TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup - 2021 Round 4

NSWRLSGB2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Dragons BYE

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 27 2021, 11:30am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Tom Jarrett 3. James Malauulu 4. Simon Tito 5. Cameron Brown 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Fa'afetai Autagavaia 11. Zane Dunford 12. Dan Stovold 13. Jack Gunton 14. Daniel O'Donnell 15. Tobias Hatcher 16. Hunta Saunders 17. Seturi Iakopo 18. Darcy Hoy 19. Kobe Fulton 20. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 22. Jake Watmough

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Noah Ryan 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Leiukamea Schaaf 6. Donovan Boney 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Harry Rudd 10. Jurrado Smith 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Lomi Saukuru 13. Tamehana Paruru 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Jack Nicholson 16. Tristyn Ball 17. Byron Strickland 18. Jahoiyakira Afoa 19. Matthew Lewin

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Dylan Guptil, Harrison Baysarri;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 27 2021, 11:30am at Hammondville Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Brendon Tapuai 3. Eli Clark 4. Paul Alomoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Charlie Lennon 12. Diego Bravo-Graham 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Ezra Howe 17. Solomon Akama 20. Louie Yehia 22. William Tuitupou

Penrith Panthers

1. Zachary Hunter 2. Kristian-Li Mai 3. Cody Lawson 4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Connor Mason 7. Jack Cole 8. John Sagaga 9. Ryley Smith 10. Ilai Tuia 11. Lachlan Blackburn 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Sunita Lotoaniu 14. Keagan Russell-Smith 15. Mason Teague 17. Joshua Belfanti 19. Tyreece Tonga 20. Aston Warwick 21. Jake Hay 24. Cruise Tweedie 25. Brandan Hamilton

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Ebony Tzoukas;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Te Wehi Waitere 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Jed Hardy 12. Jake Biggs 13. Blake Hosking 14. Samuel Jinks 15. Toby Boothroyd 16. Waylon Fiaii 17. Billy Burke 18. Samuel Healey 19. Douglas Levi

Balmain Tigers

2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Trey Peni 5. Oskar Enasio 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Rylee Blackhall 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Vaka Aho 11. Braydon Guyan 12. Ragen Gilbert 13. Markis Atoa 14. Cayne Nicholas 15. Campbell Fisher 16. Malakai Manoa 17. Jaxson Rahme 18. Sione Vaihu 19. Samuel Kanaan 20. John Tuipulotu

Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Darcy Hind, Jack Gerrie;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Sione Finau 4. Lene Feterika 5. Zacharius Fuimaono 6. Devisarn Ene 7. Andy Tapatuetoa 8. Desmond Raukete 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Ramond Po Ching 13. Jared Nauma 14. Rameka Edwards 15. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota 16. Harry Sio 17. Tom Edwards 18. Emmanuel Tuariki 19. Deveraux Feo

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Petelo Kepaoa 3. Vaiala Tamati 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kyron Fekitoa 6. Sandon Smith 7. Hugo Savala 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Asolelei Fretton 11. Joshua Wong 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Joshua Bevan 14. Alan Holten 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Darcy Clifton 17. Jeremiah Ratabua 18. Corey Ross 19. Jeff Tatupu 20. Kani Manu

Referees: Blake Ridge;Sideline Officials: Matt Hicks, Mohammad Hussaini;


North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 27 2021, 1:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

North Sydney Bears

1. Matthew Rose 2. Giavanni Abel 3. Tanasio Winikerei 4. Isaac Rosario 5. Peter Poulos 6. Finn Douch 7. Michael Farah 8. Taine Boland 9. Elijah Sarkis 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. Kobe Bone 12. Max Sedgman 13. Blake Coombes 14. Kobe Poching 15. Laidley Rouse 16. Allan Lo Tam 17. Nat Latu 18. Damien Nati 19. Lafi Tuinauvai 20. Jordan Dickson 21. Tyler Vasilovski

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Michael Asomua 3. Deakin Bright 4. Joshua Billing 5. Joseph Delle 6. Mitchell Spencer 7. Sione Moala 8. Kane Smith 9. Toby Thorburn 11. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Blake Martin 14. Connor Williams 15. Abai Chatfield-Mooka 16. Mitchell Prest 18. Jack Mcdougall 21. Wilson Hamblin

Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Michael Bonnici, James Leane;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 27 2021, 1:30pm at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Faresa Palu 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Archie Donnelly 15. Etuate Laui 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 19. Drey Mercy

Newcastle Knights

1. Christopher Veaila 2. Lachlan Fitzhenry 3. Logan Jones 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Travis Petersen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Griffiths 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Noah Reed 11. Brock Greacen 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Noah Ryan 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Rhys Williams 17. Thomas Cant 18. Taj Ridley 20. Logan Radzievic

Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Reece Sammut, Ramzi Daizli;


Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 27 2021, 2:00pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Sa'u 2. Tutonu Junior Wright 3. Kamoe Fekitoa 4. Jabriel Kalache 5. Freeman Forsythe 6. Joshua Chappell 7. Keahlan Bray 8. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 9. Vlado Jankovic 10. Brock Parker 11. Jock Brazel 12. Maximus Tupou 13. Peter Taateo 14. Drew Lloyd 15. Larry Muagututia 16. Kylan Mafoa 17. David Langi 18. Koevy Lemusu 19. Daniel Readon 20. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 21. Nicholas Lenaz

Illawarra Steelers

1. Cooper Roberts 2. Alexander Lobb 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Cooper Tunbridge 6. Blake Wellington 7. Trey Barlow 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Thomas Phillips 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Travis Barrett-Hancock 13. Dilan Asanoski 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Jack Owens 16. Clive Brett 17. Trent Griffiths 18. Syddarys Cassidy

Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Gage Miles, Jayden Kastelan;