RESULTS: 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 3

NRL 2020 MAIN 1000px

All the results and scorers from the third round of the 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Brisbane Broncos 6 Parramatta Eels 34
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Thursday 28 May 2020 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (6)
Tries: Brodie Croft
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (34)
Tries: Marata Niukore, Maika Sivo, Clinton Gutherson, Michael Jennings, Shaun Lane, Waqa Blake
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (5/6)


North Queensland Cowboys 36 Gold Coast Titans 6
Venue: Queensland Country Bank Stadium
Date: Friday 29 May 2020 at 6:00pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (36)
Tries: Ben Hampton (2), Justin O'Neill, Reece Robson (2), Kyle Feldt
Conversions: Valentine Holmes (5/6)
Penalty Goals: Valentine Holmes (1/1)

GOLD COAST TITANS (6)
Tries: Brian Kelly
Conversions: Ashley Taylor (1/1)


Sydney Roosters 28 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Friday 29 May 2020 at 7:55pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (28)
Tries: Daniel Tupou, Kyle Flanagan, James Tedesco, Boyd Cordner, Jake Friend
Conversions: Kyle Flanagan (4/5)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (12)
Tries: Cameron Murray, Thomas Burgess
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/2)


Warriors 18 St George Illawarra Dragons 0
Venue: Central Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 30 May 2020 at 3:00pm

WARRIORS (18)
Tries: Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, Kodi Nikorima, Eliesa Katoa
Conversions: Kodi Nikorima (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Kodi Nikorima (1/1)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (0)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 Wests Tigers 28
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Saturday 30 May 2020 at 5:30pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (16)
Tries: Josh Dugan (2), Will Kennedy
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (2/3)

WESTS TIGERS (28)
Tries: Harry Grant, Robert Jennings, Luke Garner, David Nofoaluma, Josh Aloiai
Conversions: Benji Marshall (1/4), Moses Mbye (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Benji Marshall (1/1), Moses Mbye (1/1)


Melbourne Storm 6 Canberra Raiders 22
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday 30 May 2020 at 7:35pm

MELBOURNE STORM (6)
Tries: Dale Finucane
Conversions: Cameron Smith (1/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (22)
Tries: Jordan Rapana, Nick Cotric, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Joseph Tapine
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3), Josh Papali'i (0/1)


Penrith Panthers 14 Newcastle Knights 14
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Sunday 31 May 2020 at 4:05pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (14)
Tries: Viliame Kikau, Kurt Capewell
Field Goals: Matt Burton (0/5)
Conversions: Stephen Crichton (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Stephen Crichton (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (14)
Tries: Jacob Saifiti, Bradman Best (2)
Field Goals: Tex Hoy (0/1), Kurt Mann (0/1)
Conversions: Tex Hoy (1/3)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 32 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6
Venue: Central Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday 31 May 2020 at 6:30pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (32)
Tries: Tom Trbojevic (2), Reuben Garrick, Brad Parker (2), Jorge Taufua, Curtis Sironen
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (2/7)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (6)
Tries: Jake Averillo
Conversions: Nick Meaney (1/1)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.