TEAMS: NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2019 Finals Week 1

UNE HMatts

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2019 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Qualifying Final (3rd v 2nd)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat April 13 2019, 10:00am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Luke Tucker 2. Konisi Vosaicake 3. Filipo Whitehouse-opetaia Tovio 4. Ollie Cummins 5. Zion Paulo 6. Izaak Nasio 7. Daniel O'donnell 8. Dion Yazdani 9. Kobe Fulton 10. Israel Ahofono 11. Tom Wheen 12. Ibrahim Fakhri 13. Oscar Palin 15. Fifili Tonga 17. La Trell Fonua 18. Samuela Fainu

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Joseph Suaalii 2. Joshua Mocevakaca 3. Luca Ace-nasteski 4. Terrell Ka 5. Carson Kaho 6. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Davvy Moale 9. R. Vesikula 10. Izayah Tuigamala 17. D. Hawe-de-thierry 12. Braydon Jang 13. Jonathan Chum Kan Tong 14. Faresa Palu 15. Epeli Lavaki 18. Ame Cottrell 19. William Taliai 22. Naati Teaupa

Match Officials ・ Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Christopher Catlin, Ethan Rix;


Elimination Final (6th v 7th)
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 13 2019, 10:45am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Coroneos 2. Jimmy Donnelly 3. Jesse Buchan 4. Sione Neiufi 5. Jecii Pritchard 6. Jake Hay 7. Jack Cole 8. Lafaele Tauapai 9. Matthew Rossetto 10. Kobi Borthwick 11. Justice Sene 12. Alfred Uelese 13. Ryley Smith 14. Nicholas Lenaz 15. Mason Teague 16. Kobe Lepua 17. John Sagaga 21. Byron Aiolupotea 22. Lachlan Blackburn 23. Kai Hillen 24. Zachary Hunter

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Kristian Dixon 2. Siteni Taukamo 3. Te Wehi Waitere 4. Carl Bishop 5. Kage Dwyer 6. Cullen Whetu 7. Liam Sutton 8. Cody Layton 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Anthony Velovski 11. Samuel Jinks 12. Kynan Hodges 13. Jed Hardy 14. William Abou-arrage 15. Ethan Ward 16. Angus Sutherland 17. Chaz Jarvis 18. Kenny Saad 19. Ben Mabon 20. Zane Watson 21. Justin Letton

Match Officials ・ Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Aaron McGeoch, Jack Gerrie;


Elimination Final (5th v 8th)
Illawarra Steelers v Balmain Tigers
Sat April 13 2019, 12:00pm at WIN Stadium

Illawarra Steelers
1. Brendon Morkos 2. Jye Hendrie 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Edward Pierce 5. Liam Arnold 6. Trey Barlow 7. Max Riolo 8. Jacob Webster 9. Viliami Mahe 10. Isaiah Kennedy 11. Joe Duggan 12. Jarvis Polley 13. Coleby Smith 14. Callum Cecil 16. Adam Haddara 17. Julian Lee 18. Jonah Longbottom 25. Louie Chilver

Balmain Tigers
1. Ponipate Rakuli 2. Alexander Miltiadous 3. Christopher Trad 4. Tanous Sukkar 5. Elijah Sarkis 6. Liam Wright-terry 7. Christian Jardim 8. Mataele Fifita 9. Kain Munro 10. Vaka Aho 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Nathaniel Bakon 13. Will Carroll 14. Jaxson Rahme 15. Joseph Isaac 16. Wilkinson Papalii-afoa 18. Jamie Tam-o'connor

Match Officials ・ Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Bailey Collins, Ramzi Daizli;


Qualifying Final (1st v 4th)
Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat April 13 2019, 1:45pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Newcastle Knights
1. Chris Veaila 2. Brody Perry 3. Travis Petersen 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Sean Walker 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Noah Reed 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Angus Crosbie 11. Max Bradbury 12. Oryn Keeley 13. Lachlan Crouch 14. Taj Blackman 15. Jacob Davis 16. Taj Ridley 18. Tobias Hatcher 22. Riley Cullen 23. Beau Dwyer

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Pharell Zimmerman 2. Anthony Baptista 3. Natrell Tawa 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Iverson Teo 7. Joseph O'neil 8. Solomane Saukuru 9. Malachi Harimat-vaine 10. Solomon Akama 11. William Tuitupou 12. Trieste Winitana 13. Tusi-alofa Aonga 14. Joash Papali'i 15. Bilal Danine 16. Lajuan Vito 17. Semisi Lavulo

Match Officials ・ Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Joel Pitscheider, Logan Nielsen;