TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 2

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks Sat March 17 2018, 1:10pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Wes Conlon 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphries 5. Richard Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 16. Rowan Winterfield 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 4. Samuel Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 14. Denzel King 15. Kierran Moseley

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. Michael Carroll 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Dockar-clay 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Brendan Santi 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Joe Boyce 15. Rod Griffin 16. Ross Bella 17. Temone Power 22. Sione Lousi

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Marcus Schooth;Video Referees: Nick Kalpakidis, Rod Spain;


Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat March 17 2018, 4:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Henare Wells 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Dylan Kelly 17. Matt Robinson

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tom Opacic 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Cameron Cullen 18. Sam Anderson 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Nathan Watts 11. Scott Schulte 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 14. Toby Rudolf 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Josh Kersevani;


Northern Pride v PNG Hunters Sat March 17 2018, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Jack Hampson 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Enari Tuala 5. Justin Castellaro 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. David Murphy 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Nathan Wales 16. Emry Pere 17. Troy Kapea 18. Jordon Biondi-Odo 19. Aidan Day 20. Shawn Bowen

PNG Hunters
1. Adex Wera 2. Wawa Paul 3. Nixon Put 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Moses Meninga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Mckenzie Yei 11. Rhadley Brawa 12. John Andy 13. Adam Korave 14. Charlie Simon 15. Ila Alu 16. Edene Gebbie 17. Dilbert Isaac 18. Stargroth Amean 19. Muhammad Mukapeter Kalu 20. Brendon Gotuno

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Andrew Wareham;


Central Queensland Capras v Norths Devils Sat March 17 2018, 7:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Phil Nati 11. Dave Cowhan 20. Dave Taylor 13. Jerry Key 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Jamie Hill 16. Brad Lupi 17. Luke George 18. Tyson White 19. Maipele Morseu 21. Peter Rogers

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Luke Pollock 4. Luke Ellis 5. Samuel Wright 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Moses Mcgreal 12. Michael Sio 13. John Palavi 14. Guy Williams 15. Oshea Tuiasau 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 17. Hemi Mullen 18. Stephen Coombe 19. Danny Kerr

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Glen Stewart;


Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters Sun March 18 2018, 3:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 3. Conor Carey 4. Kea Pere 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Josh Ralph 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Tyrrell 9. Brandon Smith 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Jake Foster 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Joe Bond 15. Ash Little 16. Anton Iaria 17. Jarred Tuite 18. Harley Aiono 19. James Salter

Mackay Cutters
1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nate Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoai 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Sam Hoare 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Shane Wright 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Mitchell Dunn 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Jordan Grant 17. Leonati Feiloakitua 18. Jack Hickson

Match Officials | Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Jacob Whitehouse;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun March 18 2018, 3:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Ngarima Pita 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Alex Barr 12. Atelea Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Patty Carrigan 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Payne Haas 18. Keenan Palasia

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Brent Warr 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Jacob Hind 11. Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Harrison Muller 14. Louis Geraghty 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Liam McDonald 17. Lachlan Roe

Match Officials | Referees: Tyson Brough, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Michael Gordon, Ryan Hayes;


Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sun March 18 2018, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Cameron Booth 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Lenny Magey 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Jordan Scott 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Lane Ferling 15. Phil Dennis 16. Uiti Baker 17. Thomas Flegler 18. Rhys Melville

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Ali Grant 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Tevita Folau 6. Aj Brimson 7. Eli Levido 8. Tristan Lumley 21. Sam Meskell 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Tony Matautia 15. Jordan Aiono 16. Maia Sands 17. Lindon Mcgrady 18. Sam Saville 19. Theo Hippi 20. Jenan Parrish 22. Jarrod Morfett

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Craig Secombe;