TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 7

2018QRLISC R7

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 21 2018, 1:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Aaron Booth 7. Michael Dobson 8. Payne Haas 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patty Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Junior Pita 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Alex Barr 18. Max Elliott 19. Edward Burns 20. Lachlan Lee 21. Keenan Palasia

Burleigh Bears
1. Toby Mcintosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Justin Tavae 6. Christopher Law 7. Joshua Rogers 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Matt Robinson

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Josh Kersevani;Video Referees: Nick Kalpakidis, Liam Kennedy;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets
Sat April 21 2018, 5:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Khan Ahwang 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Christopher Lewis 4. Justin Olam 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Cooper Johns 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Harrison Muller 11. Dane Hogan 12. Joe Stimson 13. Lachlan Timm 14. Lachlan Roe 15. Liam McDonald 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Jacob Hind 19. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 20. Nick Timm 21. Brent Warr 22. Tino Faasuamaleaui

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 14. Denzel Burns 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphries 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 4. Samuel Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 15. Huskie Teutau 16. Rowan Winterfield 19. Mitchell Carpenter

Match Officials | Referees: Tyson Brough, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Glen Stewart, Andrew Wareham;


Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 21 2018, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nate Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoai 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Jack Hickson 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Lona Kaifoto 13. Tom Murphy 14. Jesse Dee 15. Darcy Cox 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Nicholas Brown 18. Jardine Bobongie 19. Leonati Feiloakitua

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Scott Schulte 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Samson Graham 16. Tom Geraghty 15. Nathan Watts 17. Hugh Pratt 18. Aaron Whitchurch

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Central Queensland Capras v Northern Pride
Sat April 21 2018, 7:30pm at Alan McIndoe Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Jerry Key 7. Blake Goodman 8. Bill Cullen 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Oliver Percy 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Brad Lupi 16. Phil Nati 17. Aaron Flanagan 18. Tyson White 19. Luke George

Northern Pride
1. Gideon Gela-mosby 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 15. Darryn Schonig 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 14. Jordon Biondi-Odo 18. Connor Jones 19. Aidan Day 20. Sheldon Powe-hobbs 21. Shawn Bowen

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Steve Kanowski;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers
Sun April 22 2018, 2:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
6. Aj Brimson 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brendan Elliott 5. Brayden McGrady 2. Kiah Cooper 1. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Eli Levido 8. Leilani Latu 9. Sam Meskell 12. Ryan Simpkins 11. Lamar Liolevave 10. Tristan Lumley 15. Maia Sands 16. Tony Matautia 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Rex Johnson 17. Moeaki Fotuaika 18. Hiale Roycroft 19. Shane Gillham

Easts Tigers
1. Joe Bond 2. Lincoln Port 3. Kea Pere 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Brodie Croft 8. Ash Little 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Jake Foster 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Jarred Tuite 15. Anton Iaria 16. Adam Crear 17. Harley Aiono

Match Officials | Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Marcus Schooth;


PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun April 22 2018, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Wawa Paul 4. Butler Morris 5. Paul Bobby Jnr 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Enoch Maki 9. Charlie Simon 10. Baundo Aba 11. Nixon Put 12. Willie Minoga 13. Rhadley Brawa 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Mckenzie Yei 16. Patrick Morea 17. Adam Korave 18. Ila Alu 19. Dilbert Isaac 20. Brendon Gotuno

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Jordan Scott 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Daniel Tamou 15. Phil Dennis 18. Dan Russell

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Ryan Hayes;


Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils
Sun April 22 2018, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Davey 13. Joe Boyce 16. Temone Power 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gary Riccardi 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Luke Pollock 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. John Palavi 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Guy Williams 13. Michael Sio 14. Gary Riccardi 15. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 19. Calum Gahan

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jack Ebert;


0 Comments