TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 22

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Asquith Magpies v Hills District Bulls
Sat August 17 2019, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-Lee Perana 2. Bill Benjamin 3. Caleb Campbell 4. Justin Burt 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Hayden McWilliam 7. Jermayne Cook 8. Pita Faulalo 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Alipate Tani 11. Sione Tuipolotu 12. Awishkar Gnyawali 13. Ryan Monaghan 14. Jeremy Marshall 15. Vinni Ngaro 16. Corey Browne-Higginbotham 17. Josh Nichols

Hills District Bulls
1. Luke McDonald 2. Danyon Barnes 3. Isaac Gorman 4. Noah Smith 20. Siaosi Keates 6. Taylor Bennett 7. Jayden Griffin 22. Dean Barron 9. Mitch Hyde 25. Dion Mooney 8. Daniel De Vecchis 12. Tom Young 13. Josh Gatt 14. Jake Lewis 15. Mitch Zampetides 16. Aaron Kanaley 19. Sam Shepherd

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Jimmy Oliveira;


Wentworthville United v Penrith Brothers
Sat August 17 2019, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
1. Todd Sapienza 12. Skippy Lipano 3. Shaiquan Terekia 11. Josh Tuitupou 5. Troy Black 6. Jayson Lombardo 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solomone Lasalo 9. Tyrone Shelley 20. Feao Lavemai 16. Muli Lasalo 18. Nick Okladnikov 17. Brad Johnson 2. Sam Carusi 10. Inoke Vunipola 13. Dallas King 19. Siaosi Sisifa

Penrith Brothers
1. Blake McCaffery 2. Geofery Duku 3. Kitione Vikash 4. Ryan Foaese 5. Corey Larosa 6. Bailey Hughes 7. Cody Smith 8. Adrian Doyle 9. Bailey Fisher 10. Taku Simon 12. Matt Tomkins 11. Pati Eni 13. Harrison Coskerie 14. Warren Smith 15. Luigi Isa 19. Allan Loleni

Match Officials
Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Karra-lee Nolan;


Guildford Owls v Sydney University
Sun August 18 2019, 12:00pm at Wentworth Park

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Dylan Holdsworth 3. Saimone Lasalo 4. Ashley Brown 5. Jeremy King 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Brandan Sly 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Jaydn Field 10. Fabian Taufaeteau 11. Jake Ferguson 12. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 13. Julian King 14. Tuipulotu Lasalo 15. David Oxley 16. Mohamad Soultan 17. Alec Hobbs 29. Paul Tuigamala

Sydney University
26. Tyler Mcilroy 27. James Morgan 28. Mutu Stanley 29. Joe Kavoa 30. Joshua Boumelhem 31. Daniel Marjanovic 7. Neenan Simpson 8. Anthony Tsangarides 32. Reuben Taylor 33. Benjamin Vitucci 34. Dominic Ayoub 35. Nicolas Serafino 13. John Paul Hannawe 36. Rhys Tucker 37. Lewis Habkouk 38. Junior Faamausil 39. Luke Collins

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Nick Martin, Cameron Mitchell;


East Campbelltown Eagles v St Marys
Sun August 18 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 19. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 14. Samuel Kimi-Ioane 5. Amanono Tovio 77. Edwin Connor 16. Aaron Teraki 13. John Da Silva 10. Mason Talolua 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Grant Lahey 20. Thomas Morrison 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Blake Draper 15. Kobe Chamberlain 17. Dwayne Lemafa 18. Blake Wells 21. Guy Thompson

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Jesse Abbott 4. Matthew Filipo 5. Ethan Mcpherson 6. Paranas Bokuik 7. Dylan White 8. Nitoa Kairau 9. Isaac Thompson 10. Zac Duclos 11. Joel Borg 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Emmanuel Petrus 16. Matthew Filipo 17. Jovilisi Natoya 18. Beau Mackey 20. Luke Roseworne 21. Fred Pupu

Match Officials
Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Ben McMurray;


Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Belrose Eagles
Sun August 18 2019, 2:30pm at TG Millner Field

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Angelo Panambalama 2. Reggie Alofipo 3. Connor Moran 4. Bradley Cincotta 5. Kirk Patton 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Langi Suli-Ruka 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 10. Callum Ellis 11. Bradley Cousins 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Angus McElroy 9. Rocco Battagliolo 15. Ethan Mokoia 17. Jakob Keane 25. Dane Knuth

Belrose Eagles
1. Keia Maino 2. Alec Panetta 3. Issac Treml 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Simione Afeaki 6. Jonathon Palau 7. Pita Godinet 25. Terry Taia 17. Matika Vatuvei 10. Stefano Totidis 11. Brad Meaney 12. Giuseppe Plati 13. Damien Lawler 14. Isaac Kassis 15. Kurtis Butler 16. Luke Haddrick 23. Warren Butler 24. Roland Podesta

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Joseph Eid;


Moorebank Rams v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun August 18 2019, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Jake Horton 2. Shayden Stevens 3. Jacob Winterstein 4. Jonty Timoti 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Christian Urso 7. Paul Karaitiana 23. Mosese Pope 9. Aiden Aue 10. Jason Tuulau 11. Murray Sua 12. Mark Griffiths 13. Kurtis Morrin 15. Sebastian Winters-chang 19. Joel William Barry 20. Billy Mozer 25. Jake Kamire

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Christian Papa 2. Ilaitia Nitiva 3. Isiah Tuari 4. Tevita Masima 5. Jason Jana 6. Isiah Panuve 7. Solomon Tomokino 8. Daniel Mati-Leifi 39. Ronan King 10. Nick Toomata 11. Kaylen Miller 12. Auzzie Tuwhangai 35. Tavena Koroisau 14. Moo Doh 20. Keli Legutua 25. Shane Tomokino 33. Harry Brett

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Dillian Wells;