SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2019 Round 10

BetfredChampionship

Squad lists and RFL match officials for Round 10 - Good Friday matches - of the Betfred Championship.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Barrow Raiders v Toronto Wolfpack
Sat April 20 2019, 12:00am (Fri 3pm BST)
at Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium

Barrow Raiders
1. Tee Ritson 2. Stargroth Amean 4. Jake Spedding 5. Deon Cross 6. Jamie Dallimore 7. Lewis Charnock 9. Nathan Mossop 12. Jarrad Stack 14. Wartovo Puara 16. Glenn Riley 18. Luke Creswell 20. Bradd Crellin 21. Tom Loxam 22. Ryan Johnston 23. Shane Toal 25. Jordan Walne 26. Willie Minoga 30. Josh Johnson 32. Alec Susino

Toronto Wolfpack
1. Gareth O'Brien 2. Matty Russell 4. Ricky Leutele 7. Josh McCrone 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Bob Beswick 10. Ashton Sims 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Jon Wilkin 14. Andy Ackers 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Tom Olbison 17. Blake Wallace 20. Adam Higson 21. Anthony Mullally 23. Ryan Brierley 27. Hakim Miloudi 33. Olsi Krasniqi

Match Officials • Referees: Billy Pearson;Sideline Officials: Connor Astbury, D Martin;


Halifax RLFC v Bradford Bulls
Sat April 20 2019, 12:00am (Fri 3pm BST)
at The MBi Shay Stadium

Halifax RLFC
12. Ed Barber 28. Will Calcott 27. Reece Chapman-smith 24. Curtis Davies 10. Jacob Fairbank 8. Dan Fleming 17. Ben Kavanagh 9. Ben Kaye 15. Harry Kidd 16. Kevin Larroyer 1. Quentin Laulu-togaga'e 14. Brandon Moore 18. Elliot Morris 2. Shaun Robinson 20. James Saltonstall 5. Will Sharp 3. Steve Tyrer 19. Ben White 23. James Woodburn-hall

Bradford Bulls
15. Callum Bustin 10. Steve Crossley 25. Connor Farrell 24. David Foggin-johnston 22. Dalton Grant 18. Sam Hallas 28. Evan Hodgson 8. Liam Kirk 14. Jordan Lilley 27. Rowan Milnes 12. Elliot Minchella 26. Ross Oakes 17. Ross Peltier 20. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Ethan Ryan 29. Matty Storton 3. Jake Webster 9. Matty Wildie 13. Mikey Wood

Match Officials • Referees: Greg Dolan;Sideline Officials: Denton Arnold, S Daniel;


Swinton Lions v Rochdale Hornets
Sat April 20 2019, 12:00am (Fri 3pm BST)
at Heywood Road

Swinton Lions
20. Harry Aaronson 25. Matty Ashton 8. Gavin Bennion 14. Billy Brickhill 2. Mike Butt 7. Rob Fairclough 51. Liam Forsyth 1. Jack Hansen 22. Frankie Halton 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Adam Jones 16. Paddy Jones 19. Jose Kenga 3. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Kyle Shelford 6. Oscar Thomas 9. Luke Waterworth 55. Jack Wells 4. Daley Williams

Rochdale Hornets
1. Dec Kay 2. Shaun Ainscough 3. Setareki Takatoa 24. Brandon Wood 19. Jack Johnson 13. Stuart Howarth 7. Dan Abram 11. Lee Mitchell 6. Scott Moore 21. Jack Cottington 16. Mike Weldon 12. Ellis Gillam 17. Liam Carberry 10. Carl Forster 27. Luis Johnson 20. Joe Ryan 18. Ryan Millington

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Rossleigh;Sideline Officials: N Horton, G Melling;


Widnes Vikings v Leigh Centurions
Sat April 20 2019, 12:00am (Fri 3pm BST)
at Halton Stadium

Widnes Vikings
24. Keanan Brand 13. Hep Cahill 8. Jay Chapelhow 18. Ted Chapelhow 6. Danny Craven 27. Sam Freeman 4. Anthony Gelling 29. Jayden Hatton 2. Ryan Ince 15. Jordan Johnstone 16. Macgraff Leuluai 21. Joe Lyons 30. Calum O'neill 5. Jack Owens 25. Lloyd Roby 28. Dom Speakman 19. Brad Walker 23. Liam Walsh 17. Sam Wilde

Leigh Centurions
1. Gregg Mcnally 2. Jonny Pownall 3. Iain Thornley 5. Stefan Marsh 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Josh Woods 8. Tom Spencer 9. Micky Higham 10. Sam Brooks 11. Toby Adamson 12. Andy Thornley 13. Luke Adamson 15. Joe Cator 17. Nick Gregson 19. Mitch Cox 23. Luke Douglas 27. Liam Hood 29. Jake Emmitt 50. Josh Eaves

Match Officials • Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Tolver Arnold, Tara Jones;


Sheffield Eagles v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Sat April 20 2019, 3:00am (Fri 6pm BST)
at Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ryan Millar 5. Ben Blackmore 6. Pat Walker 7. Anthony Thackeray 10. Matt James 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Oliver Davies 16. Corey Makelim 17. Shaun Pick 18. James Glover 19. Sonny Esslemont 21. Blake Broadbent 23. Rory Dixon 99. Pat Moran

Toulouse Olympique XIII
3. Bastien Ader 30. William Barthau 19. James Bell 18. Clement Boyer 12. Rhys Curran 21. Jordan Dezaria 6. Jonathon Ford 16. Tyla Hepi 51. Mathieu Jussaume 1. Mark Kheirallah 5. Paul Marcon 9. Anthony Marion 2. Tony Maurel 11. Constantine Mika 14. Dean Parata 7. Stanislas Robin 23. Justin Sangare 22. Brenden Santi 17. Pat Vaivai

Match Officials • Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Simon Ellis, Sam Houghton;


Featherstone Rovers v York City Knights
Sat April 20 2019, 3:00am (Fri 6pm BST)
at LD Nutrition Stadium

Featherstone Rovers
4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 7. Watson Boas 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. Cameron King 10. Jack Bussey 12. Brad Day 13. James Lockwood 14. John Davies 15. Luke Cooper 16. Danny Maskill 17. James Harrison 19. Jimmy Beckett 23. Makahesi Makatoa 25. Jack Render 28. Josh Walters 29. Jack Ormondroyd 32. Alex Sutcliffe 38. Dane Chisholm

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 3. Liam Salter 4. Brad Hey 7. Connor Robinson 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Josh Jordan-roberts 12. Sam Scott 13. Tim Spears 15. Graeme Horne 16. Jack Blagbrough 20. Perry Whiteley 21. Judah Mazive 22. Marcus Stock 23. Jason Bass 26. Kris Brining 50. Lewis Heckford 51. Jordan Baldwinson

Match Officials • Referees: John McMullen;Sideline Officials: Arron Gill, Ryan Stansfield;


Dewsbury Rams v Batley Bulldogs
Sat April 20 2019, 4:00am (Fri 7pm BST)
at Tetley's Stadium

Dewsbury Rams
1. Dale Morton 2. Sam Day 4. Adam Ryder 7. Andy Gabriel 8. Jode Sheriffe 9. Robbie Ward 11. Lucas Walshaw 12. Michael Knowles 13. Kyle Trout 17. Tom Garratt 19. Daniel Igbinedion 23. Robert Worrincy 24. Harvey Hallas 51. Liam Finn 53. Luke Hooley 54. Samuel Kibula 55. Liam Mackay 56. Callum Field 57. Ellis Robson

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Sam Smeaton 4. Lewis Galbraith 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dom Brambani 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 10. Tom Lillycrop 11. Dane Manning 12. Jack Downs 13. James Brown 15. Toby Everett 16. Michael Ward 17. Sam Wood 21. Joe Taira 24. Paul Brearley 50. Reiss Butterworth

Match Officials • Referees: Michael Mannifield;Sideline Officials: Nick Woodward, E McCarthy;