RESULTS: 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Round 6

UNE HMatts

All the results and scorers from the sixth round of the NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 10:00am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (10)
Tries: Sam Fuimaono, Latu Fainu
Goals: Ollie Cummins 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (14)
Tries: Lisiate Tupou, Josese Lanyon, Lajuan Vito
Goals: Paul Alamoti 1


Parramatta Eels 34 Western Suburbs Magpies 6
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 11:30am

Parramatta Eels (34)
Tries: Josh Alhazim 2, Terrence Lafai, Suliasi Aho, Genesis Talagi Seuala, Myles Martin
Goals: Ethan Sanders 5

Western Suburbs Magpies (6)
Tries: Tallyn Da Silva
Goals: Heath Mason 1


South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 North Sydney Bears 26
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 11:30am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (10)
Tries: Ross Fisher, Poe Kennedy Tapeli
Goals: Cooper McGrath 1

North Sydney Bears (26)
Tries: Tomasi Tupou, Moustafa Dirani, Brayden Kay, Eden Devonshire, Benjamin Zahra
Goals: Jakai Dixon-Davis 3


St George Dragons 26 Illawarra Steelers 18
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 11:30am

St George Dragons (26)
Tries: Alessandro Pirrello, Corey Ackers, Noah Kak, Nicholas Tsougranis, Nicholas Quinn
Goals: Nicholas Quinn 3

Illawarra Steelers (18)
Tries: Jahream Loloe-Ngarima, Kynan Clough, James Walsh
Goals: Kynan Clough 3


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 42 Sydney Roosters 12
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 12:00pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (42)
Tries: Koby Douglas 3, Cruiz Devine 2, Taj Brailey, Joel Patton, Tyrell Fakaua
Goals: Siteni Taukamo 5

Sydney Roosters (12)
Tries: Ethan Roberts, Brent Hawkins
Goals: Brent Hawkins 2


Newcastle Knights 14 Canberra Raiders 0
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 14 March 2020 at 2:00pm

Newcastle Knights (14)
Tries: Ethan Ferguson, Harper Collins, Fletcher Sharpe
Goals: Ethan Ferguson 1

Canberra Raiders (0)


Balmain Tigers, Penrith Panthers and Central Coast Roosters had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup ladder.