TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup - 2021 Round 5

NSWRLTGC2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2021 NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wests Tigers BYE

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Ameena Kanj 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Tahleisha Pugh 4. Jacinta Tui 5. Danielle Kellar 6. Eloisa Seve 7. Demia Pritchard 8. Lei-lani Tua 9. Jada Toevai 10. Ruby-Jean Kennard 11. Lorijocacha Ane Masame 12. Summah Terare 13. Taimani Kolomaka 14. Kristen Cawthorne 17. Katalina Vave 18. Lucie Whitehead 20. Losalio Sita Payne 21. Summer Brown

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kise Ahfa 2. Monique Najjar 3. Petesa Lio 4. Leilani Wilson 5. May Tarsha 6. Addyson Winterstien 7. Anneka Wilson 8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Gwen Swann 11. Indee Brown 12. Anna Seata Takapautolo 13. Sara Sautia 14. Anjali Mence 15. Ngamako Totorewa 17. Victoria Cocker 24. Shannon Su'a

Referees: Brayden Hunt;Sideline Officials: Scott Rothery, Justin Saadah;


Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00am at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Annabel Mcdonald 3. Keele Browne 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Alivia Brown 6. Keeley Kopara 7. Tiana Graham 8. Rose Lina Tau 9. Salma Nour 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Checoby Murray 13. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 14. Riley Scott 16. Chantel Tugaga 17. Mollie Bonham 18. Jemma Gallagher 19. Alex Wallace 21. Tiana Kore

St George Dragons

1. Rosemarie Beckett 2. Peninaotiafau Solofa 3. Breeze E'e 4. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 5. Courageous Afoa 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Rueben Cherrington 8. Fatafehi Hanisi 9. Erana Reti 10. Faith Nimmo 11. Myah Tahan 12. Rysh'e Fa'amausili 13. Katarina Raravula 14. Limiah Enoka 15. Maurice Nafoi 16. Lahtia Sione 17. Failuma Faaoloaga 18. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 19. Chelsea-Lina Koomson 20. Maleah Mayol 21. Selenna Fuimaono

Referees: Jake Walsh;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Lothian, Jeremy Framke;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 6 2021, 10:30am at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

2. Chloe Muggleton 3. Valasi Asomua 5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 6. Madyson Tooth 7. Makayla Morris 8. Jacquiline Pele 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Amelia Kiriui 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Geena Elliott 14. Jaxan Blackhall 15. Cassius Delamere 16. Teliya Hetaraka 17. Grace Tai 18. Carly Wilkin 20. Carly Heyman 21. Hayley Liddle 23. Molly Carr 24. Shanae Pope

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance 2. Alyssa Shoulders 3. Shanti Kennedy 4. Mia Middleton 5. Terri-Lee Van Wyk 6. Kyah Watters 7. Matilda Jones 8. Moana Tevi-Fuimaono 9. Monica Morris 10. Kyra Simon 11. Carissa Reid 12. Bree Chester 13. Jules Kirkpatrick 14. Sophie Clancy 15. Ebony Woodcock 16. Kayla Romaniuk 17. Kayla Waldron 18. Montana Shoesmith

Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson;


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 6 2021, 12:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Maddie Binding 2. Charlize Lloyd-phillips 3. Sophie Whitton 4. Ruby Smith 5. Zoe Cass 6. Tayla Montgomery 7. Taneka Todhunter 8. Tymekqwa Duckett 9. Jessica Deakin 10. Anita Brown 11. Jasmon Tupou 12. Otesa Pule 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Iesha Duckett 15. Milly Lupo 16. Rease Casey 17. Kadeesha King 18. Tahlia Smith 19. Darcy Carr

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Lilly Murdoch 2. Ella Gould 3. Chloe Boston 4. Ella Barker 5. Taylah Charman 6. Alexandra Weir 7. Zali Hopkins 8. Taylor Curtis 9. Sienna Stewart 10. Skye Brennan 11. Tayah Beckett 12. Sophia Griffin 13. Kirsty Sant 14. Marama Whanga Katipa 15. Lilli Odea 16. Erika-May Kavana 17. Tipani Matai 18. Manaia Blair 19. Meaghan Mccauley

Referees: Cody Simmons;Sideline Officials: Nathan Guptil, Zac McDonald;