SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2020 Round 7

betfred superleague square

Get the 21-man squads and RFL Match Official appointments for Round 7 of the Betfred Super League as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract 11 hours for UK local (GMT) time.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Hull FC v Warrington Wolves
Fri March 13 2020, 6:45am at KCOM Stadium

Hull FC
1. Jamie Shaul 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 7. Marc Sneyd 8. Scott Taylor 9. Danny Houghton 10. Chris Satae 11. Josh Jones 14. Albert Kelly 16. Jordan Johnstone 19. Masi Matongo 20. Brad Fash 21. Jordan Lane 22. Josh Bowden 24. Mahe Fonua 25. Connor Wynne 26. Kieran Buchanan 29. Gareth Ellis 30. Jack Brown 50. Charlie Patterson Lund 51. Charlie Graham

Warrington Wolves
1. Stefan Ratchford 2. Tom Lineham 4. Anthony Gelling 5. Josh Charnley 6. Blake Austin 7. Gareth Widdop 8. Chris Hill 9. Daryl Clark 10. Mike Cooper 11. Ben Currie 13. Ben Murdoch-Masila 14. Jason Clark 17. Joe Philbin 18. Luther Burrell 19. Sitaleki Akauola 20. Danny Walker 22. Jake Mamo 23. Matt Davis 24. Keanan Brand 27. Toby King 50. Eribe Doro

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Mark Craven, Liam Moore;Video Referees: Robert Hicks;

Broadcast - Sky Sports UK, Fox League & Kayo Sports AU


Salford Red Devils v Wigan Warriors
Sat March 14 2020, 6:45am at AJ Bell Stadium

Salford Red Devils
1. Niall Evalds 3. Kris Welham 4. Dan Sarginson 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Kevin Brown 8. Lee Mossop 9. Joey Lussick 10. Gil Dudson 11. Ryan Lannon 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Tyrone McCarthy 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Greg Burke 17. Luke Yates 18. Chris Atkin 19. Mark Flanagan 20. Josh Johnson 22. Rhys Williams 23. Ken Sio 24. Elliot Kear 29. Oliver Roberts

Wigan Warriors
1. Zak Hardaker 2. Liam Marshall 3. Chris Hankinson 5. Joe Burgess 6. Bevan French 7. Thomas Leuluai 9. Sam Powell 10. George Burgess 11. Willie Isa 12. Liam Farrell 16. Morgan Smithies 19. Joe Bullock 20. Liam Byrne 21. Dom Manfredi 22. Mitch Clark 23. Jake Bibby 28. Harry Smith 30. Ethan Havard 31. Jackson Hastings 36. James Mcdonnell 37. Harry Rushton

Match Officials
Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Tom Grant, Scott Mikalauskas;Video Referees: Chris Kendall;

Broadcast - Sky Sports UK, Fox League & Kayo Sports AU


Castleford Tigers v St Helens
Mon March 16 2020, 2:30am at Mend-A-Hose Jungle

Castleford Tigers
1. Jordan Rankin 2. Derrell Olpherts 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Michael Shenton 6. Jake Trueman 7. Danny Richardson 8. Liam Watts 9. Paul McShane 10. Grant Millington 12. Mike Mcmeeken 13. Adam Milner 14. Nathan Massey 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao 16. George Griffin 17. Alex Foster 18. Cheyse Blair 19. Daniel Smith 21. James Clare 22. Jacques O’Neill 24. Tyla Hepi 33. Bailey Hodgson

St Helens
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 5. Regan Grace 6. Jonny Lomax 7. Theo Fages 8. Alex Walmsley 9. James Roby 10. Luke Thompson 11. Zeb Taia 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 14. Morgan Knowles 15. Matty Lees 16. Kyle Amor 17. Jack Ashworth 18. Joseph Paulo 19. Aaron Smith 21. Matty Costello 22. Jack Welsby 27. Lewis Dodd

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Moore;Sideline Officials: Dean Bowmer, Marcus Griffiths;


Wakefield Trinity v Huddersfield Giants
Postponed due to Challenge Cup
The Mobile Rocket Stadium

Wakefield Trinity
Team list not yet announced.

Huddersfield Giants
Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Hull KR v Toronto Wolfpack
Postponed due to Challenge Cup
Hull College Craven Park

Hull KR
Team list not yet announced.

Toronto Wolfpack
Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Catalans Dragons v Leeds Rhinos
Postponed due to Coronavirus concerns
Stade Gilbert Brutus

Catalans Dragons
1. David Mead 2. Lewis Tierney 3. Samisoni Langi 4. Israel Folau 5. Fouad Yaha 6. James Maloney 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Remi Casty 9. Micky Mcilorum 11. Matt Whitley 12. Joel Tomkins 13. Benjamin Garcia 14. Julian Bousquet 15. Mickael Simon 18. Alrix Da Costa 20. Lucas Albert 21. Paul Séguier 23. Antoni Maria 24. Jason Baitieri 25. Arthur Mourgue 28. Sam Kasiano

Leeds Rhinos
2. Tom Briscoe 3. Harry Newman 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ash Handley 6. Robert Lui 7. Luke Gale 8. Ava Seumanufagai 10. Matt Prior 11. Alex Mellor 12. Rhyse Martin 14. Brad Dwyer 16. Richie Myler 17. Adam Cuthbertson 19. Mikolaj Oledzki 22. Cameron Smith 23. Callum McLelland 24. Luke Briscoe 25. James Donaldson 26. Alex Sutcliffe 28. Tom Holroyd 37. Joe Greenwood

Match Officials
Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Michael Mannifield, Jonathan Roberts;