TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Finals Week 2

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 2 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


1st Semi Final
Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Sat September 14 2019, 2:30pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Adam Cook 2. Thomas McCagh 3. Daejarn Asi 4. Michael Bell 5. Zin Zan Martin 6. Brodie Chaffey 7. Aaron Moore 8. Griffin Neame 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Jack Althaus 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Ben Condon 13. Riley Price 14. Ty Everett 15. Sam Murphy 16. Jack Johnson 17. Enemarki Shibasaki 18. Mitch Fogarty

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Hayden Pace 3. Ryan Schill 4. Blake Paskins 5. Josh Smith 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Brendan White 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Dalton 10. Logan Bayliss-Brown 11. William Lansbury 12. Aiden Beard 13. Matt Vessey 14. Caleb Sinn 15. Hayden Brownsey 16. Ryan Molloy 17. Luke Pearce

Match Officials
Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Taylor Worth, Josh Eaton;


2nd Semi Final
Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils
Sat September 14 2019, 4:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. Trey Peni 3. Allan Lockwood 4. Taine Tuaupiki 5. Braden Amundsen 6. Shallin Fuller 7. Cameron Brown 8. Tristan Powell 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Andrew Scougall 11. Tom Berkers 12. Lane Ticehurst 13. Lochlyn Sheldon 14. Zachary McCormack 15. Eli Morgan 16. Larryon Tevita 17. Daniel Shannon

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 5. Fruean Easthope 3. Jared Chambers 4. Jack Paterson 2. Michael McGrath 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Joshua James 8. Jake Strasser 9. Zakaria McGuire 10. Zach Brooks 11. Reed Young 12. Jordan Riki 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Danny Heenan 15. Terrell Sala 17. Zane Jones 20. Micah Marsh 16. Matthew Fletcher 18. Matthew Gill 19. Blaid Pakura 21. Izaac Onn

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Marcus Fitzgerald, Mitchell Everest;