TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 1

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Hills District Bulls
Sat March 16 2019, 1:00pm at Erskineville Oval

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
3. Tyler Seymour 4. Angelo Panambalama 7. Brad Davoren-whereat 9. Rocco Battagliolo 11. Thomas Nicita 12. Langi Suli-ruka 13. Angus Mcelroy 15. Mikayla Baker 16. Reuben Wilson 17. Kobe Thorson 19. Cody Grills 20. Richard Latu 23. Bradley Cincotta 24. Harry Barsdell 25. Dane Knuth 16. Harry Barsdell 17. Dane Knuth

Hills District Bulls
1. Taylor Bennett 2. Dermot Mckeever King 3. Colin Munro 4. Tyler Pearce 5. Mikaele Ahomana 6. Thomas Gibbeson 7. Dean Kammel 8. Dean Barron 9. Christian Viney 10. Shane Motu 11. Rhys Walpole 12. Marc Colusso 13. Andrew Scarcella 14. John Dunn 15. Isaac Gorman 16. Tom Young 17. Sam Shepherd

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Charlie Suters;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville United
Sat March 16 2019, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Junior Mapesone 4. Arthor Tupou 6. Paul Simona 7. Isiah Panuve 8. Anzacsemi Aviata 9. Moo Doh 10. Matthew Mundine 11. Justin Frain 12. Samuel McGregor 25. Jason Jana 27. Hira Raharaha 28. Mustapha El Oueik 29. L. Gladdish-fitzgerald 30. Auzzie Tuwhangai 31. Liam Castell-brown 33. Solomon Tomokino

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 2. Rameses Tuipulotu 4. Siaosi Sisifa 5. Skippy Lipano 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solomone Lasalo 9. Tyrone Shelley 11. Josh Tuitupou 12. Dennis Mataia 13. Josiah Tamasi 15. Vincent Ezekiela 16. Muli Lasalo 18. Mitchell Newton 20. Blake Sutton 22. Jake Parker 23. Jean Luc Knox 24. Eddie Wulf 25. Sam Carusi 26. Corbin Baikie

Match Officials • Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Ben McMurray;


Moorebank Rams v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sat March 16 2019, 4:30pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Shayden Stevens 4. Josh Wilkinson 5. Kurtis Lamaro 6. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Zac Saddler 9. Joel Barry 11. Jacob Winterstein 12. Mark Griffiths 13. Kyle Cassel 14. Christian Urso 15. Billy Mozer 16. Lewis Cooper 18. Dontay Perez 23. Jason Tuulau 25. Jake Kamire

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Jye Ellul 4. Theo Leato 5. Alapati Potifara 6. Brett Lahey 8. Guy Thompson 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 15. Richard Timoti 16. Va'enuku Vatuvei 17. Aaron Teraki 18. Baden Stewart 19. Edwin Connor 20. Chris Vaotuua

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Paul Eden;


St Marys v Asquith Magpies
Sat March 16 2019, 4:30pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Zane Blake 3. Marlon Ritchie 4. Zachary Ryan 5. Marli Sini 6. Dylan White 14. Daniel Marjanovic 8. Thomas Romer 9. Beau Mackey 10. Dean Zammit 12. Alan Niulesa 19. Blake Mcdermott 13. Isaac Kennedy 15. Ben Cartwright 16. Matthew Filipo 17. Joel Borg 22. Matt Tomkins

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-lee Perana 2. Connor Johnston 3. C. Browne-higginbotham 4. Jeremy Marshall 5. Bill Benjamin 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Jonathan Grimes 8. Josh Hall 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Feao Lavemai 11. Vinni Ngaro 12. Joseph Mau 13. Heath Garay 14. Jared Palmer 15. Awishkar Gnyawali 16. Cameron Yeates 17. Jack Goode 18. Jake Beetson 19. Jayden Hughes 20. Thomas Menzies

Match Officials • Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Patrick Mackey;


Penrith Brothers v Guildford Owls
Sun March 17 2019, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers
1. Jake Webb 2. Sitiveni Logaivau 3. Troy Bendell 4. Ryan Foaese 5. Geofery Duku 6. Jonah Metuangaaro 7. Brodie Christopherson 8. Penita Tuavao 9. Alec Leitch 10. Gray Viane 11. Pati Eni 12. Joshua Marion 13. Jason Cookson 14. Joshua Kirin 16. Adrian Doyle 18. Zach Nuttall 19. Cody Smith 20. Regan Wood 23. Tai Lauti

Guildford Owls
1. Ashley Brown 2. Connor Reardon 3. Saimone Lasalo 4. Brandan Sly 5. Cameron Eyles 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Troy Errington 8. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 9. Tuipulotu Lasalo 10. Josh Maree 11. Yahia Masri 12. Julian King 13. Adam Soultan 14. Filipo Amosa 15. Fabian Taufaeteau 16. Mohamad Soultan 17. Alec Hobbs 18. Alex Laboulet 19. Dylan Holdsworth 20. Luke Swan

Match Officials • Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Dean Tyler;


Belrose Eagles BYE
Sydney University BYE