TEAMS: NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup - 2019 Round 2

UNESGBall

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2019 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 16 2019, 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Amer Ghazzaoui 3. Jordan Swann 4. Anthony Pele 5. Asolelei Asolelei Fretton 6. Bailey Hayward 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Faima Matila 9. Ky Hill 10. Toesami Toevai 11. Aporosa Kurucake 12. Zac Brooks 13. Tallis Duncan
Interchange: 14. Michael Coleman 15. Drey Mercy 17. Joseph Tuagalu 19. Mason Ward 20. Stepharn Holo 21. Nuku-Mo-Vahai Utoikamanu

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Pili Togamaga 2. Bryce Crane 3. Paul Grove 4. Brady Saiapia 5. Jay Kirk 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 8. Fala Tuilapea 9. Leam Carr 10. Eti Tavui 11. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Ray Redman 13. Levi Moger
Interchange: 14. Kynan English 15. Rick Thorn 23. Jurrado Smith 24. Byron Strickland 17. Peter Davies

Match Officials · Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Adam Bennett, Ethan Murray;


Illawarra Steelers v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 16 2019, 1:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Jack Walsh 2. Treigh Stewart 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Tyrell Sloan 6. Talatau Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Joshua Coric 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Sean Payne 11. Duke Grant 12. Blake Dowel 13. Zach Herring
Interchange: 14. Sam Hooper 15. Zane Boersma 16. Max Feagai 17. Oscar Fitzpatrick

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Samuel Loizou 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Penioni Tohi 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Tevita Masima 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Samuel Hughes 9. Tyler Field 10. David Hollis 11. Jayden Skinner 12. Trey Mooney 13. Albert Etuati-Favaae
Interchange: 14. David Tui 15. Taylor Mauala 16. Caleb Tohi 17. Toni Mataele

Match Officials · Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Cody Simmons;


Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 16 2019, 1:30pm at St John Oval

Newcastle Knights
1 Trentham Petersen, 2 Tino Lui, 3 Malie-J Townsend, 4 Sam Kamu, 5 Kodi Crowther, 6 Logan Radzievic, 7 Kobe Davies, 8 Christian Ma'anaima, 9 Riley Jones, 10 Kane Evans, 11 Cooper Jenkins, 12 Harry Croker, 13 Jaron Purcell
Interchange: 14 Noah Ryan, 15 Callan Burgess, 16 Ethan Campbell, 18 Sione Tuitupou-Kutu, 19 Zachary Jones, 20 Lachlan Williams, 21 Patrick Achurch

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Simon Tito 3. Keegan Turner 4. Jonah Palota-Kopa 5. Tapu Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Alec Tuitavake 9. Jack Birt 10. Viliame Fifita 11. Ben Trbojevic 12. Siua Fotu 13. Sione Fainu
Interchange: 15. Angus O'Donnell 17. James Uesele 21. Christian Wihonhi 18. Samuel Pinomi 23. Armani Biddle

Match Officials · Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Todd Ripps, Mitchell Robinson;


Penrith Panthers v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 16 2019, 1:30pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Bailey Hughes 2. Cooper Pereira 3. Ezra Coulston 4. Ryan Eisenhuth 5. Jeremy Stowers 6. Sadee Sub Laban 7. Ben Farrar 8. Thomas Affleck 9. Taylan May 10. Braiden Magele 11. Blake Hill 12. Bailey Wyatt 13. Bradley Fearnley
Interchange: 14. Brodie Henderson 15. Reece Alderton 16. Joezelle Agaimalo 17. Mavrik Geyer 18. Joseph Barber 19. Mason Iaria 20. Matthew Canning 21. Benjamin Glasheen

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Becker Akl 3. Ryan Weatherall 4. Carlin Deane 5. Luke Butfield 6. Jesse Poulsen 7. Ali Chrara 8. Dean Barnes 9. Ethan Faletoi 10. Kalah Lemusu 11. Aman Singh 12. Billy Pollard 13. Ajay Losefa
Interchange: 14. Tyler Ah Chong 15. Tristan Kini 16. Taine Griffiths 17. Jacob Preston 18. Jackson Madden

Match Officials · Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Aaron McGeoch, Alexander Ward;


West Coast Pirates v St George Dragons
Sat February 16 2019, 1:30pm at Charlotte's Pavillion

West Coast Pirates
1. Adriel Joanes 2. Brenton Scott 3. Porikapa Tukaki 4. Billy Judge 5. Tuakana Hepi 6. Rangitukia Teirney 7. Kyran Namana-Tahere 8. Juven Tupou 9. Jaydon Solomon 10. Dylan Estreich 11. Jaiden Wilkinson 12. Jackson Bond 13. Peliata Fisiihoi
Interchange: 14. Luke Callan 15. Artilla Packer 16. Kenny Siliniu 18. Deijaan Healey-Marsh 19. Kelly-Reef Taingahue

St George Dragons
1. Rahim Mundine 2. Ryan Papas 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Spiro Psiroukis 5. Angus Blackmore 6. Braxton Wallace 7. Isaac Morris 8. Epeli Sukanaivalu 9. Soakimi Folaumoeloa 10. Carson Lutau 11. Hayden Budd 12. Aaron Stuart Johnson 13. Dallas Collins
Interchange: 14. Jordan McGrath 16. Nikau Wrathall 17. Laken Caldwell 18. Joshua Cannard 24. Stevenson Upulasi

Match Officials · Referees: Brock Midson;Sideline Officials: Ben Solomon, Andrew Devine;


Canberra Raiders v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 16 2019, 1:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
1. Manase Kaho 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Nicolas Hall 4. Thomas Croker 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Brayden Robertson 7. Jordan Williams 8. James Atonio 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Ata Mariota 11. Clay Webb 12. Harry Fitzpatrick 13. Jacob Church
Interchange: 15. Jack Williams 16. Soonafai Tuifelasai 17. Jack Colovatti 19. Faleseu Taleo 18. Cooper O'Connor 20. Bryce Magnone 21. Jackson Owen 22. Thomas Gaffey

Balmain Tigers
1. Flynn Angles-Corke 2. Oskar Enasio 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Josh Rizk 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 20. Zane Camroux 7. Cooper Wood 8. Callum Ellis 9. Jake Kusto 10. Braydon Guyan 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Henry O'Kane 13. Daniel Sykes
Interchange: 14. Blake Layton 15. Jason Smyth 16. Stylez O'Mara 17. Harley Sanchez 18. Darcy Hoy 20. Jesse Provan

Match Officials · Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Jack Gerrie;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 16 2019, 1:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Andrew Hadchiti, 2. Manoa Veikoso, 3. Compton Fuatimau, 4. Kurt Picken, 5. Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. James Valevatu 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Joshua Kalati, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Will Saunders
Interchange: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaiah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Aufaga Autagavaia, 22. Lipoi Hopoi

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 2. Krystian Mapapalangi 3. Byron Parnell 4. Salesi Malu 5. Daylen Meredith 6. Bradley Zampech 7. Kaylib Savage 8. Tevita Taumoepenu 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Ben Olson 11. Langi Gleeson 12. John Dodds 13. Kye Black
Interchange: 14. Benjamin Lloyd 16. Tioata Fua 17. Dion Teaupa 18. Darcy Shum-Cotrell 15. Lachlan Gale 22. Evan Manning 23. Manaaki Sassine

Match Officials · Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Adam Sirianni, Joel Pitscheider;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Central Coast Roosters
Sat February 16 2019, 2:00pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Sione Finau 3. Jayden Weir 4. Deveraux Feo 5. Kynan Headon 6. Pita-Will Purcell 7. Derek Iva 8. Brandon Pritchard 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. Adidis Karora 11. Jared Nauma 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 13. Fonua Pole
Interchange: 14. Tuilepogai Ieremia 15. Jermaine Tui 16. RJ Roma 17. Jack Natapu 18. Rory Togiatu 19. Ryan Maagaolo

Central Coast Roosters
1. Sandon Smith 2. Taine Jacob 3. Levi Kasun 4. Phoenix Steinwede 5. Luke Knight 6. Reece Piepers 7. Tommy Anderson 8. Brae Verheyen 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jack Stringer 11. Zac Montgomery 12. Riley Meyn 13. Ryan Jones
Interchange: 14. Jack Taylor 15. Oliver Clements 16. Jerry Ratabua 18. Adam Riding

Match Officials · Referees: Dave Basham;Sideline Officials: Mohammad Hussaini, Kyle Grady;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE