TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 9

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sat May 4 2019, 2:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Lindon Mcgrady 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Ioane Seiuli 4. Treymain Spry 5. Talor Walters 6. Christian Hazard 7. Ryley Jacks 17. Leilani Latu 9. Jack Cook 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Kalani Going 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 8. Jarrod Morfett 14. Rory Lillis 16. Will Matthews 21. Liam Hampson 15. Kirk Murphy 18. Stuart Mason 19. Bayley Faull

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Henry Penn 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Luke Pollock 6. Troy Dargan 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 10. Brad Lupi 11. Brendan Frei 12. Brandon Lee 13. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 14. David Fauid 15. Ethan Bullemor 16. Zach Strasser 17. Jordan Riki

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Sam Swift;


Ipswich Jets v Central Queensland Capras
Sat May 4 2019, 3:00pm at Woorabinda RLFC

Ipswich Jets
1. Jayden Connors 2. Shar Walden 3. Richard Pandia 4. Rogan Dean 5. Peter Gubb 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Julian Christian 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 16. Huskie Teutau 12. Rory Humphries 13. Josh Seage 11. Timote Paseka 17. Blake Lenehan 19. Mitchell Carpenter 20. Jack Martin

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 2. Luke George 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Matthew Wright 7. Jack Madden 20. Eddy Pettybourne 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Aaron Pene 11. Ryan Jeffery 12. Sione Veukiso 13. James Hill 14. George Grant 15. Billy Gilbert 16. Aaron Flanagan 17. Chalice Atoi

Match Officials • Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Glen Stewart, Giulian Fichera;


Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride
Sat May 4 2019, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Jayden Batchelor 5. Paul Byrnes 6. Jack Hickson 7. Jayden Hodges 8. Alex Gerrard 9. Reuben Cotter 10. Ross Bella 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Kellen Jenner 15. David Munro 16. Emry Pere 17. Sam Johnstone 18. Brenden Treston 19. Blake Atherton 20. Jack Brock

Northern Pride
1. Gideon Gela-Mosby 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Javid Bowen 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-odo 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. Maurice Blair 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Denzel King 15. Matolu Laumea 16. Aidan Day 17. Hugh Sedger 18. Jack Murphy 19. T. Casey-douglas

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Kurt Sheather;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears
Sat May 4 2019, 6:00pm at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Josh Beehag 5. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Scott Schulte 3. Izaia Perese 2. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cory Paix 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jake Turpin 10. Nathan Watts 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. James Taylor 14. Zev John 15. Taylor Brown 16. James Flack 17. Hugh Pratt

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Brenko Lee 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Coster 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Jeff Lynch 14. Reece Summer 15. Jordan Scott 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Matt Robinson

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Jordan Morel;


Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun May 5 2019, 1:10pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Gerome Burns 2. Lincoln Port 3. Fanitesi Niu 4. Cameron Booth 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Haydyn O'Hara 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Patrick Mago 9. Alex Bishop 10. Brendon Gibb 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Shaun Fensom 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Rory Ferguson 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Harrison Muller

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Sandor Earl 3. Justin Olam 4. Jonathon Reuben 5. Nathanael Mcgavin 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 18. Martin Cordwell 9. Harry Grant 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Joe Stimson 12. Chris Lewis 13. Dane Hogan 14. Daniel Dole 15. Louis Geraghty 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Tino Faasuamaleaui 19. Sam Burns

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Watts, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Jack Ebert;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers
Sun May 5 2019, 2:15pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Junior Pauga 5. Richard Kennar 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 13. Keenan Palasia 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Kalolo Saitaua 17. Patrick Sipley

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Tom Hughes 3. Shane Neumann 4. Tom Kenny 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Rhys Jacks 7. Josh Ralph 8. Tyrone Amey 9. Aaron Booth 10. Sam Lavea 11. Jack Svendsen 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Sam Foster 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. John Puna 17. Heath Wilson

Match Officials • Referees: Liam Kennedy, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Craig Secombe;


PNG Hunters v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun May 5 2019, 3:00pm at Oil Search National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Baundo Aba 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Adex Wera 4. Brandon Nima 5. Brendon Gutono 6. Ase Boas 7. Charlie Simon 8. Moses Meninga 9. Patrick Morea 10. Enoch Maki 11. Mckenzie Yei Ketepa 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Junior Rop 14. Justin Yoka 15. Dilbert Isaac 16. Jordan Pat 17. Daniel Tapol 18. Paul Wawa 19. Gairo Kapana 20. Kaupa Rex

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zac Santo 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Bacho Salam 4. Levi Dodd 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Shaun Nona 8. Sam Hoare 9. Krys Freeman 10. Corey Jensen 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Josh Chudleigh 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Joe Boyce 17. Dan Beasley 18. Michael Parker-Walshe

Match Officials • Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Jack Klein;