, Quinn Ma'aleopa
Goals: Ryan Foaese 1, Troy Bendell 1


Hills District Bulls 24 Cabramatta Two Blues 12
Venue: Crestwood Oval
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019 at 3:00pm

Hills District Bulls (24)
Tries: Patiliai Bolea 3, David Baumann
Goals: Harry Siejka 4

Cabramatta Two Blues (12)
Tries: Zach Nicholls, Zac Cardassilaris
Goals: Brandon Finnegan 2


Guildford Owls 16 St Marys 44
Venue: McCredie Park
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019 at 4:00pm

Guildford Owls (16)
Tries: Jack Wheelhouse, Josh Lewis, Aaron Grech
Goals: Josh Lewis 2

St Marys (44)
Tries: Thomas Romer, Marli Sini, Allan Fitzgibbon, Jake Toby, Patrick Hollis, Maliko Filino, Zach Ryan
Goals: Kurt Falls 8


Asquith Magpies had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current Ron Massey Cup ladder.