TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 6

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights
Fri April 19 2019, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Ed Murphy 4. James Tuitahi 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Brock Lamb 8. John Tuivaiti 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Max Bailey 11. Drew Hutchison 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Josh Curran 14. Kurtis Preece 16. Fletcher Baker 17. Setefano Hala 19. Sione Tuipolotu

Newcastle Knights
1. Jacob Gagai 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Tautau Moga 5. Heath Gibbs 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Chris Randall 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Zac Woolford 10. Tevita Alifa 11. Beau Fermor 12. Brodie Jones 13. Jamie Buhrer 14. Zac Hosking 15. Sam Stone 16. Jarred Anderson 17. Jacob Saifiti 18. Ben Thomas

Match OfficialsReferees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Keiren Irons;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat April 20 2019, 3:15pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Connelly Lemuelu 2. John Olive 3. Morgan Harper 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Christian Crichton 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Francis Tualau 9. Ben Marschke 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Tony Matautia 13. Jack Nelson 14. Kayne Kalache 15. Elie El Zakhem 16. Jesse Martin 17. Dalton Smith 19. Toa Mata'afa

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Tarquinn Alatipi-butler 5. Dylan O’Connor 6. Dean Hawkins 7. Connor Tracey 8. Tom Amone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Dean Britt 12. Keaon Koloamatangi 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Jack Johns 15. Brock Gray 16. Trent Peoples 17. Yileen Gordon 18. Lucky Taavale

Match OfficialsReferees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, James Vella;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 20 2019, 5:15pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Shaun Sauni-esau 4. Steven Marsters 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Eli Levido 7. Adam Clune 8. Lachlan Timm 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. Charly Runciman 12. Jackson Ford 13. Joe Lovodua 14. Zeik Foster 15. Ashleigh Nisbet 16. Pio Sokobalavu 17. Eddie Blacker

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Abbas Miski 3. Sam Smith 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Zach Dockar-clay 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Tyran Ott 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Tyler Cassell 12. Haumole Olakau'atu 13. Morgan Boyle 14. Andy Saunders 15. Sean Keppie 16. Kurt De Luis 17. Denzal Tonise

Match OfficialsReferees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Clayton Wills;


Newtown Jets v Penrith Panthers
Sun April 21 2019, 1:10pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Tyla Tamou 3. Matt Evans 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Rusiate Lumelume 6. Luke Poiselli 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 9. James Segeyaro 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Teig Wilton 12. Siosifa Talakai 14. Billy Magoulias 13. Greg Eastwood 16. Josh Carr 17. Daniel Vasquez 21. Cruz Topai-aveai

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Ratu Tuisese 3. Matheson Johns 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian Too 6. Jarome Luai 7. Liam Coleman 8. Kaide Ellis 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Paea Pua 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. Jack Hetherington 15. Nick Lui-toso 19. Allan Fitzgibbon 20. Vasili Tsikrikas 21. Isaac Thompson

Match OfficialsReferees: Todd Smith, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Darian Furner;


Mounties v Warriors
Sun April 21 2019, 1:40pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Mounties
1. Bailey Simonsson 2. Tony Satini 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Andre Niko 6. Mafoa'aeata Hingano 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Emre Guler 9. Tom Starling 10. Corey Horsburgh 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jack Murchie 13. Luke Bateman 14. Dean Matterson 15. Steven Tavita 16. Daniel Keir 17. Jarrett Boland

Warriors
1. Patrick Herbert 2. Edward Kosi 3. Taane Milne 4. Adam Pompey 5. Lewis Soosemea 6. Adam Keighran 7. Hayze Perham 8. Chris Satae 9. Karl Lawton 10. Preston Riki 11. Blake Ayshford 12. Ligi Sao 13. Leivaha Pulu 14. Clayton Williams 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Paulos Latu 17. Api Pewhairangi 18. Sam Cook 20. Cole Waaka

Match OfficialsReferees: Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Nathan Loveday;


Wentworthville Magpies v Western Suburbs Magpies
Mon April 22 2019, 1:30pm at Bankwest Stadium

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Josh Bergamin 2. Damon Goolagong 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Ethan Parry 5. Bevan French 6. Brad Keighran 7. Rhys Davies 8. Mitchell Butfield 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Tekina Vailea 11. Andrew Davey 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. D'rhys Miller 14. Kieran Hayman 15. Jacob Esau 16. Joel Luani 17. Nick Kassis

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Dylan Smith 2. Harrison O'toole 3. Tommy Talau 4. Kane Mcquiggin 5. Kane Bradley 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Kauri Aupouri 8. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 9. Braden Robson 15. Elia Faatui 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Jack Miller 13. Robbie Rochow 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Bilal Maarbani 21. Patrice Siolo 23. Soni Luke

Match OfficialsReferees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Cameron Paddy;