SQUADS: Betfred Championship Summer Bash - 2019 Round 14

BetfredChampionship

Get all the 19-man squads and RFL match officials for this weekend's Betfred Championship matches at Blackpool as part of the annual 'Summer Bash'.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Toronto Wolfpack v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Sat May 18 2019, 10:15pm (1:15pm BST)
at Bloomfield Road

Toronto Wolfpack
1. Gareth O'Brien 3. Chase Stanley 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Liam Kay 6. Joe Mellor 7. Josh McCrone 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Bob Beswick 10. Ashton Sims 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Jon Wilkin 14. Andy Ackers 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Tom Olbison 17. Blake Wallace 20. Adam Higson 21. Anthony Mullally 24. Nick Rawsthorne

Toulouse Olympique XIII
1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Tony Maurel 5. Paul Marcon 6. Jonathon Ford 7. Stanislas Robin 8. Maxime Puech 9. Anthony Marion 10. Joe Bretherton 11. Constantine Mika 12. Rhys Curran 14. Dean Parata 15. Ben Evans 16. Tyla Hepi 17. Pat Vaivai 18. Clement Boyer 19. James Bell 22. Brenden Santi 25. Mathieu Jussaume 30. William Barthau

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Tony Martin;


Rochdale Hornets v Swinton Lions
Sun May 19 2019, 12:30am (Sat 3:30pm BST)
at Bloomfield Road

Rochdale Hornets
1. Dec Kay 2. Shaun Ainscough 6. Scott Moore 7. Dan Abram 8. Callum Marriott 9. Ben Moores 10. Aidy Gleeson 12. Harvey Livett 13. Ellis Robson 16. Reece Hamlett 17. Liam Carberry 18. Dec Gregory 20. Jack Cottington 23. Jordan Case 24. Brandon Wood 26. James Worthington 27. Michael Coleman 30. Luis Johnson

Swinton Lions
25. Matty Ashton 8. Gavin Bennion 14. Billy Brickhill 2. Mike Butt 7. Rob Fairclough 50. Liam Forsyth 22. Frankie Halton 1. Jack Hansen 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Adam Jones 16. Paddy Jones 19. Jose Kenga 13. Adam Lawton 3. Rhodri Lloyd 51. Liam Paisley 12. Kyle Shelford 52. Harry Smith 9. Luke Waterworth 53. Jack Wells

Match Officials • Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, Steve Race;


Featherstone Rovers v York City Knights
Sun May 19 2019, 2:45am (Sat 5:45pm BST)
at Bloomfield Road

Featherstone Rovers
2. Luke Briscoe 4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. Cameron King 12. Brad Day 13. James Lockwood 14. John Davies 15. Luke Cooper 16. Danny Maskill 17. James Harrison 23. Makahesi Makatoa 25. Jack Render 28. Josh Walters 29. Jack Ormondroyd 32. Alex Sutcliffe 33. Ashton Golding 38. Dane Chisholm 40. Tom Holmes

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 3. Liam Salter 4. Brad Hey 7. Connor Robinson 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 12. Sam Scott 13. Tim Spears 14. Harry Carter 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Joe Porter 20. Perry Whiteley 22. Marcus Stock 23. Jason Bass 24. Kevin Brown 26. Kris Brining 50. Harry Aldous 51. Tyler Dupree 52. Liam Harris

Match Officials • Referees: Billy Pearson;Sideline Officials: Tom Crashley, Denton Arnold;


Bradford Bulls v Halifax RLFC
Sun May 19 2019, 5:00am (Sat 8pm BST)
at Bloomfield Road

Bradford Bulls
10. Steve Crossley 25. Connor Farrell 24. David Foggin-johnston 22. Dalton Grant 16. James Green 18. Sam Hallas 8. Liam Kirk 14. Jordan Lilley 27. Rowan Milnes 12. Elliot Minchella 26. Ross Oakes 17. Ross Peltier 20. Brandon Pickersgill 32. Colton Roche 2. Ethan Ryan 29. Matty Storton 3. Jake Webster 9. Matty Wildie 13. Mikey Wood

Halifax RLFC
12. Ed Barber 4. Chester Butler 28. Will Calcott 25. Liam Cooper 22. Connor Davies 10. Jacob Fairbank 8. Dan Fleming 13. Simon Grix 17. Ben Kavanagh 9. Ben Kaye 16. Kevin Larroyer 1. Quentin Laulu-togaga'e 14. Brandon Moore 18. Elliot Morris 6. Scott Murrell 2. Shaun Robinson 5. Will Sharp 19. Ben White 23. James Woodburn-hall

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Brandon Robinson, Peter Brooke;


Barrow Raiders v Sheffield Eagles
Sun May 19 2019, 10:00pm (Sun 1pm BST)
at Bloomfield Road

Barrow Raiders
1. Tee Ritson 2. Stargroth Amean 4. Jake Spedding 5. Deon Cross 6. Jamie Dallimore 7. Lewis Charnock 8. Tom Walker 9. Nathan Mossop 11. Jono Smith 12. Jarrad Stack 13. Martin Aspinwall 14. Wartovo Puara 16. Glenn Riley 15. Dan Toal 22. Ryan Johnston 27. Brett Carter 30. Josh Johnson 32. Alec Susino 25. Jordan Walne

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ryan Millar 4. Jason Crookes 5. Ben Blackmore 6. Pat Walker 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Pat Moran 10. Matt James 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Oliver Davies 16. Corey Makelim 18. James Glover 19. Sonny Esslemont 21. Blake Broadbent 29. Ben Hellewell 31. Nathan Mason

Match Officials • Referees: Michael Mannifield;Sideline Officials: Scott Mikalauskas, Liam Rush;


Batley Bulldogs v Dewsbury Rams
Mon May 20 2019, 12:15am (Sun 3:15pm BST)
at Bloomfield Road

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 3. Sam Smeaton 4. Lewis Galbraith 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dom Brambani 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 13. James Brown 15. Toby Everett 16. Michael Ward 17. Sam Wood 19. Alex Bretherton 21. Joe Taira 23. Keenen Tomlinson 24. Paul Brearley 25. Lewis Bienek 27. Reiss Butterworth

Dewsbury Rams
1. Dale Morton 2. Andy Gabriel 4. Adam Ryder 6. Paul Sykes 7. Simon Brown 9. Robbie Ward 11. Lucas Walshaw 12. Michael Knowles 13. Kyle Trout 18. Sam Day 19. Daniel Igbinedion 23. Robert Worrincy 30. Tom Garratt 32. Samuel Kibula 33. Callum Field 35. Luke Hooley 36. Ben Kilner 37. Liam Mackay 38. Liam Finn

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Rossleigh;Sideline Officials: Liam Moore, Liam Staveley;


Leigh Centurions v Widnes Vikings
Mon May 20 2019, 2:30am (Sun 5:30pm BST)
at Bloomfield Road

Leigh Centurions
1. Gregg Mcnally 3. Iain Thornley 4. Jack Higginson 5. Stefan Marsh 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Josh Woods 8. Tom Spencer 9. Micky Higham 11. Toby Adamson 12. Andy Thornley 15. Joe Cator 17. Nick Gregson 23. James Laithwaite 27. Liam Hood 29. Jake Emmitt 30. Luke Douglas 35. Ryan Brierley 50. Joe Batchelor 51. Joshua Simm

Widnes Vikings
Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials • Referees: Greg Dolan;Sideline Officials: Clint Sharrad, Cameron Worsley;