TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 6

Shield2018 R6

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St Marys BYE

Cabramatta Two Blues v Belrose Eagles
Sat May 12 2018, 1:30pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jason Jana 2. Ned Stephenson. 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Jaimon Wormleaton 5. Lachlan Hughes 6. Jayden Yates 7. Liam O'brien 8. Thomas Grealy 9. John Martin 10. Logan Gladdish 11. Josh Maree 12. Matt Tomkins 13. Ben Whitehouse 14. Ryan Monaghan 15. Cameron Davis 16. Auzzie Tuwhangai 17. Ryan Cane

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Charlie Buttrose 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 10. Nicholas Bilsborough 9. Andrew Layton 8. Jake Morrison 11. Marvin Slavin 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Daniel Martin 14. Damien Lawler 15. Marcel Ferris 16. Andrew Halstead 17. Tulsa Saumamao

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Mitchell Stone;


Asquith Magpies v Brothers Penrith
Sat May 12 2018, 2:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 23. Jale Seninawanawa 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Gibson Popoali'i 5. Kane Allan 6. C. Browne-higginbotham 20. Kyle Tukapua 8. Niko Apelu 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Dante Taliai 12. Alipate Tani 13. Mike Filimona 22. Jared Palmer 15. Awishkar Gnyawali 16. Robert Tuhetoka 17. Jayden Griffin 24. Feao Lavemai

Brothers Penrith
1. Masi Paulo Fidow 2. Nicholas Betar 4. Ibudoc Solimona 3. Michael Tuavao 5. Vailepa Vailepa 6. Brendan Hands 7. Tautitapu Masters 8. Taku Simon 9. Nathan Douet 10. Josiah Tulua 11. Jason Cookson 18. Bradley Graham 13. Jack Lucas 14. Liam Devlin 15. Eddie Ene 22. Daniel Tua 23. Wiki Tuavao

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Joseph Eid;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Guildford Owls
Sun May 13 2018, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Peter Scanlan 2. Thomas Menzies 23. Sione Pelea Folau 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Michael Pokia 6. Caibryn Keating 7. Jackson Whitby 18. Mark Tepu-smith 9. Luke Chalkley 10. Edward Maiava 11. Jesse Jackson 12. Joseph Ma'u 13. Rhys Scigliatano 8. David Nurthen 15. Benjamin Gleeson 19. Boneventura Litara 20. Mark Griffiths 22. Sione Kaiveleta

Guildford Owls
1. Brandan Sly 2. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. Yahia Masri 4. Tyler Leuluai 5. Savani Ratu 6. Nathan Masima 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Alec Bush 10. Caleb Kasiano 11. Jarrod Sly 12. Mohammed Sultan 13. Matthew Rickard 14. Austin Dias 15. Tyrone Faulkner 16. Jeremy Faleono 17. Samuel Eisenhuth 18. Shane Hunt

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Dean Tyler;


Hills Bulls v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun May 13 2018, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls
1. Brandon Janjic 2. Alex Newbery 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Liam Walker 5. Adam Fender 6. Andres Rossini 7. Brock Pelligra 8. Alex Laboulet 9. Joel Bradford 10. Douglas Dean 11. Matthew Morgan 12. Jacob Curran 13. Jp Hannawe 14. Will Mitchell 15. Jack Mitchell 16. Ben Mitchell 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theodore Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Ailand Davis-Pihema 77. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Ronny Palumbo 11. Brett Lahey 12. Grant Lahey 13. Jarryd Eggleton 14. Chris Standing 16. Kobe Chamberlain 19. Samuel Kimi-ioane 20. Aaron Teraki

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Stephen Bourke;


Moorebank Rams v Wentworthville United
Sun May 13 2018, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Corey Matthews 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Amosa Manu 4. Cameron Clark 5. Kytak Chan 11. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Jason Tuuala 9. Brad Nolland 23. Pule Sua 19. Jake Kamire 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Jack Gordon 14. Christian Tarabey 16. Matthew Hanna 17. Zac Saddler 22. Logan Hauff

Wentworthville United
31. Anthony Layoun 32. Troy Black 34. Josese Rika 33. Dane Francis 35. Eparama Navale 36. Jayson Lombardo 37. Brendan Newton 41. Adam Spicer 42. Ayden Carling 44. Inoke Vunipola 39. Siaosi Sisifa 40. Solomone Lasalo 38. Rameses Tuipulotu 43. Otto-louis Wendt 45. Authur Tupou 46. Muli Lasalo 47. Andrew Pritchard

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Tom Cambourn;


0 Comments