TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2019 Round 17

NSWRL Womens

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2019 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

Mounties v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri July 12 2019, 7:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Jenaye Collins 3. Brydie Parker 4. Jade Grant 5. Monique Donovan 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Matilda Power 8. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Karol-Ann Tanevesi 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Janelle Williams 13. Filomina Hanisi 14. Brittany Cole 16. Mariah Leger 17. Janaya Bent 22. Chelsea Valeni Sutherton

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Corban McGregor 2. Rosemary Vaimili Toalepai 3. Kiana Takairangi 4. Tayla Preston 5. Zali Fay 6. Quincy Dodd 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Ruan Sims 9. Kate Mullaly 10. Georgie Brooker 11. Jade Etherden 12. Jamie Anne Wright 13. Talei Holmes 14. Courtney-Rae Yasserie 15. Analei Netzler 16. Kaarla Cowan 17. Cheyanne Hatch 19. Ariel Ngatoko

Match Officials • Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Nicholas Freund, Thomas Williamson;


Wests Tigers v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat July 13 2019, 11:15am at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Aaliyah Paki 3. Simone Karpani 4. Jessica Post 5. Jessie Wharepouri 6. Emily Curtain 7. Naomi Kara 8. Awhina Akuhata 14. Tyler Pelligra 10. Tangikina Hanisi 11. Najvada George 15. Taylor Osborne 13. Jackie-Anne Tahu 9. Charmayne Nathan 12. Lakeisha Tipene 16. Cleopatra Carreno 17. Letitia Van Der Heide 18. Trinity Sullivan

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Nicole Kennedy 2. Hunter Hakim 5. Shanai Allison 4. Montana Fonua 18. Cassie Ormsby 6. Alyce Solaese 7. Michala Ford 15. Lekiellia Brown 9. Amy Quye 22. Lilly-Anne Mason 14. Aaliayah Fasavalu-faamausili 16. Teina Clark 10. Dahlia Tahu 11. Erandy Iva Munro 13. Martha Fua 17. Lynnette Karika 19. Mau-tini-wai-tai Phoebe Hepana

Match Officials • Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Logan Nielsen;


St Marys v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat July 13 2019, 11:30am at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Jasmin Huriwai 2. Chantelle Leishman 3. Allison Futialo 4. Pauline Piliae 5. Reshaun Vaughan 6. Ashlee Harrison 7. Emily Rains 8. Oneata Schwalger 9. Letitia Taylor 10. Malia Tuifua 11. Christian Pio 12. Anahera Parata 13. Kimberly Nikua 14. Elise Short 16. Amy Fiddling 17. Isabella Lealaiauloto 18. Maitua Feterika 21. Michaela Emblem 23. Emily Hupton

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Rikka Lamb 2. Nikki Baird 3. Emma Gillogly 4. Tayla Pilley 5. Ngalika Barker 6. Emily Young 7. Akira Kelly 8. Candice Clay 9. Helen Fonokalafi 10. Annabel Stojanovska 11. Meleanna Waters 12. Eloise Vunakece 13. Bryanna Murray 14. Kyara Nean 15. Courtney Tallon 16. Rhianna Sutherland 17. Moniqca Mo’ala 18. Karri Doyle 19. Sharon McGrady 20. Lavina O'Mealey 21. Jasmin Allende

Match Officials • Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Brodie Rushby;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun July 14 2019, 11:00am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cindy Edwards 2. Christine Kani 3. Inangaro Maraeara 4. Precious Papalii 5. Mia Enright-Bullock 6. Mikayla Malaki 7. Tara Mohi 8. Temukisa Ioane 9. Mahinaarangi Rewi 10. Kisa Paradine 11. Grace Clarke 12. Grace Li 13. Mareva Swann 14. Jessica Alofa 15. Victoria Felise 16. Stephanie Ball 23. Melanie Whitehorn

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Belynda Kaiki 2. San Mafi 3. Josephine Lenaz 4. Narmeen Mohamad 5. Priscilla Younes 6. Renee Targett 7. Monica Dann 8. Elisapeta Taufaao 9. Jamilee Bright 10. Betty Mose 11. Guilhermina El Mir 12. Kameeka Mye 13. Rarmia Karam 14. Claudia Saadat 15. Koebii Daley 16. Georgia Toevai 17. Samaria Taia 18. Rikeya Horne

Match Officials • Referees: Ramzi Daizli;Sideline Officials: Harrison Bayssari, Corey Ross;


CRL Newcastle v Penrith Brothers
Match forfeited by Brothers