TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2019 Round 22

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2019 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties RLFC BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v St Marys
Sat August 17 2019, 1:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Kieran Wyld 2. Isaac Rabuatoka 3. Jack Gibbons 4. Omar Slaimankhel 24. Jayden El-jalkh 6. Blake Wells 7. Kelsey Coakes 8. Andy Fiagatusa 9. Josh Daley 10. Avia Minute 16. Avia Minute 17. Adrian Haangana 12. Harrison Leonard 11. Ahmad Ellaz 13. Henry Ah Sam 15. Jowasa Drodrolagi 20. Lucas Burnes 23. Heheako Tuima

St Marys
1. Jake Toby 2. Jake Maizen 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Maliko Filino 5. Marli Sini 6. Meni Luke 7. Kurt Falls 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Dylan McBain 10. Vasili Tsikrikas 11. Joe Vaegaau 12. John Faiumu 13. Dylan Fuad 14. Blake McDermott 15. George Tsikrikas 16. Thomas Romer 17. Tom Skinner 20. Veta Henry Seumanu

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Mitchell Currie;


Asquith Magpies v Hills District Bulls
Sat August 17 2019, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Blake Goodman 2. Michael Pearsall 3. Shane Kiel 4. Kenneth Koro 5. Sione Hopoate 6. Zac Nicholls 7. Riley Travers 8. Atonio Pelesasa 9. Peter Nay 10. Jacob Samoa 11. Jackson Williams 12. Jordon Remfrey 13. Magnus Stromquist 14. Debraska Rikiriki 15. Joshua Fraser 16. James Mirceski 17. Will Solway

Hills District Bulls
1. Lachlan Walmsley 2. Meimeite Siale 3. Tarquinn Butler 4. Daniel Harrison 5. Christopher McCoy 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Joel Bradford 11. Timothy Robinson 9. Heath L'Estrange 18. Matthew Currie 16. David Baumann 17. Rhys Walpole 13. Sean Walpole 14. Nicholas Holliday 15. Corey Kurnoth 19. Tom Young 21. Bruce Ward

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Jimmy Oliveira;


Wentworthville Magpies v Penrith Brothers
Sat August 17 2019, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Josh Bermingham 2. Eparama Navale 3. Eli Roberts 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Charlton Schaafhausen 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Beau Henry 8. Haimona Hiroti 9. Brad Keighran 10. Piki Rogers 11. Danny Howard 12. Liam Mulvihill 13. Blake Cook 14. Dylan Izzard 15. Nick Walker 16. Kieran Hayman 21. D'Rhys Miller 17. Rydge Smith

Penrith Brothers
1. Ryan Foaese 2. Kitione Vikash 3. Zac Chong-Nee 4. Matthew Whyte 5. Geofery Duku 6. Arthur Crichton 7. Brendan Waters 8. Penita Tuavao 9. Maverick Tweedie 12. Quinn Ma'aelopa 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Robbie Graham 13. Harrison Coskerie 16. Taku Simon 18. Brodie Christopherson 19. Samuel Cookson 20. Jak Cannell

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Nathan Loveday;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun August 18 2019, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Maile Li 2. John Tohi 3. Jermaine Mati-Leifi 4. Leva Li 5. Shaun Fitzgerald 6. Vieru Mapasone 7. Kamren Cryer 22. Fred Junior Mauala 15. Damon Smith 10. Rhys Scigliatano 21. Michael Tupou 16. Kenny Soumpholphakdy 13. Denzal Tonise 8. Ben Mathiou 17. Sukamanu Raki 18. Eric Newbigging 19. Kyle Cassel

Cabramatta Two Blues
25. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Anthony Raheb 3. John Olive 4. Nathan Milone 5. Falakiko Manu 6. Kobi Hookey 7. Brandon Finnegan 8. Malakai Houma 9. Josh Tangitau 23. Jordan Latham 11. Moses Manu 12. Justin Frain 13. Sam Radovu 14. Jaimon Wormleaton 15. Anzacsemi Aviata 17. Tevita Vea 20. Samuel McGregor

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Patrick Mackey;


Guildford Owls v Glebe Burwood Wolves
Sun August 18 2019, 2:00pm at Wentworth Park

Guildford Owls
1. Mason Farrell 2. Daniel Lotu 3. Jack Wheelhouse 4. Joshua Camroux 5. Jared Petero 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Troy Errington 8. Joseph Gardiner 9. Jack Wheelhouse 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Blake Judd 12. Matthew Woods 13. Matthew Ryan 15. Aaron Grech 17. Josh Maree 19. Yahia Masri 29. Pifeleti Pifeleti

Glebe Burwood Wolves
1. Brock Pelligra 2. Chris Tupou 3. Latrell Robinson 25. Paul Rokolati 5. Anthony Overton 26. Jordan Chongsun 7. Ben Jones 8. Daniel Arahu 9. Ben Jackson 27. Sione Afemui 11. Liam Taylor 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Lachlan Stein 15. Jaz Flavell 28. Nesiasi Mataitonga 29. Kem Seru 30. Tifa Iuta

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Cameron Mitchell;