TEAMS: NSWRL SG Ball Cup - 2018 Round 2

DVVhXfoU8AAmIRp

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 SG Ball Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat February 17 2018, 11:30am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. John-paul Nohra 2. Lorenzo Pritchard 3. William Kei 4. Peter Tevaga 5. Tyler Tuigamala 6. Tyler Field 7. Matthew Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Valance Harris 11. Matt Doorey 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Joseph Small 14. Jayden Yates 15. Tevita Masima 16. Samuel Hughes 17. Aitasi Matautu 20. Christian Wihongi 21. Joshua Hey 22. Jayden Skinner 23. Dallas King

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Albert Hopoate 2. Simione Afeaki 3. Max Lehmann 4. Ben Trbojevic 5. Keegan Turner 6. Joshua Schuester 7. Tremaine Terzius 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Tyran Ott 10. Mark Tepu-smith 11. Sean Vaivelata 12. Joshua Fepuleai 13. Tom Hardcastle 14. Sione Fainu 15. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 16. Alex Tuitavake 17. Logan Humphries 18. Jack Birt 19. Amarni Biddle 20. Levi Moger 21. Luke Rouland

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Williams;Sideline Officials: Mark Gannon, Daniel Perry;


North Sydney Bears v West Coast Pirates Sat February 17 2018, 11:30am at Erskineville Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Samuel Stratis 2. Mydon Ong 3. Malaki Malaki 4. John Pangan 5. Zac Stracey 6. Floyd Tighe 7. William O'toole 8. Marcus Moore 9. Michael Brown 10. Darcy Hardman 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Tevita Piukana 13. Trent Kurnoth 14. Tyrese Walker 15. Callan Burgess 17. Leonard Vai 18. Liam Castell-brown

West Coast Pirates
1. Tyler Hunt 2. Billy Judge 3. Vincent King 4. Willem Smith 5. Kade Mcdonald 6. Jaydon Solomon 18. Jack Holt 8. Daniel Potaka 9. Trent Wedding 10. Aidan Carstairs 11. Jaiden Wilkinson 12. Jackson Bond 13. Bowman Stein 14. Taine Boelen 16. Zedekiah Clark-wright 17. Oliver Callan 19. Jamie Vogler

Match Officials
Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Seamus Carroll;


St George Dragons v Sydney Roosters Sat February 17 2018, 12:00pm at Norford Park

St George Dragons
1. Ethan Hicks 2. Jason Saab 3. James Coyne 4. Volkan Er 5. Cody Ramsey 6. Darcey Moran 7. Daniel Payne 8. Jared Wooster 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Simeone Taateo 11. Kane Bradley 12. Jack Emery 13. Murray Sua 14. Jye McRae 15. Kane Evans 16. Henry Togise 17. Aden Perry 18. Spiro Psiroukis

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Kyle Wilson 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. L. Hutchinson-walters 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Harry Larkin 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Geordie Brand 11. Logan Muir 12. Luca Moretti 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Luke Sommerton 15. Faima Matila 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Thomas Giles 19. Craig McKenzie 20. Asu Kepaoa 22. Tadgh Murphy 23. Egan Butcher

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Joseph Tesoriero, Todd Ripps;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Illawarra Steelers Sat February 17 2018, 1:15pm at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 2. Ratu Timoci Vesikula 3. Raine Dellow 4. John Dodds 5. Salesi Malu 6. Kaylib Savage 7. Dalton Armstrong 8. Aidan Manowski 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Lachlan Gale 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. Joe Ngere 13. T. Sionetali 16. Darcy Shum-cottrell 17. Ben Handley 18. Tevita Taumoepenu 19. Berat Kaya 20. Ronan King 21. Kobe Rodger 23. K. Akau'ola Laula

Illawarra Steelers
1. Jack Walsh 2. Kane Ball 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Tarje Whitford 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Shalom O’Ofou 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Blake Dowel 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Jalal Bazzaz 14. Sam Hooper 16. Dylan Lucas 17. Ben Fulton 18. Zach Herring 19. Bailey Antrobus 20. Sean Payne 21. Joseph Dickson

Match Officials
Referees: Shaun Greentree;Sideline Officials: Eric Doguett, Garth Burley;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 17 2018, 1:30pm at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Declan Casey 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Joniah Lualua 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Elliott Moaga 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Franklin Pele 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Adam Mortlock 12. Jayden Tanner 13. Kai Parker 14. Thomas De Meio 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Nathan Atkinson 17. Alec Brennan 18. Kyle Pickering 19. Antonio Poua 20. Damon Smith 21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Jake Averillo 2. Iverson Fuatimau 3. Kurt Picken 4. Michael Fahd 5. Logan Dillon 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. William Saunders 9. Ryan Gray 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Christopher Patolo 13. Jackson Topine 14. Terence Toomata 15. Funaki Matavesi 16. Justin Filo 19. Jacob Snowball 21. Benjamin Mallia

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Cody Simmons, Micheal Ford;


Central Coast Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat February 17 2018, 1:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Lewis Sheens 2. Tyson James 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Jack Frasca 5. Harrison Packham 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Toby Elliot 8. Jake O’Meley 9. Fletcher Berry 10. Benjamin Ma’u 11. Scott Casson 12. Kingi Callaghan 13. J. Wilkinson Alipate 14. Aaron Commins 15. Brae Verheyen 16. Ryan Jones 18. Ky Worrell 19. Ryan Shaw

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Jarrod Kinchin 2. Cameron Oitmann 3. Freddy Kini 4. Jacob Wright 5. Thomas Delailoa 6. Jodeci Laumua 7. Christian Urso 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Raymond Taumalolo 11. Jakob Sykes 12. Oscar Chong Nee 13. Aaron Wilson 14. Ben Quinlan 15. Tukaha Kyriacou 16. Eti Tavui 17. Felix Smith 18. Rick Thorn 19. P. Togamaga

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, Kassandra McDonald;


Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers Sat February 17 2018, 2:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
1. Jarrett Subloo 2. Aidan Gaffey 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Jordan Little 5. Lachlan Eveston 6. Regan Mcclennan 25. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Benjamin Nanesa 9. Joe Roberts 10. Matthew Dragisic 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 13. Matthew Fellows 14. Solomone Kaufusi 15. Maleke Morris 17. Matthew Timoko 20. Kepa Rawhiti 21. Kristian Jensen 24. Jacob Sturt

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Zachary Cini 3. Thomas Farr 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Mathew Faauila 6. Matt Burton 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Joseph Hobby 11. Shawn Blore 12. Ratu Nanovo 13. Lindsay Smith 14. Marc Zaurrini 15. Luke Puru 16. Patrick Naicori 17. Ethan Clark-Wood 19. Chase Chapman

Match Officials
Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Christopher Chalkley, Lachlan Greenfield;


Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights Sat February 17 2018, 5:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Joel Saldaneri 2. Joshua Rizk 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Dennis Mataia 5. Samuel Karwhin 6. Kurtis Morrin 7. Johnny Lee Gabrael 8. Callum Ellis 9. Tane Edmed 10. Keenan Ben-Paniora 11. Uellington Seve 12. Ethan Mokoia 13. Ben Cody 14. Sosia Teakaraanga 15. Jason Smyth 16. Viliame Ravouvou 17. Fontene Papalii 18. Daniel Sykes 19. Paula Waqa 20. Sione Vainga 21. Tallis Smith

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Caleb Nicholls 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Toby Marks 5. Darcy Heaney 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Mitch Black 10. Kingston Puru 11. Simon Asela 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Jason Purcell 14. Nathanael Sasagi 15. Thomas Baker 16. Christian Maanaima 17. Harry Croker

Match Officials
Referees: Luke Heckendorf;Sideline Officials: Brandon Cavellaro, Corey Fisher;


0 Comments