SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2020 Round 18

SuperLeague2021
Embed from Getty Images

The squad lists for the upcoming matches of Betfred Super League, including match official appointments, as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wakefield Trinity v Hull KR
Mon October 26 2020, 1:00am at The Mobile Rocket Stadium

Wakefield Trinity
1. Alex Walker 2. Tom Johnstone 3. Bill Tupou 4. Reece Lyne 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 6. Jacob Miller 8. David Fifita 9. Kyle Wood 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Matty Ashurst 16. James Batchelor 17. Chris Green 18. Adam Tangata 19. Jordan Crowther 21. Max Jowitt 25. Brad Walker 29. Ryan Hampshire 30. Yusuf Aydin 36. Kelepi Tanginoa 40. Innes Senior 41. Eddie Battye

Hull KR
2. Ben Crooks 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 7. Jordan Abdull 8. Robbie Mulhern 12. Harvey Livett 13. Dean Hadley 15. George Lawler 16. Daniel Murray 17. Kyle Trout 19. Will Dagger 20. Mikey Lewis 22. Nick Rawsthorne 25. Matty Gee 26. Will Maher 27. Elliot Minchella 30. Jamie Ellis 31. Ryan Brierley 32. Nathaniel Peteru 33. Will Tate 35. Rowan Milnes 36. George King

Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, Ellis McCarthy;


Catalans Dragons v Warrington Wolves
C
ancelled (COVID-19 Protocols)

Salford Red Devils v St Helens
Tue October 27 2020, 4:30am at Emerald Headingley Stadium

Salford Red Devils
2. Ed Chamberlain 4. Dan Sarginson 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 8. Lee Mossop 9. Joey Lussick 10. Gil Dudson 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Tyrone McCarthy 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Greg Burke 17. Luke Yates 18. Chris Atkin 22. Rhys Williams 24. Elliot Kear 25. Connor Jones 29. Oliver Roberts 30. Andy Ackers 32. Kallum Watkins 33. Tom Gilmore 34. Olly Ashall-Bott

St Helens
2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 7. Theo Fages 8. Alex Walmsley 12. Dominique Peyroux 14. Morgan Knowles 16. Kyle Amor 17. Jack Ashworth 18. Joseph Paulo 19. Aaron Smith 20. James Bentley 21. Matty Costello 22. Jack Welsby 23. Joe Batchelor 24. Josh Eaves 26. Joshua Simm 27. Lewis Dodd 29. Matty Costello 30. Tom Nisbet 31. Jake Wingfield 32. James Graham

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Cameron Worsley, James Child;Video Referees: Liam Moore;


Leeds Rhinos v Castleford Tigers
Tue October 27 2020, 6:45am at Emerald Headingley Stadium

Leeds Rhinos
1. Jack Walker 2. Tom Briscoe 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ash Handley 6. Robert Lui 7. Luke Gale 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Kruise Leeming 10. Matt Prior 11. Alex Mellor 12. Rhyse Martin 14. Brad Dwyer 15. Liam Sutcliffe 16. Richie Myler 19. Mikolaj Oledzki 20. Bodene Thompson 22. Cameron Smith 24. Luke Briscoe 25. James Donaldson 26. Alex Sutcliffe 28. Tom Holroyd

Castleford Tigers
Team list not yet announced.

Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Gareth Jones, John McMullen;Video Referees: Marcus Griffiths;