TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Round 13

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 13 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
Sat June 8 2019, 1:40pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Elliot Vincent 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Dredin Sorensen McGee 5. Jalen Tangiiti-Turner 6. Logan Pengelly 7. David Quinlin 22. David Butler 9. Zane Wallace 8. Brock Richardson 11. Lachlan Perry 12. James Robinson 13. Clayton Mack 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo 16. Nofoasa Malutoa 17. Connagh Takairangi

Ipswich Jets
1. Watjerra Briggs 4. Nathan Stephensen 3. Jamarl Firebrace 2. Mana Fox-Swney 5. Sam Langbein 6. Josh Williams 7. Taj Hinton 8. Sinbad Fruean 17. Jack Canning 10. Sione Foueti 11. Wilson Malaesilia 12. Tyler Coburn 13. Kyle Petersen 9. Raymond Turnbull 14. Brock Moran 15. Ben Haviland 20. Oskar Moore

Match Officials • Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Rhys Cox, Luke Quinn;


Western Mustangs v Mackay Cutters
Sat June 8 2019, 2:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Kavaua Neliman 2. Bailey Williams 3. Dylan Brassel 4. Richard Murray 5. Tarkyn Loloselo 6. Samuel Thompson 7. Jordan Lipp 8. Blake Cullen 23. Zachary Stevens 10. Patrick Brunner 11. Thomas Springate 12. Jordan Crocker 13. Liam Short 14. Coby Ferguson 15. Hiraka Wanakore 16. Jackson Mladenovic 17. Mitch Farlow

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Josh Smith 3. Ryan Schill 4. Blake Paskins 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Brendan White 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Dalton 10. Logan Bayliss-Brown 11. William Lansbury 12. Aiden Beard 13. Matt Vessey 14. Mitchell Francis 15. Mason Thorpe 16. Ryan Molloy 17. Luke Pearce

Match Officials • Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Martin Baldo, Greer Beck;


Northern Pride v CQ Capras
Sat June 8 2019, 4:20pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Damien Burke 2. Brandon Jackonia 3. Joshtel Charlie 4. Mark Rosendale 5. Connor Rothery 6. Benn Campagnolo 7. Simon Bevan 8. Usaia Fonongaloa 9. Beau Berg 10. Jonah Rameka 11. Jacob McCarthy 12. Heilum Luki 13. Tom McGrath 14. Daniel Lazarus 15. Marcus Nona 16. Tyson Phineasa 17. Colt Salmond 18. Jai Doherty 19. Steven Stafford 20. Tazmon McRobbie

CQ Capras
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Toby Frater 3. Zaine Hammond 4. Harrison McIndoe 5. Ryan Franks 6. James Busby 7. Blake Moore 8. Chalice Atoi 9. Jack Pattie 10. Isaiah Conway 12. Ethan Jackson 11. Richard Sisifa 13. Brodee Barrett 14. Riley Shadlow 15. Lachlan Hubner 16. William Kluck 17. Zantana Tupuono-Pomare 18. Jordan Mole

Match Officials • Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Zeke Hansen, Guy Millar;


Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers
Sun June 9 2019, 11:25am at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. Joshua Somerville 3. William Evans 4. Braden Amundsen 5. Latrelle Howe 6. Brodyn Gudgeon 7. Cameron Brown 8. Andrew Scougall 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Luke Maiden 11. Eli Morgan 12. Lane Ticehurst 13. Cole Geyer 14. Zachary McCormack 15. Jock Sullivan 16. Larryon Tevita 17. Daniel Shannon 18. Tristan Powell 19. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 20. Trey Peni

Easts Tigers
1. Luke Self 2. Anthony Itiri 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Izeah Day-english 5. Dario Takitaki 6. Darren Caulton 7. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 8. John Vairoa 9. Joel Hughes 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Jumon Siulai 12. Izaac Skyring 13. Ryan Sauer 14. Trent Wedding 15. Harrison Cannon 17. Christian Mikaele 18. Benjamin Bale

Match Officials • Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Jack Nicholson, Brodie Cauchi;


Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun June 9 2019, 11:30am at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 5. Blaid Pakura 3. Jared Chambers 4. Jack Paterson 2. Michael McGrath 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Joshua James 8. Jake Strasser 9. Zakaria McGuire 10. Jordan Riki 11. Reed Young 12. Lachlan Lewis 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Danny Heenan 16. Zach Brooks 17. Owen McCarron 20. Micah Marsh 18. Dylan Tavita 19. Connor Murray

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Shannon Hippi 5. Ben Robinson-Patch 4. Dwight Saueha 3. Isaiah Lealiiee 2. Nathan Dawes 6. Tahj Wood 7. Will Cahill 8. Jesse Jennings 9. Kyle Barnwell 10. Patrick Randall 11. Lachlan Chard 12. Lachlan Patterson 13. Jayden Newbould 15. Douglas Malaki 17. Joseph Clarke 19. Harrison Skinner 22. Logan Cox

Match Officials • Referees: James Harbidge;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Sutton, Jarrod Cameron;


Tweed Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun June 9 2019, 12:30pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Jaylan To'o 2. Bayley Desmond 3. Nash Geyer 4. Callum Boomer 5. Harley Wood 6. Jaman Rio 7. Tahne Robinson 8. Ben Liyou 9. Joshua Sexton 10. Ji Van Heerwarden 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Reece Butler 13. Blake Campbell 14. Cooper Hennessey 15. Jackson Whale 17. Codey McLaughlin 20. Kiarn Gerrard

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Luke Murtagh 2. Nicholas Ellems 3. Kane Jackson 4. Thomas Dwan 5. Gian Largiader 6. John McLaughlin 7. Jack Wright 18. Justin Makirere 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Wyatt Reynolds 11. Trent Loiero 12. Steven Borg 13. Mateus Chankay 14. Zac Green 15. Aaron Nelson 16. Blake Wilson 17. Rowan Jardine 19. Tye James 20. Matthew Baker 21. Hunter Brough

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Everest, Jayden Jones;


Souths Logan Magpies v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun June 9 2019, 1:20pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Creedence Toia 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Vaea Vaea 4. Thane Kellermeyer 5. Vahai Finau 6. Hayden Ryan 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Greg Lingard 9. Blake Scott 10. Lance Bagon 11. Jacob Allick 12. Feao Maka 13. Shaun Anderson 14. Cruise Ten 15. Allen Rau 16. Aidan Carstairs 17. Elifasa Leilua

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Daejarn Asi 2. Ty Everett 3. Thomas McCagh 4. Michael Bell 5. Zin Zan Martin 6. Brodie Chaffey 7. Adam Cook 8. Griffin Neame 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Jack Althaus 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Ben Condon 13. Jack Johnson 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Riley Price 16. Vaughn Kim 17. Jack Gauld 18. Keanu Wainohu-kemp

Match Officials • Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Liam Fryer, Cooper Sauvage;