TEAMS: NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup - 2019 Round 2

TGCup Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2019 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Illawarra Steelers v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 16 2019, 10:00am at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Keele Browne 7. Teagan Berry 8. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 9. Mikayla Kidd 3. Meg Buchanan 2. Tiana Graham 14. Emily Andrews 4. Rhiannon Tungai 18. Viena Tinao 10. Eleni Amone 13. Maddison Weatherall
Interchange: 5. Riley Scott 6. Madi Singleton 15. Chantel Tugaga 20. Taneisha Roberts

Parramatta Eels
13. Jada Alexander 1. Anne Pati 15. Martha Fua 22. Lanuola Cross-Taateo 4. Allison Futialo 16. Shondell Akhabue 7. Kristen Cawthorne 6. Jada Toevai 2. Chelsea-Lina Koomson 12. Tahlia Alexander 24. Breeze E'e
Interchange: 3. Chloe Cameron 11. Natalie Bainou 19. Rebekah Faucette 25. Gardinia Faalogo

Match Officials · Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Framke, Michael Bonnici;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Dragons Sat February 16 2019, 10:15am at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Jamie Chapman 2. Kelly Gilmour 3. Jaida White 4. Lynda Howarth 5. Zali Fay 6. Alexandra Weir 7. Jazmine Silva Gukisuva 8. Shannon Su'A 9. Kyla Johnston 10. Jami Roberts 11. Aimee-Jane Strawbridge
Interchange: 12. Ella Robinson 13. Zali Hopkins 15. Millie Graham 16. Ella Barker

St George Dragons
1. Leanne Toomalatai 4. Taina Naividi 5. Ema Rainima 3. Haylee Hifo 6. Charkyl Ngamotu 7. Sereana Naitokatoka 16. Filomina Hanisi 13. Mareva Swann 17. Rebecca Mose 10. Anastacia Shum-Cottrell 20. Hana Herlihy
Interchange: 11. Rysh'e Fa'amausili 12. Carly Drury 15. Ana Tohi-Hiku 19. Elizabeth Vakacoa

Match Officials · Referees: Bailey Collins;Sideline Officials: Andrew Celona, Zac Pitkethley;


Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 16 2019, 10:30am at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
13. Emelia Kaafi 2. Reshaun Vaughan 19. Alana Everingham-Bryan 15. Lavinia Taiseni 14. Bree Chester 18. Litiana Tuifua 10. Madison Gaal 9. Cydney-Lee Cherrington 22. Carlene Lever 5. Kirra Boland 16. Hayley McGregor
Interchange: 7. Justyce Cleverly 12. Gabbi Edwards 17. Christina Palu 24. Viviarnna Simpson 20. Faliki Pohiva

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Precious Papalii 2. Annalee Silva 3. Tima Tapugao 4. Mia Enright 5. Syprus Lakisoe Mapunar 6. Addyson Winterstien 7. Faith Tupa 10. Lianimishay Mahara 9. Ava Katselos 11. Tamika Tohia 12. Jana-Mia Pepe 14. Soko Kioa-Lucy
Interchange: 15. Taylania Russell Martin 19. Teearana Sedman 20. Anjali Mence 22. Meaghan McCauley 23. Shaylee Crowe 26. Victoria Barham 27. Jade Lees 29. Stephanie Baker

Match Officials · Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Brodie Rushby, Darcy Hind;


Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Wests Tigers Sat February 16 2019, 1:00pm at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
1. Jordan McKenzie 2. Natalie Smith 3. Summer Dann 4. Keilee Joseph 5. Ella Simon 6. Dakota Blacklock 7. Janiya Brown 8. Tymekqwa Duckett 9. Zali Dymock 19. Janaya Trapman 11. Seini Teisina
Interchange: 10. Lavinia Taukamo 16. Rease Casey 17. Billie Wood 25. Beverley Beale

Wests Tigers
1. Ally Beaufils 3. Litiana Smith Warwick 4. Brooke Walker 6. Emily Curtain 7. Josephine Bee 8. Bianca Cornwell 9. Janaya Bent 10. Mackenzie Stone 11. Makayla Ward 12. Mamana Alatini 13. Sophie Curtain
Interchange: 10. Drew Grant 17. Abbey Riley 21. Jessica Kennedy 22. Brooke Gray

Match Officials · Referees: Dante Liu;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Adam Bennett;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights Sat February 16 2019, 3:00pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
5. Tarnayar Hinch 3. Gabbie Davis 4. Ashley Carter 15. Taysha-Lee Campbell 6. Krystal Blackwell 7. Samantha Small 8. Regan Maddick 9. Jada Flanagan 10. Carly Wilkin 11. Geena Elliott 18. Zali Waihape
Interchange: 12. Samantha Clegg 14. Shanae Pope 16. Courtney-Lee Picker 17. Grace Martin 1. Madyson Tooth 2. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 13. Sydney Harrison 19. Vanessa Harris

Newcastle Knights
1. Jorja Holden 5. Terri-Lee Van Wyk 3. Carissa Harrison 4. Joeli Morris 6. Olivia Glanville 8. Tanaya Millar 9. Lily Hanning 10. Cody Campbell 11. Olivia Kernick 12. Kayla Romaniuk
Interchange: 14. Ella Buteux 15. Jada Beale 16. Georgie Smith 18. Taylor Bateman 20. Zoe Coyne

Match Officials · Referees: Elijah Fernance;Sideline Officials: David Hughes, Matt King;