TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Round 10

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 10 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Easts Tigers v Tweed Seagulls
Sat May 18 2019, 1:15pm at Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Luke Self 2. Anthony Itiri 3. Darren Caulton 4. Dario Takitaki 5. Zachary Croft 6. Trent Wedding 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. John Vairoa 9. Joel Hughes 10. Harrison Cannon 11. Joshua Keoller 12. Jumon Siulai 13. Zac Teevan 14. Gabriel Hamson 15. Laithan Joseph 16. Joseph Gilmour 17. Christian Mikaele

Tweed Seagulls
1. Jaylan To'o 2. Callum Boomer 3. Nash Geyer 4. Gerard Ah-nau 5. Ob Tawha 6. Kobe Whalan 7. Tahne Robinson 8. Luke Mastroianni 9. Joshua Sexton 10. Ji Van Heerwarden 11. Blake Campbell 12. Cooper Hennessey 13. Jaman Rio 14. Codey Mclaughlin 15. Benjamin Thomas 16. Harley Wood 19. Kiarn Gerrard

Match Officials • Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Isaac Freeman, Rhys Cox;


Western Mustangs v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat May 18 2019, 2:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Jordan Lipp 2. Jamal Woodbridge 3. Christopher Chalmers 4. Dylan Brassel 5. Austin Jennings 6. Samuel Thompson 7. Laurie Jocumsen 8. Blake Cullen 23. Zachary Stevens 10. Patrick Brunner 11. Jackson Mladenovic 12. Jordan Crocker 13. Liam Short 14. Caleb Westbrook 15. Hugo Traino 17. James Christensen 20. Mitch Farlow

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Ryan O'keefe 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Dredin Sorensen Mcgee 5. Jack Stafford 6. Kenshin Tsutsui 7. David Quinlin 22. David Butler 9. Zane Wallace 10. Clayton Mack 11. Lachlan Perry 12. James Robinson 13. Jacson Lott 8. Brock Richardson 14. Logan Pengelly 16. Nofoasa Malutoa 17. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo

Match Officials • Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Martin Baldo;


Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters
Sat May 18 2019, 4:15pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 2. Michael Mcgrath 3. Jared Chambers 4. Reed Young 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Joshua James 7. Zakaria Mcguire 8. Owen Mccarron 9. Ethan Le Blanc 10. Jake Strasser 11. Sosefo Filipine 12. Lachlan Lewis 13. Matthew Fletcher 16. Mathew Mccouat 17. Albert Liki 18. Miller Leilua 20. Micah Marsh 19. Connor Murray

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Hayden Pace 3. Josh Smith 4. Blake Paskins 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Brendan White 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Dalton 10. Logan Bayliss-brown 11. William Lansbury 12. Aiden Beard 13. Matt Vessey 14. Mitchell Francis 15. Mason Thorpe 16. Ryan Molloy 17. Luke Pearce 18. Taine Browne

Match Officials • Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Jarrod Cameron;


Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears
Sat May 18 2019, 4:20pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Connor Rothery 3. Joshtel Charlie 4. Damien Burke 5. Tai Namaibai 6. Tamati Huirama 7. Simon Bevan 8. Usaia Fonongaloa 9. Beau Berg 10. Marcus Nona 11. Tom Mcgrath 12. Heilum Luki 13. Tazmon McRobbie 14. Ryan Flegler 15. Tyson Phineasa 16. Colt Salmond 17. Jonah Rameka 18. Zane Knowles 19. Mark Rosendale

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. Trey Peni 3. Kea Pere 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Reece Tapine 6. Shallin Fuller 7. Cameron Brown 8. Andrew Scougall 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Luke Maiden 11. Lane Ticehurst 12. Tristan Powell 13. Lochlyn Sheldon 14. William Ramsey 15. Eli Morgan 16. Daniel Shannon 17. Larryon Tevita 18. Zachary Mccormack 19. Jock Sullivan 20. Alofiana Khan-pereira 21. William Evans

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Will Kennedy, Guy Millar;


Townsville Blackhawks v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun May 19 2019, 11:30am at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Hamiso Tabuai-fidow 2. Jamaine Gillin 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Michael Bell 5. Ty Everett 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Adam Cook 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Sam Murphy 10. Jack Althaus 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Jack Johnson 13. Ben Condon 14. Lance Folbigg 16. Griffin Neame 18. Enemarki Shibasaki 22. Vaughn Kim

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Luke Murtagh 2. Nicholas Ellems 3. Kane Jackson 4. Thomas Dwan 5. Gian Largiader 6. John Mclaughlin 7. Jack Wright 15. Aaron Nelson 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Wyatt Reynolds 12. Steven Borg 11. Nicolas Edwards 13. Mateus Chankay 14. Zac Green 16. Blake Wilson 17. Tye James 18. Justin Makirere 19. Rowan Jardine 20. Trent Loiero

Match Officials • Referees: Taylor Worth;Sideline Officials: Zeke Hansen, Josh Eaton;


CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun May 19 2019, 1:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Toby Frater 3. Christian Smith 4. Harrison Mcindoe 5. Zaine Hammond 6. James Busby 7. Blake Moore 8. Z. Tupuono-pomare 9. Jack Pattie 10. Isaiah Conway 11. Ethan Jackson 12. Richard Sisifa 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Riley Shadlow 15. Lachlan Hubner 16. Myles Gal 17. William Kluck 18. Jacob Spark

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Regan Baker 2. Nathan Dawes 3. Harrison Skinner 4. Isaiah Lealiiee 5. Anthony Evans 6. Kyle Barnwell 7. Will Cahill 8. Jesse Jennings 9. Dane Pratt 10. Hunter Smallhorn 11. Lachlan Chard 12. Lachlan Patterson 13. Jayden Newbould 14. Chayse Cavanagh 15. Malyche Tafili 16. Douglas Malaki 17. Joseph Clarke 18. William Dobson

Match Officials • Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Luke Fletcher, Luke Quinn;


Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets
Sun May 19 2019, 1:20pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Creedence Toia 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Liam Su'a 4. Thane Kellermeyer 5. Nicholas Maina 6. Hayden Ryan 7. Jeremy Gibson 8. Sione Vakauta 9. Blake Scott 10. Lance Bagon 11. Greg Lingard 12. Vaea Vaea 13. Shaun Anderson 14. Sam Tolu 15. Kayah Riggs-noble 16. Teykoa Nagas 17. Joshua Croydon

Ipswich Jets
1. Josh Mccarroll 5. Sam Langbein 3. Jamarl Firebrace 4. Elone Taufa 2. Saimoni Waqa 6. Josh Williams 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Sinbad Fruean 9. Raymond Turnbull 10. Sione Foueti 11. Wilson Malaesilia 12. Tyler Coburn 13. Oskar Moore 14. Jack Canning 15. Ben Haviland 17. Taj Hinton 20. Ezekiel Figota

Match Officials • Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Lachlan Sutton;