TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 8

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters
Thu April 25 2019, 4:05pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Sam Coster 14. Jordan Scott 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Jeff Lynch 17. Matt Robinson

PNG Hunters
1. Joe Joshua 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Baundo Aba 4. Brandon Nima 5. Shane Nigel 6. Ase Boas 7. Charlie Simon 8. Moses Meninga 9. Woods Kawage 10. Enoch Maki 11. Mckenzie Yei Ketepa 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Junior Rop 14. Patrick Morea 15. Joe Frank 16. Jordan Pat 17. Daniel Tapol 18. Butler Morris 19. Gairo Kapana 20. Justin Yoka

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Zac Schwass, Jack Klein;


Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 27 2019, 3:00pm at Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Tom Hughes 3. Shane Neumann 4. Tom Kenny 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Rhys Jacks 7. Josh Ralph 8. Brett Greinke 9. Aaron Booth 10. Sam Lavea 11. Jack Svendsen 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Tyrone Amey 14. Sam Foster 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Heath Wilson 17. Justin Fai 18. Chris Ostwald

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Josh Beehag 5. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Scott Schulte 3. Izaia Perese 2. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cory Paix 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jake Turpin 10. Nathan Watts 16. James Flack 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Taylor Brown 11. Tom Geraghty 14. Zev John 15. Nick Brown 17. Hugh Pratt

Match Officials • Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Craig Secombe;


Townsville Blackhawks v Central Queensland Capras
Sat April 27 2019, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zac Santo 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Levi Dodd 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Shaun Hudson 8. Joe Boyce 9. Krys Freeman 22. Sione Lousi 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Josh Chudleigh 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Sam Hoare

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 19. Junior Kirisome 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Jack Madden 8. Aaron Flanagan 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Aaron Pene 11. Matthew Wright 12. Sione Veukiso 13. James Hill 14. George Grant 15. Ryan Jeffery 16. Riley Reid 17. Chalice Atoi 18. Jack White 20. Luke George 21. Eddy Pettybourne

Match Officials • Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Zeke Hansen;


Norths Devils v Northern Pride
Sat April 27 2019, 5:00pm at Suncorp Stadium

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gehamat Shibasaki 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Troy Dargan 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Riley Leota 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Brendan Frei 12. Brandon Lee 13. Michael Sio 15. Ethan Bullemor 16. Henry Penn 17. Jordan Riki 18. Brad Lupi

Northern Pride
1. Jared Allen 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Shawn Bowen 4. Steven Tatipata 5. Jack Murphy 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Aidan Day 9. Connor Jones 10. David Murphy 11. Maurice Blair 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Jordan Biondi-odo 15. Hugh Sedger 16. Matolu Laumea 17. T. Casey-douglas

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Watts, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Jacob Whitehouse;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters
Sat April 27 2019, 5:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Riley Moore 3. Jake Ainsworth 4. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Todd Murphy 18. Martin Cordwell 9. Harry Grant 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Joe Stimson 12. Chris Lewis 13. Dane Hogan 14. Sam Burns 15. Daniel Dole 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Tino Faasuamaleaui 19. Louis Geraghty

Mackay Cutters
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Blake Atherton 5. Paul Byrnes 6. Jayden Hodges 7. Jack Hickson 8. Alex Gerrard 9. Reuben Cotter 10. Ross Bella 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Kellen Jenner 15. David Munro 16. Emry Pere 17. Sam Johnstone 18. Brenden Treston 19. Lloyd White 20. Jayden Batchelor

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Glen Stewart, Jordan Morel;


Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun April 28 2019, 1:10pm at Ron Stark Oval, Stradbroke Island

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Gerome Burns 2. Lincoln Port 3. Fanitesi Niu 4. Cameron Booth 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Patrick Mago 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. George Fai 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Shaun Fensom 14. Alex Bishop 15. Rory Ferguson 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Phil Dennis 18. Harrison Muller 19. Jerome Veve

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Jordan Drew 4. Junior Pauga 5. Richard Kennar 6. Thomas Dearden 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Keenan Palasia 13. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Delouise Hoeter 19. Alex Barr

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Alex Mallory;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Shayne Hayne;


Tweed Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
Sun April 28 2019, 2:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Ioane Seiuli 4. Treymain Spry 5. John Mackin 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Ryley Jacks 17. Leilani Latu 9. Christian Hazard 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Kalani Going 13. Kirk Murphy 8. Jarrod Morfett 14. Shane Gillham 15. Bayley Faull 18. Lenny Sauni 21. Jack Cook

Ipswich Jets
1. Jayden Connors 2. Richard Pandia 3. Rory Humphries 4. Rogan Dean 5. Peter Gubb 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Chris Ash 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 16. Huskie Teutau 12. Ben White 13. Josh Seage 11. Timote Paseka 14. Shar Walden 17. Blake Lenehan 19. Mitchell Carpenter

Match Officials • Referees: Belinda Sleeman, Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Toby Campbell, Sam Swift;