TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 7

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues BYE
Ryde Eastwood Hawks BYE

St Marys v Hills District Bulls
Sat April 27 2019, 4:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Mose Feilo 4. Jake Maizen 5. Blake Mcdermott 6. Dylan White 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Dean Zammit 9. Dylan McBain 10. Alan Niulesa 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Isaac Kennedy 13. Shannan Wood 15. Matt Tomkins 16. James Owen 17. Joel Borg 22. Nitoa Kairau

Hills District Bulls
1. Iliesa Lewadromodromo 2. Colin Munro 3. Tevita Piukana 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Luke Mcdonald 6. Ezra Gibson 7. Dean Kammel 23. Dean Barron 9. Jayden Griffin 10. Peni Botiki 11. Joshua Fepuleai 12. Rhys Walpole 13. Corey Kurnoth 15. Christian Viney 16. Luke Puru 17. Shane Motu 20. Mitch Hyde

Match Officials • Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Mitchell Currie;


Asquith Magpies v Wentworthville United
Sun April 28 2019, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Thomas Menzies 2. Jale Seninawanawa 3. Joshua Fraser 4. Debraska Rikiriki 5. Kore-lee Perana 6. Shae Jarvis 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Awishkar Gnyawali 9. Jake Attard 10. Robert Williams 11. Alipate Tani 12. Josh Nichols 13. Daniel Vasek 14. Jermayne Cook 15. Heath Garay 17. C. Browne-higginbotham 18. Ryan Monaghan 19. Ben Mathiou

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 2. Saimoni Gaunavinaka 19. Siaosi Sisifa 17. Shaiquan Terekia 5. Rameses Tuipulotu 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solomone Lasalo 9. Tyrone Shelley 16. Muli Lasalo 10. Inoke Vunipola 23. James Boustani 15. Vincent Ezekiela 4. John Schwalger 12. Skippy Lipano 13. Josiah Tamasi 24. Sam Carusi

Match Officials • Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Joseph Eid;


Penrith Brothers v Belrose Eagles
Sun April 28 2019, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers
1. Jake Webb 2. Sitiveni Logaivau 21. Chad Rennie 4. Jake Tago 5. Nicholas Betar 6. Cody Smith 7. Brodie Christopherson 23. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 13. Jason Cookson 10. Taku Simon 11. Jonah Metuangaaro 12. Patrick Hinder 8. Gray Viane 14. Dave Yarullin 16. Adrian Doyle 19. Zach Nuttall 20. Brad Nolland

Belrose Eagles
1. Keia Maino 2. Kyle Fogarty 3. Rhys Wolloghan 4. Issac Treml 5. Ryan Mcguane-wood 6. Jonathon Palau 7. Andrew Layton 22. Jack Ongosia 9. Christopher Holmes 10. Damien Lawler 11. Beau Abrahams 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Brad Meaney 8. Jake Morrison 14. Luke Betts 23. Koki Godinet 25. Terry Taia 15. Ken Szeremta 20. William O'toole

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Cameron Turner;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Sydney University
Sun April 28 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Jye Ellul 6. Brett Lahey 7. Edwin Connor 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Mason Talolua 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 16. Aaron Teraki 17. Chris Vaotuua 19. Fili Havea 20. Thomas Morrison

Sydney University
1. Brock Pelligra 26. Joe Kavoa 27. Corey Jefferys 28. Mutu Stanley 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Matthew Long 7. Kyle Mclean 29. William Swann 9. Tjaden Mclean 10. Tesimoni Taliauli 30. Evander Swann 12. Daniel Arahu 13. John Paul Hannawe

Match Officials • Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Luke Heckendorf;


Moorebank Rams v Guildford Owls
Sun April 28 2019, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Jake Horton 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Jacob Winterstein 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Shayden Stevens 6. Christian Urso 7. Nikau Williams 8. Zac Saddler 22. Brock Hamill 25. Jake Kamire 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Mark Griffiths 13. Kurtis Morrin 10. Jason Tuulau 15. Joel William Barry 16. Lachlan Talau 20. Billy Mozer

Guildford Owls
1. Mason Farrell 4. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. Brandan Sly 19. Ashley Brown 5. Connor Reardon 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Josh Maree 9. Julian King 12. Adam Soultan 15. Matthew Rickard 11. Saimone Lasalo 13. Troy Errington 14. Fabian Taufaeteau 16. Mohamad Soultan 17. Alec Hobbs 18. David Oxley

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Ben McMurray;