QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 20

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017ISC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 20 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride Sat July 22 2017, 3:00pm at Yusia Ginau Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Alex Barr 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Paora Kemp 7. Will Brimson 8. Aaron Rockley 9. John Te Reo 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Max Elliott 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Hayden Crowley 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Billy Solah 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Musumeci 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 2. Shawn Bowen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Colin Wilkie 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Tom Hancock 17. Jack Brock 18. Keelan White

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Kane Schwartz;


Central Queensland Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat July 22 2017, 5:00pm at Bear Park, Clermont

Central Queensland Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Junior Kirisome 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Samuel Lollo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Phillip Nati 16. Nathan Young 17. John Filipo 18. Billy Gilbert

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Josh Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nicholas Slyney 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Sam Anderson 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Samson Graham 14. Joe Bradley 15. Tyson Cleal 17. Taylor Brown 20. Shane Pumipi 18. Rulon Nutira

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Kurt Sheather, Matt Muscat;


Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks Sat July 22 2017, 6:00pm at Eric Lenton Memorial Recreation Ground

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 21. Jesse Roberts 12. Row Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 11. Samuel Martin 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 17. Josh Seage 13. Ben White

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Ty Carucci 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell 22. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Jordan Kenworthy 15. Ross Bella 16. Sione Lousi 17. Temone Power 19. Sam Foster

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Wyatt Raymond;


Easts Tigers v Norths Devils Sun July 23 2017, 1:40pm at Archer Park

Easts Tigers

1. Brandon Downey 2. Lincoln Port 3. Shane Neumann 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Adam Crear 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Robbie Rochow 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. James Salter 18. Brodie Croft

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Hayden Lipp 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Darcy Maroske 9. Billy Brittain 10. John Palavi 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tama Koopu 17. David Faamita

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Ryan Hayes, Josh Kersevani;Video Referees: Michael Wise, Rob Gallacher;


Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sun July 23 2017, 2:00pm at Kev Bannah Oval

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Conner Toia 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis 16. Leon Panapa 17. Rhys Melville

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Phoenix Hunapo 2. David Sheridan 3. James Toole 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Nick Harrold 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Tristan Lumley 15. Dane Clarke 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. William Johnstone 20. Jenan Parrish

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Morel;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Craig Secombe;


Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun July 23 2017, 2:00pm at Rowden Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 18. Daniel Vidot 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matthew White 12. Hayden Schwass 11. Jamie Dowling 13. Sam Coster 14. Paterika Vaivai 15. Ricardo Parata 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Matthew Soper-Lawler 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Justin Olam 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Samuel Wright 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Liam McDonald 9. Alex Bishop 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Guy Hamilton 15. Harrison Muller 17. Christian Morris 19. Tom Geraghty

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Andrew Wareham;


PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters Sun July 23 2017, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Wawa Paul 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Stanton Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. David Loko 12. Radley Brawa 13. Nixon Put 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Adex Wera 16. Brandy Peter 17. Moses Meninga 18. Enoch Maki 19. Butler Morris 20. Wellington Albert

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoai 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Kouma Samson 17. Leonati Feiloakitua 18. Isaac Richardson

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Marcus Schooth;