TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Finals Week 3

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 3 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

Saturday's preliminary final will be aired on Fox League, while on Sunday, the match will go to air on Nine Network in NSW.

Both matches will be broadcast LIVE on radio by the Steele Sports & Hawkesbury Radio teams.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Second Preliminary Final
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat September 21 2019, 3:05pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Corey Allan 2. Leigh Higgins 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Levi Dodd 5. Mawene Hiroti 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Dean Britt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Kurt Dillon 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Tom Amone 15. Brock Gray 16. Jack Johns 17. Trent Peoples

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Josh Hoffman 2. George Jennings 3. Ethan Parry 4. Jaeman Salmon 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Kieran Hayman 7. Rhys Davies 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Andrew Davey 12. David Gower 13. Peni Terepo 14. Haze Dunster 15. Oregon Kaufusi 16. Mitchell Butfield 17. Haimona Hiroti 18. Salesi Fainga'a

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith, Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Ben Teague;


First Preliminary Final
St George Illawarra Dragons v Newtown Jets
Sun September 22 2019, 3:10pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jai Field 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Tristan Sailor 4. Steven Marsters 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Adam Clune 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Lachlan Timm 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Jackson Ford 13. Mitchell Allgood 14. Joe Lovodua 15. Charly Runciman 16. Jayden Morgan 18. Eli Levido 19. Nathan Leatigaga 20. Topi Taufa 23. Luke Gale

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Aaron Gray 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Teig Wilton 16. Siosifa Talakai 17. Daniel Vasquez 21. Toby Rudolf 15. Jackson Ferris 18. Luke Poiselli 19. Matt Evans 23. Grant Garvey

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Cameron Mitchell;