TEAMS: QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup - 2019 Semi Finals

QRL AuswideMalMeningaCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Semi Finals of the 2019 QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 27 2019, 1:45pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Zaen Edmonds 3. Evander Tere-rongotaua 4. Reece Hoffman 5. Grand Hagai 6. Max Plath 7. William Parslow 8. Jayden Clarkson 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 11. Teurui Robati 12. Ethan Malt 13. Harrison Graham 14. Bailey Coles 15. Tahu Kingi 16. Connagh Takairangi 17. Kadyn Maera

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Harvey Lew 2. Ryley Drayton 3. Selwyn Cobbo 4. Jack Aiken 5. Joseph Lowe 6. Zac Laybutt 7. Jai Smoothy 8. Kobe Kaye 9. Jake Wease 11. Trent Loiero 15. Jake Zammit 12. Jayden Taufa 13. Riley Price 10. Zacari Short 14. Logan Puohotaua 16. Leyton Ey 17. Alec Jardine 18. Ethan Green 19. Harrison Liebke 20. Trae O'reilly 21. Joe Schofield

Match Officials • Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Sutton, Cody Kwik;


Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls
Sat April 27 2019, 3:20pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Rixson Andrew 2. Tyrone Sa'u 3. Lukas Ripley 4. Caleb Evans 5. Vahai Finau 6. Creedence Toia 7. Konrad Tu'ua 8. Sione Vakauta 9. Jett Trembath 10. Lance Bagon 11. Feao Maka 12. Richard Ioane 13. Adonai Faagutu 14. Ezra Teuila 15. Caleb Esera 16. Alapati Sooalo 17. Goobrey Cooper 19. Punga Punga 18. Tepa Arokapiti 20. George Lee 21. Cruise Ten

Tweed Seagulls
1. Reece Walsh 2. Troy Duckett 3. Xavier Coates 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Jake Martin 6. Kade Hill 7. Toby Sexton 8. Ben Liyou 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Solomon Torrens 11. Juwan Compain 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Joshua Bevan 15. James Torrens 16. Israel Higgins 17. Thomas Neale

Match Officials • Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Matt Gannon, Liam Fryer;