TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup - 2021 Round 2

NSWRLSGB2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 13 2021, 11:30am at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Liam Tonpi 15. Etuate Laui 16. Drey Mercy 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 19. Charles Vaka

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Tom Jarrett 3. James Malauulu 4. Simon Tito 5. Cameron Brown 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Fa'afetai Autagavaia 11. Zane Dunford 12. Dan Stovold 13. Jack Gunton 14. Daniel O'Donnell 15. Darcy Hoy 17. Seturi Iakopo 19. Jake Watmough 21. Kobe Fulton 22. Emmanuel Di Bartolo

Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Ethan Rix, Corey Fisher;


North Sydney Bears v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 13 2021, 12:00pm at Macquarie University Sports Field

North Sydney Bears

1. Rory Togiatu 2. Isaac Rosario 3. Aaron Dimovitch 4. Samuel Woollett 5. Peter Poulos 6. Finn Douch 7. Michael Farah 8. Tayson Fakaosi 9. Elijah Sarkis 10. Lafi Tuinauvai 11. Selwyn Smith 12. Max Sedgman 13. Samuel Iese 14. Kobe Poching 16. Blake Coombes 17. Nat Latu 18. Kobe Bone 19. Damien Nati 20. Taine Boland 21. John Wesley-vunga 22. Jordan Dickson

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Sa'u 2. Tutonu Junior Wright 3. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 4. Jabriel Kalache 5. Freeman Forsythe 6. Joshua Chappell 7. Keahlan Bray 8. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Brock Parker 11. Jock Brazel 12. Maximus Tupou 13. Peter Taateo 14. Vlado Jankovic 15. Larry Muagututia 17. David Langi 18. Koevy Lemusu

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Dylan Guptil;


Sydney Roosters v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 13 2021, 1:00pm at Mascot Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Corey Ross 3. Vaiala Tamati 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kyron Fekitoa 6. Sandon Smith 7. Hugo Savala 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Asolelei Fretton 11. Joshua Wong 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Joshua Bevan 14. Alan Holten 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Darcy Clifton 17. Jeremiah Ratabua 18. Petelo Kepaoa 19. Phoenix Steinwede 20. Kani Manu 22. Jeff Tatupu

Illawarra Steelers

1. Cooper Roberts 2. Blake Wellington 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Jack Bostock 7. Trey Barlow 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Thomas Phillips 11. Travis Barrett-Hancock 12. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 13. Dilan Asanoski 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Tyson Duff 16. Clive Brett 18. Jack Owens 19. Toby Peters 20. Tyrone Roberts 21. Trent Griffiths 24. Syddarys Cassidy

Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Jake Walsh, Jayden Kastelan;


Penrith Panthers v St George Dragons
Sat February 13 2021, 1:30pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Cody Lawson 2. Brandan Hamilton 3. Kristian-Li Mai 4. Angelis Hotere-papalii 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Connor Mason 7. Keagan Russell-smith 8. Sunita Lotoaniu 9. Ryley Smith 11. Lachlan Blackburn 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Aston Warwick 14. Jake Hay 15. Cruise Tweedie 17. Mason Teague 18. Ilai Tuia 19. Tyreece Tonga 20. Joshua Belfanti 21. Zachary Hunter

St George Dragons

1. Mitchell Reeve 2. Jayden Samrani 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Tom Pitkethley 6. Callum Perryman 7. Dantoray Lui 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Isaac Morris 11. Caleb Navale 12. Nikau Wrathall 13. Daniel Musolino 14. Jacob Young 15. Elijuwhon Suavai 16. Taine Woodford 17. Adam Runchel 18. Jonathon Afeaki 19. Jonathan Delinicolis 25. Epeli Sukanaivalu

Referees: Lachlan Greenfield;Sideline Officials: Harrison Bayssari, Ramzi Daizli;


Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 13 2021, 1:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Malakhi Donovan 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Trey Peni 6. Rylee Blackhall 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Henry O'kane 12. Zayn Wilkins 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Vaka Aho 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Malakai Manoa 19. Ragen Gilbert 20. Jaxson Rahme 21. Samuel Kanaan

Newcastle Knights

1. Lachlan Fitzhenry 2. Montell Kuru 3. Logan Jones 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Travis Petersen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Griffiths 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Jacob Davis 10. Rhys Williams 11. Thomas Cant 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Noah Nailagoliva 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Noah Reed 17. Brock Greacen 20. Jasper McGill

Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Lukas Durant, Todd Pieters;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat February 13 2021, 1:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Brendon Tapuai 3. Trieste Winitana 4. Paul Alomoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Lleyton Borg 12. Diego Bravo-Graham 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Charlie Lennon 17. Solomon Akama 19. William Tuitupou 20. Kai Brady

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Sione Finau 4. Lene Feterika 5. Tyreece Falamoe 6. Devisarn Ene 7. Josiah Keni 8. Gabriel Bartlett 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Jayden Weir 13. Jared Nauma 14. Aidan Connell 15. Tom Edwards 17. Ramond Po Ching 18. Rameka Edwards 19. Travis Findlay 20. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota 21. Andy Tapatuetoa 22. Jake Fox

Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Darcy Hind, Ebony Tzoukas;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 13 2021, 4:20pm at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Poasa Telepe 10. Dylan To'o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautoga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Jack Nicholson 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tamehana Paruru 18. Byron Strickland

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Connor Williams 3. Deakin Bright 4. Joshua Billing 7. Sione Moala 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Caleb Esera 11. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Mitchell Spencer 14. Wilson Hamblin 15. Blake Martin 16. Jayden Clarkson 17. Mitchell Prest 18. Kane Smith

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Michael Bonnici, Gage Miles;