TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 8

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Belrose Eagles v St Marys
Sat May 4 2019, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Jonathon Palau 2. Kyle Fogarty 3. Marvin Slavin 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Jack Wilson 6. William O'toole 23. Koki Godinet 25. Terry Taia 9. Christopher Holmes 10. Damien Lawler 11. Beau Abrahams 22. Jack Ongosia 13. Brad Meaney 8. Jake Morrison 14. Andrew Layton 15. Ken Szeremta 16. Taine Carter

St Marys
1. Zachary Ryan 2. Marlon Ritchie 3. Mose Feilo 4. Jake Maizen 5. Zane Blake 6. Hayden Bonanno 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Dean Zammit 9. Dylan McBain 10. James Owen 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Dylan White 15. Matt Tomkins 17. Joel Borg 21. Beau Mackey 22. Nitoa Kairau

Match Officials • Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Tom Cambourn;


Hills District Bulls v Sydney University
Sun May 5 2019, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Dean Kammel 2. Colin Munro 3. Tevita Piukana 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Luke Mcdonald 6. Shane Miller 7. Ezra Gibson 8. Luke Puru 9. Mitch Hyde 17. Shane Motu 11. Jake Lewis 12. Rhys Walpole 23. Dean Barron 14. Tyler Pearce 16. Aaron Kanaley 18. Jack Wilkinson-alipate 19. Joshua Fepuleai

Sydney University
1. Brock Pelligra 26. James Morgan 3. Mutu Stanley 27. Lorenzo Mulitalo 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Matthew Long 12. Daniel Arahu 10. Tesimoni Taliauli 28. Tjaden Mclean 29. William Swann 30. Deighton Ieriko 31. Evander Swann 13. John Paul Hannawe 32. Nicolas Serafino 33. Rhys Tucker 34. Kyle Mclean 35. Anthony Tsangarides

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Joel Mani;


Wentworthville United v Moorebank Rams
Sun May 5 2019, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 2. Saimoni Gaunavinaka 19. Siaosi Sisifa 17. Shaiquan Terekia 5. Rameses Tuipulotu 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Sam Carusi 8. Solomone Lasalo 9. Daniel Petralia 16. Muli Lasalo 10. Inoke Vunipola 23. James Boustani 15. Vincent Ezekiela 13. Josiah Tamasi 14. Tyrone Shelley 20. Feao Lavemai 26. Vili Mailangi

Moorebank Rams
1. Jake Horton 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Josh Wilkinson 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Shayden Stevens 6. Christian Urso 7. Nikau Williams 8. Zac Saddler 22. Brock Hamill 25. Jake Kamire 11. Murray Sua 12. Mark Griffiths 13. Kurtis Morrin 9. Andreas Joannou 10. Jason Tuulau 15. Kurtis Lamaro 20. Billy Mozer

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Patrick Mackey;


Penrith Brothers v Asquith Magpies
Sun May 5 2019, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers
1. Bailey Hughes 2. Sitiveni Logaivau 3. Patrick Hinder 4. Matthew Whyte 5. Geofery Duku 6. Masi Paulo Fidow 7. Jake Webb 8. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 9. Brad Nolland 10. Taku Simon 11. Jak Cannell 12. Jonah Metuangaaro 13. Alec Leitch 14. Gray Viane 15. Joshua Marion 18. Jason Cookson 19. Cody Smith 21. Adrian Doyle 23. Roman Hifo 25. Zach Nuttall

Asquith Magpies
1. Thomas Menzies 26. Bill Benjamin 27. Andrew Oughtred 4. Justin Burt 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Shae Jarvis 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Josh Hall 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Niko Apelu 11. Awishkar Gnyawali 12. Alipate Tani 13. Heath Garay 14. Ben Mathiou 15. Robert Williams 16. Jared Palmer 17. Debraska Rikiriki 18. Josh Nichols

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Cameron Mitchell;


Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Guildford Owls
Sun May 5 2019, 2:30pm at TG Millner Field

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Bradley Cousins 2. Jay Watling 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Bradley Cincotta 5. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 6. Max Burey 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Santino Battagliolo 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Angus Mcelroy 23. Langi Suli-ruka 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Kiani Marshall 15. Rocco Battagliolo 17. Keenan Ben-Paniora 24. Kobe Thorson 14. Tristan Evans-tsoi

Guildford Owls
3. Brandan Sly 2. Cameron Eyles 4. Leslie Ngaluafe 19. Ashley Brown 5. Connor Reardon 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Robert Longbottom 30. Beni Valu 9. Jaydn Field 12. Adam Soultan 11. Julian King 16. Mohamad Soultan 13. Troy Errington 8. Josh Maree 14. Fabian Taufaeteau 17. Alec Hobbs 18. David Oxley

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Lyndsay Packer;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun May 5 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Jye Ellul 6. Brett Lahey 19. Edwin Connor 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Mason Talolua 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 15. Baden Stewart 16. Aaron Teraki 20. Kobe Chamberlain 21. Guy Thompson 14. Thomas Morrison 17. Chris Vaotuua 18. Amanono Tovio 22. Blake Wells

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Isiah Tuari 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Arthor Tupou 35. Kobi Hookey 6. Christian Papa 37. Solomon Tomokino 38. Matthew Mundine 39. Moo Doh 40. William Finau 41. Tavena Koroisau 42. Auzzie Tuwhangai 43. Hira Raharaha 26. Kayne Hudson 27. Nick Toomata 28. Kaylen Miller 29. Anzacsemi Aviata 30. Aisake Sadranu 31. Samuel McGregor 32. Keli Legutua 33. Benjamin Dooley

Match Officials • Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Karra-lee Nolan;