RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 4

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.

RELATED: Check out the weekend's match reports.


Sydney Roosters 36 Brisbane Broncos 4
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Crowd: 9304
Date: Thursday 4 April 2019 at 8:05pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (36)
Tries: Matt Ikuvalu, Angus Crichton, Mitchell Aubusson (2), Daniel Tupou, James Tedesco, Joseph Manu
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/7)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (4)
Tries: Matt Gillett
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (0/1)


Warriors 26 Gold Coast Titans 10
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 13995
Date: Friday 5 April 2019 at 6:00pm

WARRIORS (26)
Tries: Peta Hiku, David Fusitua, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Tohu Harris
Conversions: Chanel Harris-tavita (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Chanel Harris-tavita (2/2)

GOLD COAST TITANS (10)
Tries: Dale Copley, Anthony Don
Conversions: Ash Taylor (1/2)


Penrith Panthers 9 Wests Tigers 8
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 14002
Date: Friday 5 April 2019 at 8:05pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (9)
Tries: Dylan Edwards
Field Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (8)
Tries: Corey Thompson, Ryan Matterson
Conversions: Esan Marsters (0/2)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (0/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 12304
Date: Saturday 6 April 2019 at 3:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (13)
Tries: Tom Trbojevic, Manase Fainu
Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (2/2)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (12)
Tries: Sam Burgess, Campbell Graham
Field Goals: Adam Reynolds (0/2)
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/3)


North Queensland Cowboys 12 Canberra Raiders 30
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 11750
Date: Saturday 6 April 2019 at 5:30pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (12)
Tries: Gavin Cooper, John Asiata
Conversions: Jordan Kahu (2/2)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (30)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Jarrod Croker, Jordan Rapana (2), Joseph Leilua
Field Goals: Sam Williams (0/1)
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/5)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (2/2)


Parramatta Eels 24 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 11185
Date: Saturday 6 April 2019 at 7:35pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (24)
Tries: Marata Niukore, Brad Takairangi, Michael Jennings (2)
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (4/4)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (12)
Tries: Sosaia Feki (2)
Conversions: Kyle Flanagan (2/2)


Melbourne Storm 18 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 15432
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019 at 4:05pm

MELBOURNE STORM (18)
Tries: Will Chambers, Tui Kamikamica, Cameron Munster
Field Goals: Brodie Croft (0/1)
Conversions: Cameron Smith (3/3)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Kerrod Holland, Jayden Okunbor, Reimis Smith
Conversions: Rhyse Martin (2/3)


Newcastle Knights 12 St George Illawarra Dragons 13
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 19105
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019 at 6:10pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (12)
Tries: Edrick Lee, Hymel Hunt
Field Goals: Mitchell Pearce (0/2)
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Kalyn Ponga (1/1)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (13)
Tries: Tyson Frizell, Mikaele Ravalawa
Field Goals: Corey Norman (1/3), Ben Hunt (0/1)
Conversions: Timoteo Lafai (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Timoteo Lafai (1/1)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.