TEAMS: QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup - 2019 Round 6

QRL AuswideMalMeningaCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2019 QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat April 13 2019, 12:45pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. William Evans 2. Trey Peni 4. Damon Somerville 3. Eli Morgan 5. Ryan Garner 6. Brodyn Gudgeon 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Samuel Shannon 9. Lachlan Adamson 10. Ricardo Evenis 11. George Etuale-noa 12. Charlie Murray 13. Cole Geyer 14. Dakota Whalan 15. Tahenga Tairea-mareko 16. Jack Cullen 17. Jake Kearton 18. Alofiana Khan-pereira 19. Noah Croudace 20. Jacob Tekii 21. Tyrese Walker

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Zaen Edmonds 3. Evander Tere-rongotaua 4. Reece Hoffman 5. Grand Hagai 6. Max Plath 7. William Parslow 22. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Jayden Clarkson 11. Teurui Robati 12. Ethan Malt 13. Tahu Kingi 14. Kynan Barlow 15. Charlie Kwock-sun Barker 16. James Keding 17. Connagh Takairangi 18. Anthony Pepe 19. Reeff Tangata

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Everest;Sideline Officials: Brodie Cauchi, Dion Windleburn;


Townsville Blackhawks v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 13 2019, 12:50pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Hamiso Tabuai-fidow 2. Steven Numambo 3. Keanu Wainohu-kemp 4. David Musumeci 5. Dylan White 6. Jake Bourke 7. Aaron Moore 8. Isaiah Vailalo 9. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Daniel Buckland 11. Griffin Neame 12. Phillip Musumeci 13. Joey Jensen 14. Tomas Chester 16. Dean Barnes 17. Kaelin Kerekere 22. Vaughn Kim

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Keegan Vandenberg 2. Lochie Maller 3. Anthony Evans 4. Tye Cooper 5. Louis Maritz 6. Brenton Clement 7. Will Cahill 8. Lachlan Sharples 9. Logan Cox 10. Chayse Cavanagh 11. Dylan Sbona 12. Nicholas Ingram 13. Rhys Timms 14. Riah Duncan 15. Colby Richardson 16. Jack Oakey 17. Marcus Spence 18. Jamie Vogler

Match Officials • Referees: Lachlan Smith;Sideline Officials: Aidan Wheeler, Conor Wilson;


Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat April 13 2019, 2:50pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Dantoray Lui 2. Samisoni Raivaroro 3. Bronson Poi Poi 4. Ezra Tokarahi 5. Kalum Davis 6. Kobe Martin 7. Benn Campagnolo 8. Ricky Wardle 9. Ryan Flegler 10. Elijuwhon Suavai 11. Jacob Mccarthy 12. Heilum Luki 13. Matti Moyle 14. Tyrell Anton 15. Caleb Dally 16. Taj Walker 17. Tyrone Strickland

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Rixson Andrew 2. Tyrone Sa'u 3. Lukas Ripley 4. Caleb Evans 5. Vahai Finau 6. Creedence Toia 7. Konrad Tu'ua 8. Sione Vakauta 9. Ezra Teuila 10. Lance Bagon 11. Feao Maka 12. Richard Ioane 13. Adonai Faagutu 14. Callum Eggerling 16. Alapati Sooalo 17. Goobrey Cooper 19. Punga Punga 15. Tepa Arokapiti

Match Officials • Referees: Guy Millar;Sideline Officials: Rhys Cox, Lachlan Sutton;


CQ Capras v Western Mustangs
Sat April 13 2019, 3:00pm at Alan McIndoe Park

CQ Capras
1. Jake Gehrmann 2. William Bevin 3. Cassidy Scantlebury 4. Max Shorter 5. Cahlen Comiskey 6. Dyirun Johnson 7. Lyncoln Rebel 8. Chase Demaine-beale 9. Riley Boaza 10. Trent White 11. William Kluck 12. Livingstone Lingawa 13. Darcy Hancock 14. Brodie Gill 15. Kiya Schnabel 16. Mitchell Allen 17. Hudson Jeffrey

Western Mustangs
1. Patrick Mcginn 2. Alexander Brighton 3. Joel Brett 4. Dylan Brassel 5. Oliver Moy 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Braith Ashurst 8. Riley Wilson 9. Brandon Clarke 10. Mitchell Farlow 11. Connor Williams 12. Jackson Morgan 13. Blake Shirley 14. Hiraka Wanakore 15. Rhys Carr 16. Callum Ward 17. Jack Sullivan 18. Tom Rinaldis

Match Officials • Referees: Luke Fletcher;Sideline Officials: Luke Quinn, Ryan Cracknell;


Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat April 13 2019, 4:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Kahlani Mooney 3. Joshua Smith 4. Tyrese Parter 5. Jayden Suner 6. Henri Stocks 7. Jedd Abbott 8. Brodie Little 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Declan Laird 11. Cooper Ringwood 12. Luke Webley 13. Jack Hoffmann 14. Toby Thorburn 16. Cody Kynaston 17. Tate Brodel 18. Braydan Johns

Tweed Seagulls
1. Reece Walsh 2. Troy Duckett 3. Xavier Coates 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Jake Martin 6. Kade Hill 7. Toby Sexton 8. Ben Liyou 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Solomon Torrens 11. Juwan Compain 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Joshua Bevan 15. James Torrens 16. Israel Higgins 17. Thomas Neale

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Muscat;Sideline Officials: Thomas Horne, Jake Bolton;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers
Sun April 14 2019, 10:30am at Kawana Sports Precinct

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Harvey Lew 2. Leyton Ey 3. Selwyn Cobbo 4. Jack Aiken 5. Joseph Lowe 6. Zac Laybutt 7. Jayden Zanchetta 8. Kobe Kaye 9. Jake Wease 10. Trent Loiero 11. Jake Zammit 12. Jayden Taufa 13. Riley Price 14. Cooper Elliott 15. Jai Smoothy 16. Kaleb Sutton 17. Ryley Drayton

Easts Tigers
1. Jack Bowyer 2. Ronald Philitoga 3. Shaquille Mcleod 4. Xavier Savage 5. Andrae Semu 6. Eli Daunt 7. Harry Blake 8. Izi Sword 9. Henry Abdul-rahman 10. Aamon Dean 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Jack Howarth 13. Samuel Wilmot 14. Denver Taylor 15. Rhys Sparey 16. Emarly Bitugane 17. Andrew Ioane 18. Liandro Sila

Match Officials • Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Connor Baker;


Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils
Sun April 14 2019, 11:40am at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Ethan King 27. Watjerra Briggs 3. Kaylis Barrott 4. Elone Taufa 5. Ryan Green 12. Kedan Chan-tung 7. Sam Walker 8. Ezekiel Figota 9. Seamus King-smith 10. Jack Martin 11. Tate Rhea 21. Tyrone Opelu 13. Riley Morris 15. Blake Gale 16. Joshua Henderson 17. Nathan Stephensen 22. Michael Tanoai

Norths Devils
1. Daniel Atkinson 2. Troy Smith 3. Izaac Onn 4. Joel Strasser 5. Ethan Olsen 6. Joshua James 7. Riva Johnson 8. Brocco Uhrle 9. Danny Heenan 10. Harrison Ritter 11. Alex Timu 12. Kye Jenkins 13. Migao Leituala 14. Pemulwuy Yanner 15. Nicholas Fenton 16. Leighton Milburn 18. Joshua Allen 19. Jayden Hunt

Match Officials • Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Riley Anderson, Bailey Sheppard;