TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Round 6

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Fri April 12 2019, 5:35pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

Mackay Cutters
1. Taine Browne 2. Hayden Pace 3. William Lansbury 4. Blake Paskins 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Mason Thorpe 7. Mitchell Francis 8. Ryan Molloy 9. Brendan White 10. Garrett Smith 11. Liam Meng 12. Aiden Beard 13. Matt Vessey 14. Sean Dalton 15. Jackson Stevens 16. Hayden Brownsey 17. Luke Pearce

Tweed Seagulls
1. Jaylan To'o 2. Callum Boomer 3. Nash Geyer 4. Gerard Ah-nau 5. Bayley Desmond 6. Kobe Whalan 7. Tahne Robinson 8. Benjamin Thomas 9. Joshua Sexton 10. Ji Van Heerwarden 11. Blake Campbell 12. Cooper Hennessey 13. Jaman Rio 14. Reece Butler 15. Codey Mclaughlin 16. Caleb Nicholls 17. Adyn Anguna 18. Vincent Takataka

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Josh Eaton, Aidan Wheeler;


Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat April 13 2019, 2:15pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Jaxson Paulo 2. Kea Pere 3. Mikey Williams 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Reece Tapine 6. Cameron Brown 7. Taine Tuaupiki 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Luke Maiden 11. Tom Berkers 12. Lachlan Cooper 13. Kai O'donnell 14. Shallin Fuller 15. Andrew Scougall 16. Brayden Young 17. Larryon Tevita 18. Jayden Campbell 19. Tristan Powell

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Ryan O'keefe 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Dredin Sorensen Mcgee 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Kenshin Tsutsui 7. David Quinlin 8. Brock Richardson 9. Zane Wallace 10. Ami Palelei 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Clayton Mack 13. Jacson Lott 14. Logan Pengelly 15. James Robinson 16. Santana Whakatau 22. David Butler

Match Officials • Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Jack Nicholson, Jayden Jones;


Townsville Blackhawks v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 13 2019, 2:20pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Daejarn Asi 2. Zin Zan Martin 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Michael Bell 5. Ty Everett 6. Brodie Chaffey 7. Adam Cook 8. Bryce Long 9. Sam Murphy 10. Jack Althaus 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Jack Johnson 13. Ben Condon 14. Thomas Goulding 15. Lance Folbigg 16. Will Fox 17. Jack Gauld 18. Curtis Dempsey

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. David Armstrong 2. Nathan Dawes 3. Isaiah Lealiiee 4. Dwight Saueha 5. William Dobson 6. Hudson Jones 7. Lucas Bell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Jayden Newbould 10. Patrick Randall 11. Jesse Jennings 12. Lachlan Patterson 13. Owen Jones 14. Malyche Tafili 15. Douglas Malaki 16. Joseph Clarke 22. Dane Pratt 18. Tahj Wood

Match Officials • Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Aidan Wheeler, Conor Wilson;


Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat April 13 2019, 4:20pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Mark Rosendale 3. Joshtel Charlie 4. Damien Burke 5. Steven Stafford 6. Jai Doherty 7. Simon Bevan 8. Tazmon McRobbie 9. Daniel Lazarus 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Tom Mcgrath 12. Beau Berg 13. Colt Salmond 14. Zane Knowles 15. Marcus Nona 16. Tyson Phineasa 17. Jonah Rameka 18. Ewan Moore

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Edward Downing-brown 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Liam Su'a 4. Thane Kellermeyer 5. Israel Taligatus 6. Hayden Ryan 7. Jeremy Gibson 8. Aidan Carstairs 9. Blake Scott 10. Lazeryth Sua 11. Vaea Vaea 12. Greg Lingard 13. Shaun Anderson 14. Sam Tolu 15. Jordan Champion 16. Amosa Aumua 17. Josiah Taofinuu

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Fielding;Sideline Officials: Rhys Cox, Lachlan Sutton;


CQ Capras v Western Mustangs
Sat April 13 2019, 4:30pm at Alan McIndoe Park

CQ Capras
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Zaine Hammond 3. Christian Smith 4. Harrison Mcindoe 5. Toby Frater 6. James Busby 7. Blake Moore 8. Z. Tupuono-pomare 16. Myles Gal 10. Ricky Mchugh 11. Ethan Jackson 12. Lachlan Hubner 13. Brodee Barrett 9. Riley Shadlow 14. John Goodfellow 17. Isaiah Conway 19. Ryan Franks

Western Mustangs
1. Patrick Brunner 2. Koby Cubby 3. Alexander Dunemann 4. Cody Evans 5. Leslie Hartvigsen 6. Archie Holden 7. Harrison Burns 8. Tyson White 9. Caleb Westbrook 10. James Christensen 11. Coby Ferguson 12. Zachary Stevens 13. Huntta Mills 14. Nathan Callaghan 15. Jackson Mladenovic 16. Austin Jennings 17. Laurie Jocumsen 18. Richard Murray 19. Kavaua Neliman 20. Hugo Traino

Match Officials • Referees: Tanner Howard;Sideline Officials: Luke Quinn, Ryan Cracknell;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers
Sun April 14 2019, 11:50am at Kawana Sports Precinct

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Gian Largiader 2. Dylan Carolan 3. Kane Jackson 4. Thomas Dwan 5. Blake Wilson 6. John Mclaughlin 7. Jack Wright 18. Justin Makirere 9. Zac Green 10. Wyatt Reynolds 11. Nicolas Edwards 12. Steven Borg 13. Mateus Chankay 14. Hunter Brough 15. Keaton Walkington-mead 17. Jacob Tompkins 19. Tye James 20. Cameron Saunders

Easts Tigers
1. Kieren Mundine 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Darren Caulton 4. Gabriel Hamson 5. Anthony Itiri 6. Luke Self 7. Trent Wedding 8. Joseph Gilmour 9. Joel Hughes 10. Dom Wynyard Te Awa 11. John Vairoa 12. Benjamin Bale 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Bartley 15. Peter Nokise 16. Harrison Cannon 17. Solomona Faataape

Match Officials • Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Caisey Keehn, Alex Holmes;


Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils
Sun April 14 2019, 2:50pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Josh Mccarroll 4. Brock Moran 3. Jamarl Firebrace 20. Benjamin Ponton Johnson 2. Saimoni Waqa 6. Josh Williams 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Sinbad Fruean 9. Raymond Turnbull 10. Sione Foueti 11. Wilson Malaesilia 13. Tyler Coburn 15. Kyle Petersen 16. Jake Casey 17. Taj Hinton 18. Ben Haviland 19. Oskar Moore

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 2. Michael Mcgrath 3. Jared Chambers 4. Jack Paterson 5. Blaid Pakura 6. Zakaria Mcguire 17. Dylan Tavita 8. Matthew Fletcher 9. Ethan Le Blanc 18. Ben Maitaia 11. Lorenzo Leapai 12. Reed Young 13. Lachlan Lewis 10. Owen Mccarron 14. Connor Murray 15. Zane Jones 20. Micah Marsh 7. Thomas Best 16. Chanel Feala

Match Officials • Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Matt Gannon;